Critérium de France 1926


General 1926-06-21 - 1926-06-27
Amateur
Clay
5
Paris
France



Media


Winner Jacques Christian Augustin Boussus


Players
André (Adrien) Aron
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
A. Bergeon
Mr. Binay
Jacques Christian Augustin Boussus
Pierre Candeliez
E. Canton
Christian Castein
Robert Champin
Maxime (Max) Combemale
Maurice Cousin
Guy Croux
René de Buzelet
Mr. Du Parc
Emmanuel Du Plaix
François Edmond-Blanc

M. Fournier
René Gallepe (Gallèpe)
Pierre Paul Marie Joba
René Meunier
R. Pillois
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
Jacques Sergeant
Jacques Siguier
Jean Soule
R. Versigny


Rounds
Round 1
Christian Boussus*
Pierre Candeliez
6-4 6-0
François Edmond-Blanc*
Christian Castein*
M. Fournier
6-2 2-6 6-3
Robert Champin*
Jacques Sergeant*
Jean Soule
6-4 6-4
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
R. Versigny
6-0 7-5
Pierre Joba*
Mr. Binay
6-4 6-3
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
A. Bergeon
6-3 6-1
E. Canton*
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Guy Croux
6-3 6-1
André (Adrien) Aron*
Jacques Siguier
6-3 2-6 6-4
Hubert Rigault*
Mr. Du Parc
7-5 6-4
Rene Gallepe*
Maurice Cousin
6-0 6-2
R. Pillois*
René Meunier*
René de Buzelet*

Round 2
Christian Boussus*
François Edmond-Blanc
6-2 6-2
Robert Champin*
Christian Castein
6-3 6-1
Jacques Sergeant*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
6-3 7-5
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Pierre Joba
7-5 6-3
E. Canton*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
6-3 1-6 6-2
Hubert Rigault*
André (Adrien) Aron
1-6 6-4 6-4
Rene Gallepe*
R. Pillois
7-5 6-1
René de Buzelet*
René Meunier
7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
Christian Boussus*
Robert Champin
8-6 6-3
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Jacques Sergeant
6-3 6-1
E. Canton*
Hubert Rigault
6-1 6-2
René de Buzelet*
Rene Gallepe
6-3 7-9 6-2

Semifinals
Christian Boussus*
Emmanuel Du Plaix
10-8 6-4
René de Buzelet*
E. Canton
6-2 6-3

Final
Christian Boussus*
René de Buzelet
6-2 6-2 3-6 6-1


Tournament
Round 1
Christian Boussus*
Pierre Candeliez
François Edmond-Blanc*
Robert Champin*
Christian Castein*
M. Fournier
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
A. Bergeon
Pierre Joba*
Mr. Binay
Jacques Sergeant*
Jean Soule
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
R. Versigny
René de Buzelet*
René Meunier*
Rene Gallepe*
Maurice Cousin
R. Pillois*
E. Canton*
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Guy Croux
Hubert Rigault*
Mr. Du Parc
André (Adrien) Aron*
Jacques Siguier
Round 2
Christian Boussus*
François Edmond-Blanc
Robert Champin*
Christian Castein
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Pierre Joba
Jacques Sergeant*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
René de Buzelet*
René Meunier
Rene Gallepe*
R. Pillois
E. Canton*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
Hubert Rigault*
André (Adrien) Aron
Quarterfinals
Christian Boussus*
Robert Champin
Emmanuel Du Plaix*
Jacques Sergeant
René de Buzelet*
Rene Gallepe
E. Canton*
Hubert Rigault
Semifinals
Christian Boussus*
Emmanuel Du Plaix
René de Buzelet*
E. Canton
Final
Christian Boussus*
René de Buzelet