Manly Seaside Tournament 1976B
General 1976-12-20 - 1976-12-26
Open
Unknown
5
Manly
Australia
Media
Winner Mark Ronald Edmondson
Players
Sydney (Syd) Ball
Greg Braun
Peter Campbell
Robert John (Bob) Carmichael
David Carter
Ross Llewellyn Case
Dale H. Collings
Philip Clive (Phil) Dent
Steve Docherty
Brad D. Drewett
Robin Wordsworth Drysdale
Greg Braun
Peter Campbell
Robert John (Bob) Carmichael
David Carter
Ross Llewellyn Case
Dale H. Collings
Philip Clive (Phil) Dent
Steve Docherty
Brad D. Drewett
Robin Wordsworth Drysdale
Mark Ronald Edmondson
Victor Eke
Trevor Charles (Charlie) Fancutt
Rodney John (Rod) Frawley
Alvin R. Gardiner
Robert G. (Bob) Giltinan
Noel Jensen
Chris P. Kachel
Ray Kelly
Richard Alan Lewis
William L. (Bill) Lloyd
Victor Eke
Trevor Charles (Charlie) Fancutt
Rodney John (Rod) Frawley
Alvin R. Gardiner
Robert G. (Bob) Giltinan
Noel Jensen
Chris P. Kachel
Ray Kelly
Richard Alan Lewis
William L. (Bill) Lloyd
Warren Maher
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Greg W. Perkins
Geoff N. Pollard
Terry Rocavert
Graeme S. Thomson
Gary Thoroughgood
Kimberley (Kim) Grant Warwick
Steve Wedderburn
Timothy McLane (Tim) Wilkison
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Greg W. Perkins
Geoff N. Pollard
Terry Rocavert
Graeme S. Thomson
Gary Thoroughgood
Kimberley (Kim) Grant Warwick
Steve Wedderburn
Timothy McLane (Tim) Wilkison
Rounds
Round 1
Mark Edmondson*
William L. (Bill) Lloyd
William L. (Bill) Lloyd
6-2
6-3
Bob Giltinan*
Peter Campbell
Peter Campbell
1-6
6-4
6-1
Ray Kelly*
Gary Thoroughgood
Gary Thoroughgood
6-4
6-3
Chris P. Kachel*
Steve Docherty
Steve Docherty
6-4
6-4
David Carter*
Warren Maher
Warren Maher
6-1
6-0
Terry Rocavert*
Kim Warwick
Kim Warwick
1-6
7-6
6-4
Graeme S. Thomson*
Greg W. Perkins
Greg W. Perkins
6-3
6-2
Syd Ball*
Charlie Fancutt
Charlie Fancutt
7-6
6-3
Phil Dent*
Steve Wedderburn
Steve Wedderburn
6-4
6-2
Alvin R. Gardiner*
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
6-3
3-6
6-3
Bob Carmichael*
Brad D. Drewett
Brad D. Drewett
7-6
7-6
Tim Wilkison*
Geoff N. Pollard
Geoff N. Pollard
6-2
6-0
Robin Drysdale*
Noel Jensen
Noel Jensen
7-6
7-5
Victor Eke*
Greg Braun
Greg Braun
6-4
4-6
12-10
Ross Case*
Dale H. Collings
Dale H. Collings
7-6
5-7
6-4
Rod Frawley*
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis
6-4
7-6
Round 2
Mark Edmondson*
Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
6-2
3-6
6-3
Chris P. Kachel*
Ray Kelly
Ray Kelly
7-6
3-6
6-3
David Carter*
Terry Rocavert
Terry Rocavert
4-6
6-0
6-3
Syd Ball*
Graeme S. Thomson
Graeme S. Thomson
6-4
6-1
Phil Dent*
Alvin R. Gardiner
Alvin R. Gardiner
6-3
6-7
6-1
Tim Wilkison*
Bob Carmichael
Bob Carmichael
7-6
6-2
Robin Drysdale*
Victor Eke
Victor Eke
6-7
6-3
7-5
Rod Frawley*
Ross Case
Ross Case
7-6
6-2
Quarterfinals
Mark Edmondson*
Chris P. Kachel
Chris P. Kachel
3-6
6-2
6-1
Syd Ball*
David Carter
David Carter
6-3
7-6
Phil Dent*
Tim Wilkison
Tim Wilkison
6-2
3-6
6-4
Rod Frawley*
Robin Drysdale
Robin Drysdale
6-2
7-6
Semifinals
Mark Edmondson*
Syd Ball
Syd Ball
7-6
6-4
Rod Frawley*
Phil Dent
Phil Dent
4-6
6-1
6-2
Final
Mark Edmondson*
Rod Frawley
Rod Frawley
7-6
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Mark Edmondson*
William L. (Bill) Lloyd
William L. (Bill) Lloyd
Bob Giltinan*
Peter Campbell
Peter Campbell
Chris P. Kachel*
Steve Docherty
Steve Docherty
Ray Kelly*
Gary Thoroughgood
Gary Thoroughgood
Syd Ball*
Charlie Fancutt
Charlie Fancutt
Graeme S. Thomson*
Greg W. Perkins
Greg W. Perkins
David Carter*
Warren Maher
Warren Maher
Terry Rocavert*
Kim Warwick
Kim Warwick
Rod Frawley*
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis
Ross Case*
Dale H. Collings
Dale H. Collings
Robin Drysdale*
Noel Jensen
Noel Jensen
Victor Eke*
Greg Braun
Greg Braun
Phil Dent*
Steve Wedderburn
Steve Wedderburn
Alvin R. Gardiner*
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Tim Wilkison*
Geoff N. Pollard
Geoff N. Pollard
Bob Carmichael*
Brad D. Drewett
Brad D. Drewett
Round 2
Mark Edmondson*
Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
Chris P. Kachel*
Ray Kelly
Ray Kelly
Syd Ball*
Graeme S. Thomson
Graeme S. Thomson
David Carter*
Terry Rocavert
Terry Rocavert
Rod Frawley*
Ross Case
Ross Case
Robin Drysdale*
Victor Eke
Victor Eke
Phil Dent*
Alvin R. Gardiner
Alvin R. Gardiner
Tim Wilkison*
Bob Carmichael
Bob Carmichael
Quarterfinals
Mark Edmondson*
Chris P. Kachel
Chris P. Kachel
Syd Ball*
David Carter
David Carter
Rod Frawley*
Robin Drysdale
Robin Drysdale
Phil Dent*
Tim Wilkison
Tim Wilkison
Semifinals
Mark Edmondson*
Syd Ball
Syd Ball
Rod Frawley*
Phil Dent
Phil Dent
Final
Mark Edmondson*
Rod Frawley
Rod Frawley