Critérium de France 1935


General 1935-06-24 - 1935-06-30
Amateur
Clay
6
Paris
France



Media


Winner Jacques Marie André Lecointre


Players
J. Bellamy
Robert Billaudot

C. Aubert
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
A. Bertmann
Gérard Georges Billaudot
Mr. Blondet
Henri Boyer
J. Breaud
Mr. Bresson
Jean Brisson
Y. Brunon
E. Canton
Christian Castein
Louis Chevalier
Andre Contet
G. Couteaux
Georges Cozon
Mr. Cuanillon
André d' Adhémar
Mr. Debar
Roger Dessair
Henri Eugène Édouard Duchan
M. Dutilleul
Roland Fabre
André Favieres
Alexandre Goldryn
Pierre Gourovitch
P. Grison
Mr. Grollier
Maxime Guillemot
Mr. Hanapier
G. Herbeaux
A. Jauffret
Mr. Knoscke
Jacques Albert Jean Langanay
J. Lanzenberg
Robert Angel Jules François Laval
Crepin Leblond
Jacques Marie André Lecointre
Édouard Armand David Leven
P. Lorilleux
Mr. Masurel
Jérôme Mital
Maurice Papillon
René Raphaël Patorni
Pierre Ernest Henri Pellizza
Yvon Francois Marie Petra
Mr. Plumenail
E. Robin
J.M. Rouget
Robert Salvet
Jacques André Émile Sanglier
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
B. Tenaille
Mr. van Euwen
Roger Varin
R. Versigny
J. Victor
Jean Wattel
Jacques Weiss
Georges Michel Zarifi


Rounds
Round 1
Jacques Lecointre*
Henri Boyer
6-3 9-7
Mr. Plumenail*
G. Herbeaux
6-1 7-5
Jacques Sanglier*
Christian Castein
6-2 6-0
J. Bellamy*
André Favieres*
J. Lanzenberg
8-6 4-6 6-3
Jean Brisson*
Roger Dessair
8-6 7-5
G. Couteaux*
Mr. Cuanillon
6-1 6-3
Robert Billaudot*
A. Bertmann
4-6 6-1 6-0
Yvon Petra*
Henri Eugène Édouard Duchan
6-1 6-4
Georges Cozon*
Mr. van Euwen
6-4 6-1
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Alexandre Goldryn
8-6 6-4
Jean Wattel*
P. Lorilleux
6-3 6-3
Jérôme Mital*
Y. Brunon
6-3 6-3
B. Tenaille*
Mr. Masurel
6-1 6-4
Mr. Hanapier*
Mr. Blondet
7-5 6-1
Édouard Leven*
Roland Fabre
7-5 4-6 6-2
Pierre Pellizza*
R. Versigny
6-4 6-0
P. Grison*
Robert Salvet
6-2 6-4
Mr. Grollier*
J. Breaud
w.o.
Jacques Langanay*
M. Dutilleul
6-4 7-5
A. Jauffret*
Mr. Debar
6-3 7-5
Roger Varin*
J.M. Rouget
7-5 ret.
Mr. Santini-Ornieres*
Maurice Papillon
6-1 5-7 6-2
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Bresson
7-5 6-3
Jacques Weiss*
Robert Laval
4-6 6-2 4-3 ret.
Gérard Georges Billaudot*
E. Canton
6-0 6-2
Andre Contet*
Crepin Leblond
6-3 3-6 6-4
André d' Adhémar*
Pierre Gourovitch
6-3 4-6 2-0 ret.
René Raphaël Patorni*
E. Robin
w.o.
C. Aubert*
Louis Chevalier*
Mr. Knoscke
6-2 6-1
Georges Michel Zarifi*
J. Victor
6-2 6-0

Round 2
Jacques Lecointre*
Mr. Plumenail
6-1 6-2
Jacques Sanglier*
J. Bellamy
4-6 6-4 8-6
André Favieres*
Jean Brisson
7-5 3-6 6-3
Robert Billaudot*
G. Couteaux
6-2 6-3
Yvon Petra*
Georges Cozon
6-2 6-1
Jean Wattel*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
9-11 8-6 ret.
Jérôme Mital*
B. Tenaille
4-6 6-3 6-2
Édouard Leven*
Mr. Hanapier
6-0 6-1
Pierre Pellizza*
P. Grison
6-3 6-4
A. Jauffret*
Roger Varin
6-3 2-6 6-4
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
6-2 6-4
Jacques Weiss*
Gérard Georges Billaudot
6-4 6-3
André d' Adhémar*
Andre Contet
6-4 6-4
René Raphaël Patorni*
C. Aubert
6-4 6-4
Louis Chevalier*
Georges Michel Zarifi
6-4 6-3
Jacques Langanay*
Mr. Grollier
6-1 6-2

