Critérium de France 1924


General 1924-06-09 - 1924-06-15
Amateur
Clay
5
Paris
France



Media


Winner Édouard Albert Thurneyssen


Players
André (Adrien) Aron
Raymond Barbas
G. Brossy
Pierre Canivet
Guy Croux
Robert De Thomasson
Louis Desloges
J. Du Vivier

Jacques Charles Roger Arago
Jean Augustin
Alain Bernard
R. Bourguignon
Robert Champin
Jacques Charles Émile Chaudoir
André Ducreux
R. Fontaine
G. Geraud
Maxime Guillemot
Denis Laurent
Robert Le Blant
Yann Le Quellec
Mr. Malterre
René Meunier
Jean-Marie Aimé (Guy) Pastre
Jacques Louis Quiry
Mr. Relbell
Fred R. Restrepo
Jean Soule
Édouard Albert Thurneyssen


Rounds
Round 1
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Jacques Louis Quiry
6-3 6-3
Jacques Arago*
Robert De Thomasson
6-1 6-3
André Ducreux*
G. Brossy
1-6 6-2 6-2
Yann Le Quellec*
René Meunier
1-6 6-1 6-4
Mr. Malterre*
J. Du Vivier
6-4 11-9
Alain Bernard*
Pierre Canivet
3-6 8-6 8-6
Robert Champin*
Jacques Charles Émile Chaudoir
7-5 6-3
Fred R. Restrepo*
André (Adrien) Aron
6-0 5-7 6-4
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Relbell
6-2 5-7 6-1
R. Bourguignon*
Guy Croux
14-16 6-3 6-1
Robert Le Blant*
Raymond Barbas
w.o.
R. Fontaine*
Louis Desloges
9-7 6-4
G. Geraud*
Guy Pastre
6-1 6-4
Jean Augustin*
Jean Soule*
Denis Laurent*

Round 2
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Jacques Arago
1-6 6-4 8-6
Yann Le Quellec*
André Ducreux
7-5 4-6 7-5
Mr. Malterre*
Alain Bernard
9-7 7-5
Fred R. Restrepo*
Robert Champin
4-6 6-3 6-2
Maxime Guillemot*
R. Bourguignon
6-2 6-0
R. Fontaine*
Robert Le Blant
6-2 3-6 9-7
G. Geraud*
Jean Augustin
6-1 6-4
Denis Laurent*
Jean Soule
6-3 1-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Yann Le Quellec
6-2 7-5
Fred R. Restrepo*
Mr. Malterre
6-4 6-4
Maxime Guillemot*
R. Fontaine
6-3 3-6 6-1
Denis Laurent*
G. Geraud
5-7 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Fred R. Restrepo
6-4 8-6
Denis Laurent*
Maxime Guillemot
6-1 6-2

Final
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Denis Laurent
7-5 4-6 6-4 6-1


Tournament
Round 1
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Jacques Louis Quiry
Jacques Arago*
Robert De Thomasson
Yann Le Quellec*
René Meunier
André Ducreux*
G. Brossy
Fred R. Restrepo*
André (Adrien) Aron
Robert Champin*
Jacques Charles Émile Chaudoir
Mr. Malterre*
J. Du Vivier
Alain Bernard*
Pierre Canivet
Denis Laurent*
Jean Soule*
G. Geraud*
Guy Pastre
Jean Augustin*
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Relbell
R. Bourguignon*
Guy Croux
R. Fontaine*
Louis Desloges
Robert Le Blant*
Raymond Barbas
Round 2
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Jacques Arago
Yann Le Quellec*
André Ducreux
Fred R. Restrepo*
Robert Champin
Mr. Malterre*
Alain Bernard
Denis Laurent*
Jean Soule
G. Geraud*
Jean Augustin
Maxime Guillemot*
R. Bourguignon
R. Fontaine*
Robert Le Blant
Quarterfinals
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Yann Le Quellec
Fred R. Restrepo*
Mr. Malterre
Denis Laurent*
G. Geraud
Maxime Guillemot*
R. Fontaine
Semifinals
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Fred R. Restrepo
Denis Laurent*
Maxime Guillemot
Final
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Denis Laurent