Critérium de France 1933


General 1933-06-26 - 1933-07-02
Amateur
Clay
6
Paris
France



Media


Winner Francois Terrier


Players
J. Abadie
C. Aubert
R. Bavard
J. Bellamy
A. Bertmann
Gérard Georges Billaudot
Henri Bolelli
Alfred Léon Joseph (Freddy) Breuvart
Jean Brisson
Eugène Broquedis
E. Canton
Pierre Chevalier
Maxime (Max) Combemale
G. Couteaux
J. de Lamine
Mr. Delvaux
G. Desthieux
Mr. Du Parc
Émile Alfred Léon Marie Joseph Eloy
Y. Francois
M. Guille
Maxime Guillemot
E. Hoskier
Jacques Ernest Jamain
Jacques Albert Jean Langanay
J. Lanzenberg
J. Lebreton
Édouard Armand David Leven
P. Lorilleux
Mr. Malterre
A. Mariani
Mr. McGarrey
Gaston Medecin (Médécin)
Pascal Merlin
Francois Merlin
Jérôme Mital
Georges A.M. Mitaranga
Henri Morel-Deville
Philippe Henri Marie Joseph Motte
Joseph Negro
Maurice Papillon
Mr. Perez Guerrero
Marcel Renault
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
Jean Rimet
E. Robin
André Roche
D. Schmitt
Henry Jean Léonard Auguste Sol
F. Valeton
Roger Varin
P. Veeck
J. Victor
Jacques Weiss

Max Tenaille
Francois Terrier


Rounds
Round 1
Francois Terrier*
bye
F. Valeton*
bye
Joseph Negro*
bye
Mr. Du Parc*
6-2 6-3
Marcel Renault*
Pierre Chevalier
6-1 6-2
Jacques Weiss*
Philippe Motte
6-0 6-4
Édouard Leven*
R. Bavard
6-2 6-0
Eugène Broquedis*
G. Couteaux
6-3 3-6 6-2
Francois Merlin*
Jean Brisson
6-1 6-1
Hubert Rigault*
Mr. Malterre
6-3 7-5
Jean Rimet*
Mr. Delvaux
8-6 6-0
Freddy Breuvart*
E. Hoskier
2-6 6-2 7-5
Henri Morel-Deville*
J. Victor
6-2 6-1
E. Robin*
J. Lebreton
w.o.
D. Schmitt*
Y. Francois
w.o.
André Roche*
Roger Varin
6-2 6-1
Jérôme Mital*
Gaston Medecin
w.o.
A. Mariani*
J. Lanzenberg
w.o.
E. Canton*
G. Desthieux
6-4 4-6 6-4
Gérard Georges Billaudot*
A. Bertmann
6-1 6-1
Maurice Papillon*
J. Bellamy
6-0 6-0
Henry Sol*
Mr. McGarrey
w.o.
J. de Lamine*
M. Guille
6-2 6-3
Maxime Guillemot*
C. Aubert
6-1 6-4
Jacques Jamain*
Émile Eloy
6-0 6-4
P. Lorilleux*
Max Tenaille
w.o.
Georges A.M. Mitaranga*
Henri Bolelli
w.o.
P. Veeck*
J. Abadie
6-2 6-1
Mr. Perez Guerrero*
bye
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
bye
Jacques Langanay*
bye
Pascal Merlin*
bye

Round 2
Francois Terrier*
F. Valeton
6-1 6-1
Joseph Negro*
Mr. Du Parc
7-5 6-2
Marcel Renault*
Jacques Weiss
w.o.
Eugène Broquedis*
Édouard Leven
6-3 3-6 6-4
Francois Merlin*
Hubert Rigault
6-2 6-4
Freddy Breuvart*
Jean Rimet
6-4 6-4
Henri Morel-Deville*
E. Robin
3-6 6-3 7-5
André Roche*
D. Schmitt
6-2 6-1
Jérôme Mital*
A. Mariani
6-3 6-1
Gérard Georges Billaudot*
E. Canton
6-1 9-7
Maurice Papillon*
Henry Sol
6-2 6-0
Maxime Guillemot*
J. de Lamine
6-4 6-0
Jacques Jamain*
P. Lorilleux
6-1 6-3
P. Veeck*
Georges A.M. Mitaranga
6-2 8-6
Mr. Perez Guerrero*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
w.o.
Pascal Merlin*
Jacques Langanay
6-1 6-0

Round 3
Francois Terrier*
Joseph Negro
6-2 6-1
Eugène Broquedis*
Marcel Renault
6-4 6-3
Francois Merlin*
Freddy Breuvart
6-2 6-2
André Roche*
Henri Morel-Deville
7-5 4-6 10-8
Jérôme Mital*
Gérard Georges Billaudot
6-3 6-8 6-4
Maxime Guillemot*
Maurice Papillon
1-6 9-7 6-3
Jacques Jamain*
P. Veeck
6-2 6-4
Pascal Merlin*
Mr. Perez Guerrero
6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Francois Terrier*
Eugène Broquedis
6-4 6-3
André Roche*
Francois Merlin
5-7 6-2 6-2
Jérôme Mital*
Maxime Guillemot
6-3 6-2
Pascal Merlin*
Jacques Jamain
6-4 8-6

Semifinals
Francois Terrier*
2-6 6-4 6-3
Pascal Merlin*
Jérôme Mital
3-6 6-1 6-4

Final
Francois Terrier*
Pascal Merlin
6-0 6-1 6-0


Tournament
Round 1
André Roche*
Roger Varin
F. Valeton*
Henri Morel-Deville*
J. Victor
E. Robin*
J. Lebreton
Francois Merlin*
Jean Brisson
Édouard Leven*
R. Bavard
Marcel Renault*
Pierre Chevalier
Jean Rimet*
Mr. Delvaux
Pascal Merlin*
Jacques Langanay*
Mr. Perez Guerrero*
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Jacques Jamain*
Émile Eloy
P. Lorilleux*
Max Tenaille
P. Veeck*
J. Abadie
Georges A.M. Mitaranga*
Henri Bolelli
Jérôme Mital*
Gaston Medecin
A. Mariani*
J. Lanzenberg
Gérard Georges Billaudot*
A. Bertmann
E. Canton*
G. Desthieux
Maxime Guillemot*
C. Aubert
J. de Lamine*
M. Guille
Maurice Papillon*
J. Bellamy
Henry Sol*
Mr. McGarrey
Round 2
André Roche*
D. Schmitt
Henri Morel-Deville*
E. Robin
Eugène Broquedis*
Édouard Leven
Marcel Renault*
Jacques Weiss
Pascal Merlin*
Jacques Langanay
Mr. Perez Guerrero*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
Jacques Jamain*
P. Lorilleux
P. Veeck*
Georges A.M. Mitaranga
Jérôme Mital*
A. Mariani
Gérard Georges Billaudot*
E. Canton
Maxime Guillemot*
J. de Lamine
Maurice Papillon*
Henry Sol
Round 3
Francois Terrier*
Joseph Negro
Francois Merlin*
Freddy Breuvart
Pascal Merlin*
Mr. Perez Guerrero
Jacques Jamain*
P. Veeck
Jérôme Mital*
Gérard Georges Billaudot
Maxime Guillemot*
Maurice Papillon
Quarterfinals
André Roche*
Francois Merlin
Pascal Merlin*
Jacques Jamain
Jérôme Mital*
Maxime Guillemot
Semifinals
Francois Terrier*
Pascal Merlin*
Jérôme Mital
Final
Francois Terrier*
Pascal Merlin