Round 3
Jacques Lecointre*
J. Bellamy
6-4 6-0
Robert Billaudot*
André Favieres
6-3 6-1
Yvon Petra*
Jean Wattel
6-2 6-3
Édouard Leven*
Jérôme Mital
6-3 7-5
Pierre Pellizza*
Jacques Langanay
8-6 6-1
Maxime Guillemot*
A. Jauffret
6-4 6-3
Jacques Weiss*
André d' Adhémar
8-6 7-5
Louis Chevalier*
René Raphaël Patorni
6-4 4-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Jacques Lecointre*
Robert Billaudot
6-4 7-5
Édouard Leven*
Yvon Petra
7-5 6-3
Pierre Pellizza*
Maxime Guillemot
6-2 4-0 ret.
Louis Chevalier*
Jacques Weiss
7-5 6-1

Semifinals
Jacques Lecointre*
Édouard Leven
6-2 6-4
Louis Chevalier*
Pierre Pellizza
6-3 7-5

Final
Jacques Lecointre*
Louis Chevalier
6-2 9-7 6-3


Tournament
Round 1
Jacques Sanglier*
Christian Castein
J. Bellamy*
Robert Billaudot*
A. Bertmann
G. Couteaux*
Mr. Cuanillon
André Favieres*
J. Lanzenberg
Jean Brisson*
Roger Dessair
Édouard Leven*
Roland Fabre
Mr. Hanapier*
Mr. Blondet
Jérôme Mital*
Y. Brunon
B. Tenaille*
Mr. Masurel
Yvon Petra*
Henri Eugène Édouard Duchan
Georges Cozon*
Mr. van Euwen
Jean Wattel*
P. Lorilleux
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Alexandre Goldryn
Louis Chevalier*
Mr. Knoscke
Georges Michel Zarifi*
J. Victor
René Raphaël Patorni*
E. Robin
C. Aubert*
Jacques Weiss*
Robert Laval
Gérard Georges Billaudot*
E. Canton
André d' Adhémar*
Pierre Gourovitch
Andre Contet*
Crepin Leblond
Pierre Pellizza*
R. Versigny
P. Grison*
Robert Salvet
Jacques Langanay*
M. Dutilleul
Mr. Grollier*
J. Breaud
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Bresson
Mr. Santini-Ornieres*
Maurice Papillon
A. Jauffret*
Mr. Debar
Roger Varin*
J.M. Rouget
Round 2
Jacques Sanglier*
J. Bellamy
Robert Billaudot*
G. Couteaux
André Favieres*
Jean Brisson
Édouard Leven*
Mr. Hanapier
Jérôme Mital*
B. Tenaille
Yvon Petra*
Georges Cozon
Jean Wattel*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
Louis Chevalier*
Georges Michel Zarifi
René Raphaël Patorni*
C. Aubert
Jacques Weiss*
Gérard Georges Billaudot
André d' Adhémar*
Andre Contet
Pierre Pellizza*
P. Grison
Jacques Langanay*
Mr. Grollier
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
A. Jauffret*
Roger Varin
Round 3
Jacques Lecointre*
J. Bellamy
Robert Billaudot*
André Favieres
Édouard Leven*
Jérôme Mital
Yvon Petra*
Jean Wattel
Louis Chevalier*
René Raphaël Patorni
Jacques Weiss*
André d' Adhémar
Pierre Pellizza*
Jacques Langanay
Maxime Guillemot*
A. Jauffret
Quarterfinals
Jacques Lecointre*
Robert Billaudot
Édouard Leven*
Yvon Petra
Louis Chevalier*
Jacques Weiss
Pierre Pellizza*
Maxime Guillemot
Semifinals
Jacques Lecointre*
Édouard Leven
Louis Chevalier*
Pierre Pellizza
Final
Jacques Lecointre*
Louis Chevalier