Criterium de France Indoor 1924


General 1924-03-03 - 1924-03-09
Amateur
Indoor hardcourt
5
Paris
France



Media


Winner Édouard Albert Thurneyssen


Players
Jacques Charles Roger Arago
H. Bazille
Alain Bernard
Jacques Charles
Mr. Charnelet
R. Deniau

André (Adrien) Aron
Pierre Canivet
P. Chapoulard
Mr. Diochon
Mr. du Peloux
P. Francin
Mr. Isidore
Pierre Henri Landry
Philippe Morel-Deville
M. Pasquet
J. Perier
A. Persin
Jacques Louis Quiry
Jean Rebois
Fred R. Restrepo
François-Xavier Louis Reumont de Poligny
P. Ringuet
Georges Sabbagh
Édouard Albert Thurneyssen
Georges Pascal Joseph Tixier
E. Vuillemin
Georgios Zafiropoulos


Rounds
Round 1
Edouard Thurneyssen*
P. Francin
6-8 6-1 6-1
J. Perier*
Mr. Diochon*
Mr. Isidore
6-3 6-4
André (Adrien) Aron*
E. Vuillemin
6-2 6-3
Fred R. Restrepo*
Jacques Louis Quiry
6-3 6-0
Jean Rebois*
Mr. du Peloux
6-1 6-0
François-Xavier Louis Reumont de Poligny*
H. Bazille
6-2 7-5
Pierre Henri Landry*
Philippe Morel-Deville
6-2 6-3
Alain Bernard*
Georges Pascal Joseph Tixier
7-5 6-0
Pierre Canivet*
R. Deniau
7-5 6-1
P. Chapoulard*
A. Persin*
P. Ringuet
6-3 6-4
Mr. Charnelet*
Jacques Charles
6-2 6-2
Georgios Zafiropoulos*
M. Pasquet
6-1 6-4
Georges Sabbagh*
Jacques Arago*

Round 2
Edouard Thurneyssen*
J. Perier
6-4 6-1
André (Adrien) Aron*
Mr. Diochon
6-4 8-6
Fred R. Restrepo*
Jean Rebois
6-3 6-2
Pierre Henri Landry*
François-Xavier Louis Reumont de Poligny
6-0 6-1
Alain Bernard*
Pierre Canivet
6-0 6-3
A. Persin*
P. Chapoulard
6-1 6-3
Mr. Charnelet*
Georgios Zafiropoulos
6-4 6-2
Jacques Arago*
Georges Sabbagh
9-7 6-3

Quarterfinals
Edouard Thurneyssen*
André (Adrien) Aron
6-1 8-10 6-2
Pierre Henri Landry*
Fred R. Restrepo
6-4 4-6 7-5
Alain Bernard*
A. Persin
8-6 6-4
Jacques Arago*
Mr. Charnelet
6-4 6-3

Semifinals
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Pierre Henri Landry
7-5 6-2
Jacques Arago*
Alain Bernard
7-5 6-1

Final
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Jacques Arago
2-6 6-3 6-1 7-5


Tournament
Round 1
Edouard Thurneyssen*
P. Francin
J. Perier*
André (Adrien) Aron*
E. Vuillemin
Mr. Diochon*
Mr. Isidore
Pierre Henri Landry*
Philippe Morel-Deville
François-Xavier Louis Reumont de Poligny*
H. Bazille
Fred R. Restrepo*
Jacques Louis Quiry
Jean Rebois*
Mr. du Peloux
Jacques Arago*
Georges Sabbagh*
Mr. Charnelet*
Jacques Charles
Georgios Zafiropoulos*
M. Pasquet
Alain Bernard*
Georges Pascal Joseph Tixier
Pierre Canivet*
R. Deniau
A. Persin*
P. Ringuet
P. Chapoulard*
Round 2
Edouard Thurneyssen*
J. Perier
André (Adrien) Aron*
Mr. Diochon
Pierre Henri Landry*
François-Xavier Louis Reumont de Poligny
Fred R. Restrepo*
Jean Rebois
Jacques Arago*
Georges Sabbagh
Mr. Charnelet*
Georgios Zafiropoulos
Alain Bernard*
Pierre Canivet
A. Persin*
P. Chapoulard
Quarterfinals
Edouard Thurneyssen*
André (Adrien) Aron
Pierre Henri Landry*
Fred R. Restrepo
Jacques Arago*
Mr. Charnelet
Alain Bernard*
A. Persin
Semifinals
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Pierre Henri Landry
Jacques Arago*
Alain Bernard
Final
Edouard Thurneyssen*
Jacques Arago