Critérium de France 1930


General 1930-06-23 - 1930-06-29
Amateur
Clay
6
Paris
France



Media


Winner Jean Gustave Louis Lesueur


Players
Jacques Charles Roger Arago
A. Basque
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Henri Bolelli

Claude Barrelet de Ricou
J. Bellamy
A. Bergeon
Mr. Bordat
Jacques Christian Augustin Boussus
E. Canton
Maxime (Max) Combemale
Mr. De Jean
Jean De Macedo
Mr. de Querezieux
Mr. Delalande
Luc Denis
Louis Desloges
J. Dombreval
Roger Douillet
Mr. Druon
François Edmond-Blanc
Roland Fabre
Mr. Gilles
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Jacques Georges Grandguillot
Maxime Guillemot
Mr. Hanapier
A. Huchet
Roland Raymond Marie Henri Paul Journu
Robert Le Blant
Jean Gustave Louis Lesueur
Édouard Armand David Leven
Nicolas Magaloff
André Merlin
René Meunier
Jérôme Mital
Didier Poulain
Jean Rebois
A. Renard
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
Jean Rimet
André Roche
Yves Roy
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
Roger Thierry
Georges Marie Roger (Roger) Vieillard


Rounds
Round 1
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. De Jean
6-1 6-1
Roland Fabre*
bye
Hubert Rigault*
bye
J. Bellamy*
Roger Douillet*
A. Huchet
6-1 6-1
Robert Le Blant*
bye
Jean De Macedo*
bye
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
6-0 4-6 6-3
André Merlin*
bye
Mr. de Querezieux*
bye
André Roche*
Jérôme Mital
6-3 6-2
Édouard Leven*
bye
Jean Rebois*
Luc Denis
6-1 6-3
François Edmond-Blanc*
J. Dombreval
6-2 6-1
Didier Poulain*
Mr. Delalande
6-1 6-4
Maxime Guillemot*
bye
A. Renard*
bye
A. Bergeon*
bye
Mr. Bordat*
bye
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
Roger Thierry
6-2 ret.
Christian Boussus*
Mr. Hanapier
6-1 6-4
Louis Desloges*
Roland Journu
4-6 6-1 6-4
Yves Roy*
E. Canton
4-6 6-2 7-5
Nicolas Magaloff*
bye
Jean Rimet*
Mr. Gilles
6-4 6-2
René Meunier*
bye
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
A. Basque
6-1 6-2
Jacques Arago*
Henri Bolelli
7-5 6-0
Roger Vieillard *
bye
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
bye
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Mr. Druon
6-2 6-0

Round 2
Jean Lesueur*
Roland Fabre
6-2 6-3
Hubert Rigault*
J. Bellamy
3-6 6-3 7-5
Roger Douillet*
Robert Le Blant
11-9 4-6 6-2
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Jean De Macedo
6-1 6-2
André Merlin*
Mr. de Querezieux
6-0 6-1
Édouard Leven*
André Roche
6-4 10-8
Jean Rebois*
François Edmond-Blanc
3-6 6-2 6-3
Maxime Guillemot*
Didier Poulain
6-2 6-4
A. Renard*
A. Bergeon
6-2 6-3
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
Mr. Bordat
6-0 6-1
Christian Boussus*
Louis Desloges
6-3 7-5
Nicolas Magaloff*
Yves Roy
6-2 6-2
Jean Rimet*
René Meunier
4-6 7-5 6-4
Jacques Arago*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
3-6 6-3 6-2
Roger Vieillard *
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
6-1 6-1
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
w.o.

Round 3
Jean Lesueur*
Hubert Rigault
6-2 6-3
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Roger Douillet
8-6 6-3
André Merlin*
Édouard Leven
8-6 4-6 6-2
Maxime Guillemot*
Jean Rebois
6-3 2-6 8-6
A. Renard*
Jacques Georges Grandguillot
3-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Magaloff*
Christian Boussus
8-6 6-8 6-4
Jean Rimet*
Jacques Arago
0-6 8-6 6-4
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Roger Vieillard
6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
Jean Lesueur*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
7-5 6-4
Maxime Guillemot*
André Merlin
7-5 0-6 6-2
A. Renard*
Nicolas Magaloff
6-4 4-6 6-3
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Jean Rimet
0-6 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Jean Lesueur*
Maxime Guillemot
6-4 4-6 6-2
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
A. Renard
6-4 4-6 7-5

Final
Jean Lesueur*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
3-6 6-4 6-3 7-5


Tournament
Round 1
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. De Jean
Roland Fabre*
Hubert Rigault*
J. Bellamy*
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
Jean De Macedo*
Roger Douillet*
A. Huchet
Robert Le Blant*
Maxime Guillemot*
Didier Poulain*
Mr. Delalande
Jean Rebois*
Luc Denis
François Edmond-Blanc*
J. Dombreval
André Merlin*
Mr. de Querezieux*
Édouard Leven*
André Roche*
Jérôme Mital
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Mr. Druon
Roger Vieillard *
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Jean Rimet*
Mr. Gilles
René Meunier*
Jacques Arago*
Henri Bolelli
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
A. Basque
A. Renard*
A. Bergeon*
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
Roger Thierry
Mr. Bordat*
Nicolas Magaloff*
Yves Roy*
E. Canton
Christian Boussus*
Mr. Hanapier
Louis Desloges*
Roland Journu
Round 2
Jean Lesueur*
Roland Fabre
Hubert Rigault*
J. Bellamy
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Jean De Macedo
Roger Douillet*
Robert Le Blant
Maxime Guillemot*
Didier Poulain
Jean Rebois*
François Edmond-Blanc
André Merlin*
Mr. de Querezieux
Édouard Leven*
André Roche
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Roger Vieillard *
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
Jean Rimet*
René Meunier
Jacques Arago*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
A. Renard*
A. Bergeon
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
Mr. Bordat
Nicolas Magaloff*
Yves Roy
Christian Boussus*
Louis Desloges
Round 3
Jean Lesueur*
Hubert Rigault
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Roger Douillet
Maxime Guillemot*
Jean Rebois
André Merlin*
Édouard Leven
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Roger Vieillard
Jean Rimet*
Jacques Arago
A. Renard*
Jacques Georges Grandguillot
Nicolas Magaloff*
Christian Boussus
Quarterfinals
Jean Lesueur*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
Maxime Guillemot*
André Merlin
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Jean Rimet
A. Renard*
Nicolas Magaloff
Semifinals
Jean Lesueur*
Maxime Guillemot
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
A. Renard
Final
Jean Lesueur*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt