Criterium de France Indoor 1927


General 1927-02-28 - 1927-03-06
Amateur
Indoor hardcourt
7
Paris
France



Media


Winner Maxime Guillemot


Players
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
H. Bazille
J. Bazin
F. Bazin
J. Benoit
A. Bergeon
Alain Bernard
Marcel Bernard
Baron Hubert Pierre Marie Joseph Bertoult
Mr. Binay
Georges Édouard André (Édouard) Borotra
Jacques Christian Augustin Boussus
Mr. Bouzou
Eugène Broquedis
Anton Bulla
J.P. Bullier
Pierre Candeliez
P. Chapoulard
Maxime (Max) Combemale
Mr. Cordonnier
J. Coutot
René de Buzelet
Jean De Buzelet
Guy de Jessey
J. de L'Epine
George de Macedo
Mr. Delajoux
Jacques Deniau
Philippe Deniau
R. Deniau
Roger Douillet
P. Ducroq
Mr. Dumortier
Mr. Dusser
Roland Fabre
A. Fath
Charles Fées
Jacques Feuillet
R. Fontaine
Jean Foucault
M. Fournier
M. Gate
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
R. Gougoltz
Maxime Guillemot
A. Halff
C.P. Jackson
Jean-Bernard Jauréguiberry
Marquis Antonio José R. Jimenez
Pierre Paul Marie Joba
Mr. Laclotre
Denis Laurent
Robert Le Blant
F. Legendre
Nicolas Magaloff
André Clément Alexandre Martin-Legeay
Mr. Monteil
Philippe Morel-Deville
J. Mouchet
Pantelis Papadopoulos
G. Pascal
M. Pasquet
Jean-Marie Aimé (Guy) Pastre
Robert Paul
P. Pelissier
J. Perreau
R. Perreau
A. Persin
R. Pillois
Didier Poulain
Marcel Renault
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
Jean Rimet
Mr. Schehade
E. Vuillemin

Jacques Siguier
A. Soule
Jean Soule
Roger Thierry
Georges Pascal Joseph Tixier
R. Tombelaine
Georges Marie Roger (Roger) Vieillard
Georgios Zafiropoulos


Rounds
Round 1
Maxime Guillemot*
bye
Mr. Monteil*
bye
R. Perreau*
bye
Philippe Morel-Deville*
bye
R. Deniau*
Guy de Jessey
6-1 6-1
Marcel Bernard*
A. Soule*
R. Gougoltz
6-1 6-3
Jean Rimet*
Didier Poulain
2-6 6-1 6-1
P. Pelissier*
M. Fournier
6-3 6-1
Robert Le Blant*
Jean Foucault
6-1 6-3
M. Gate*
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
J. Coutot*
P. Chapoulard
6-2 6-2
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Anton Bulla
6-3 6-3
Jean Soule*
E. Vuillemin
6-1 8-6
Jean De Buzelet*
bye
Eugène Broquedis*
bye
Mr. Cordonnier*
bye
F. Legendre*
bye
Guy Pastre*
bye
Roger Vieillard *
bye
Marquis Antonio José R. Jimenez*
bye
J. de L'Epine*
bye
Édouard Borotra*
bye
Roger Thierry*
bye
George de Macedo*
bye
J. Mouchet*
bye
Nicolas Magaloff*
bye
Roland Fabre*
bye
Mr. Schehade*
bye
André Martin-Legeay*
bye
René de Buzelet*
bye
R. Fontaine*
bye
A. Persin*
bye
Mr. Bouzou*
bye
Jean-Bernard Jauréguiberry*
M. Pasquet
3-6 6-3 6-2
Hubert Rigault*
Marcel Renault
2-6 7-5 6-3
Pierre Joba*
J. Perreau
2-6 7-5 6-3
C.P. Jackson*
P. Ducroq
6-2 5-7 6-3
Robert Paul*
Jacques Deniau
7-9 7-5 6-4
J. Bazin*
Hubert de Bertoult
6-2 6-2
Mr. Laclotre*
Alain Bernard*
R. Tombelaine
6-3 6-4
Pierre Candeliez*
H. Bazille
6-3 6-3
Mr. Binay*
Mr. Dumortier
10-8 6-1
Roger Douillet*
F. Bazin
6-8 6-3 8-6
A. Bergeon*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
6-2 1-6 6-2
Georgios Zafiropoulos*
bye
Jacques Siguier*
bye
G. Pascal*
bye
Mr. Delajoux*
bye
A. Fath*
bye
Jacques Feuillet*
bye
Mr. Dusser*
bye
Philippe Deniau*
bye
Christian Boussus*
bye
Pantelis Papadopoulos*
bye
J.P. Bullier*
bye
J. Benoit*
bye
Charles Fées*
bye
A. Halff*
bye
Georges Pascal Joseph Tixier*
bye
R. Pillois*
bye
Denis Laurent*
bye

Round 2
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Monteil
6-2 6-0
Philippe Morel-Deville*
R. Perreau
6-3 6-4
R. Deniau*
Marcel Bernard
6-2 6-1
Jean Rimet*
A. Soule
3-6 8-6 6-3
P. Pelissier*
Robert Le Blant
1-6 6-4 6-4
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
M. Gate
6-4 6-2
J. Coutot*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
6-1 6-3 6-3
Eugène Broquedis*
Mr. Cordonnier
6-1 6-1
Guy Pastre*
F. Legendre
3-6 6-2 6-3
Roger Vieillard *
Marquis Antonio José R. Jimenez
6-4 6-4
Édouard Borotra*
J. de L'Epine
6-1 7-5
Roger Thierry*
George de Macedo
6-2 5-7 6-4
Nicolas Magaloff*
J. Mouchet
6-1 7-5
Roland Fabre*
Mr. Schehade
6-0 6-1
René de Buzelet*
André Martin-Legeay
6-3 6-0
A. Persin*
R. Fontaine
6-3 6-3
Mr. Bouzou*
Jean-Bernard Jauréguiberry
6-3 6-3
Hubert Rigault*
Pierre Joba
w.o.
Robert Paul*
C.P. Jackson
7-9 6-3 6-2
J. Bazin*
Mr. Laclotre
6-1 10-8
Pierre Candeliez*
Alain Bernard
6-3 4-6 6-4
Mr. Binay*
Roger Douillet
4-6 9-7 6-4
A. Bergeon*
Georgios Zafiropoulos
6-4 8-6
Jacques Siguier*
G. Pascal
6-3 6-4
A. Fath*
Mr. Delajoux
6-1 7-5
Jacques Feuillet*
Mr. Dusser
6-4 10-8
Christian Boussus*
Philippe Deniau
6-4 8-6
Pantelis Papadopoulos*
J.P. Bullier
6-4 6-3
Charles Fées*
J. Benoit
6-3 6-2
A. Halff*
Georges Pascal Joseph Tixier
6-4 6-4
Denis Laurent*
R. Pillois
8-6 6-2
Jean De Buzelet*
Jean Soule
8-6 6-8 6-0

Round 3
Maxime Guillemot*
Philippe Morel-Deville
6-4 6-4
Jean Rimet*
R. Deniau
6-4 6-4
P. Pelissier*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
3-6 6-3 6-2
Jean De Buzelet*
J. Coutot
6-4 6-3
Eugène Broquedis*
Guy Pastre
6-4 2-6 6-3
Édouard Borotra*
Roger Vieillard
6-2 3-6 6-1
Roger Thierry*
Nicolas Magaloff
6-8 6-3 6-2
René de Buzelet*
Roland Fabre
6-3 6-2
A. Persin*
Mr. Bouzou
6-2 6-2
Hubert Rigault*
Robert Paul
3-6 6-4 6-4
J. Bazin*
Pierre Candeliez
6-4 6-3
A. Bergeon*
Mr. Binay
w.o.
Jacques Siguier*
A. Fath
6-4 6-4
Christian Boussus*
Jacques Feuillet
6-4 6-2
Pantelis Papadopoulos*
Charles Fées
6-1 ret.
Denis Laurent*
A. Halff
6-3 6-0

Round 4
Maxime Guillemot*
Jean Rimet
6-3 4-6 6-1
Jean De Buzelet*
P. Pelissier
3-6 9-7 6-4
Eugène Broquedis*
Édouard Borotra
6-3 6-3
René de Buzelet*
Roger Thierry
6-4 6-1
Hubert Rigault*
A. Persin
6-1 8-6
A. Bergeon*
J. Bazin
5-7 11-9 6-1
Jacques Siguier*
Christian Boussus
6-8 6-4 6-3
Denis Laurent*
Pantelis Papadopoulos
2-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
Maxime Guillemot*
Jean De Buzelet
10-8 10-8
René de Buzelet*
Eugène Broquedis
4-6 6-1 6-2
Hubert Rigault*
A. Bergeon
7-5 4-6 6-0
Denis Laurent*
Jacques Siguier
3-6 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
Maxime Guillemot*
René de Buzelet
1-6 6-2 6-3
Denis Laurent*
Hubert Rigault
6-4 6-3

Final
Maxime Guillemot*
Denis Laurent
6-3 6-1 4-6 6-2


Tournament
Round 1
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Monteil*
Philippe Morel-Deville*
R. Perreau*
Jean Rimet*
Didier Poulain
A. Soule*
R. Gougoltz
R. Deniau*
Guy de Jessey
Marcel Bernard*
Jean De Buzelet*
Jean Soule*
E. Vuillemin
J. Coutot*
P. Chapoulard
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Anton Bulla
P. Pelissier*
M. Fournier
Robert Le Blant*
Jean Foucault
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
M. Gate*
René de Buzelet*
André Martin-Legeay*
Roland Fabre*
Mr. Schehade*
Roger Thierry*
George de Macedo*
Nicolas Magaloff*
J. Mouchet*
Eugène Broquedis*
Mr. Cordonnier*
Guy Pastre*
F. Legendre*
Édouard Borotra*
J. de L'Epine*
Roger Vieillard *
Marquis Antonio José R. Jimenez*
Denis Laurent*
R. Pillois*
A. Halff*
Georges Pascal Joseph Tixier*
Pantelis Papadopoulos*
J.P. Bullier*
Charles Fées*
J. Benoit*
Jacques Siguier*
G. Pascal*
A. Fath*
Mr. Delajoux*
Christian Boussus*
Philippe Deniau*
Jacques Feuillet*
Mr. Dusser*
Hubert Rigault*
Marcel Renault
Pierre Joba*
J. Perreau
Robert Paul*
Jacques Deniau
C.P. Jackson*
P. Ducroq
A. Persin*
R. Fontaine*
Mr. Bouzou*
Jean-Bernard Jauréguiberry*
M. Pasquet
A. Bergeon*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Georgios Zafiropoulos*
Mr. Binay*
Mr. Dumortier
Roger Douillet*
F. Bazin
J. Bazin*
Hubert de Bertoult
Mr. Laclotre*
Pierre Candeliez*
H. Bazille
Alain Bernard*
R. Tombelaine
Round 2
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Monteil
Philippe Morel-Deville*
R. Perreau
Jean Rimet*
A. Soule
R. Deniau*
Marcel Bernard
Jean De Buzelet*
Jean Soule
J. Coutot*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
P. Pelissier*
Robert Le Blant
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
M. Gate
René de Buzelet*
André Martin-Legeay
Roland Fabre*
Mr. Schehade
Roger Thierry*
George de Macedo
Nicolas Magaloff*
J. Mouchet
Eugène Broquedis*
Mr. Cordonnier
Guy Pastre*
F. Legendre
Édouard Borotra*
J. de L'Epine
Roger Vieillard *
Marquis Antonio José R. Jimenez
Denis Laurent*
R. Pillois
A. Halff*
Georges Pascal Joseph Tixier
Pantelis Papadopoulos*
J.P. Bullier
Charles Fées*
J. Benoit
Jacques Siguier*
G. Pascal
A. Fath*
Mr. Delajoux
Christian Boussus*
Philippe Deniau
Jacques Feuillet*
Mr. Dusser
Hubert Rigault*
Pierre Joba
Robert Paul*
C.P. Jackson
A. Persin*
R. Fontaine
Mr. Bouzou*
Jean-Bernard Jauréguiberry
A. Bergeon*
Georgios Zafiropoulos
Mr. Binay*
Roger Douillet
J. Bazin*
Mr. Laclotre
Pierre Candeliez*
Alain Bernard
Round 3
Maxime Guillemot*
Philippe Morel-Deville
Jean Rimet*
R. Deniau
Jean De Buzelet*
J. Coutot
P. Pelissier*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
René de Buzelet*
Roland Fabre
Roger Thierry*
Nicolas Magaloff
Eugène Broquedis*
Guy Pastre
Édouard Borotra*
Roger Vieillard
Denis Laurent*
A. Halff
Pantelis Papadopoulos*
Charles Fées
Jacques Siguier*
A. Fath
Christian Boussus*
Jacques Feuillet
Hubert Rigault*
Robert Paul
A. Persin*
Mr. Bouzou
A. Bergeon*
Mr. Binay
J. Bazin*
Pierre Candeliez
Round 4
Maxime Guillemot*
Jean Rimet
Jean De Buzelet*
P. Pelissier
René de Buzelet*
Roger Thierry
Eugène Broquedis*
Édouard Borotra
Denis Laurent*
Pantelis Papadopoulos
Jacques Siguier*
Christian Boussus
Hubert Rigault*
A. Persin
A. Bergeon*
J. Bazin
Quarterfinals
Maxime Guillemot*
Jean De Buzelet
René de Buzelet*
Eugène Broquedis
Denis Laurent*
Jacques Siguier
Hubert Rigault*
A. Bergeon
Semifinals
Maxime Guillemot*
René de Buzelet
Denis Laurent*
Hubert Rigault
Final
Maxime Guillemot*
Denis Laurent