Criterium de France Indoor 1930


General 1930-03-03 - 1930-03-09
Amateur
Indoor hardcourt
7
Paris
France



Media


Winner André Merlin


Players
Mr. Aldebert
G. Anthoine
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
F. Bazin
Mr. Begeon
A. Bergeon
Robert Billaudot
Mr. Bordat
D. Bordes
Roland Jacques François Boussus

Eugène Broquedis
Y. Brunon
R. Canuet
Mr. Carlaine
Jacques Castoul
Mr. Champod
R. Chanlaire
R. Chesneaux
J.P. Claude
Maxime (Max) Combemale
A. Conte
J. Converse
Andre Coutanson
M. Craux
Mr. de Colombi
Guy de Jessey
Jean De Macedo
George de Macedo
L. de Miramont
Mr. de Monlivaut
René Marie Depierre
Louis Desloges
J. Dombreval
Roger Douillet
Mr. Druon
Roland Fabre
A. Fath
R. Fontaine
M. Frances
H. Frances
P. Francin
Y. Francois
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Jacques Georges Grandguillot
Paul Grard
Maxime Guillemot
A. Halff
Mr. Heurtey
Mr. Jahan
Pierre Paul Marie Joba
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent
Robert Le Blant
J. Lemaire
Jean Gustave Louis Lesueur
Édouard Armand David Leven
Nicolas Magaloff
Jacques Marcellin
André Merlin
René Meunier
Mr. Midi
Jérôme Mital
Mr. Monteil
R. Perreau
F. Pinet
Didier Poulain
Jean Rebois
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
Jean Rimet
E. Robin
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
M. Shehade
Francois Terrier
Mr. Trombeski
Guillaume René Jacques André (Guy) Troncin
F. Valeton
D. Vannier
M. Vermont
J. Victor
Georges Marie Roger (Roger) Vieillard


Rounds
Round 1
André Merlin*
Y. Brunon
6-2 6-4
R. Fontaine*
G. Anthoine
6-4 7-5
D. Bordes*
F. Pinet
6-4 8-6
E. Robin*
M. Shehade
6-2 5-7 6-4
Mr. Begeon*
Roland Fabre*
Mr. Aldebert
8-6 6-4
Mr. de Monlivaut*
Pierre Joba*
J. Dombreval*
Jérôme Mital*
Mr. Trombeski
6-2 6-3
J. Lemaire*
A. Halff
6-3 7-5
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Paul Grard
6-0 6-3
Robert Billaudot*
bye
George de Macedo*
bye
Mr. Druon*
bye
Mr. Midi*
bye
René Meunier*
bye
Eugène Broquedis*
bye
F. Bazin*
bye
Mr. Carlaine*
bye
Louis Desloges*
bye
Édouard Leven*
bye
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
bye
J. Converse*
Mr. Champod
6-3 6-4
Mr. Santini-Ornieres*
F. Valeton
6-3 6-3
M. Craux*
René Marie Depierre*
R. Chesneaux
8-6 6-3
Y. Francois*
Mr. Heurtey
w.o.
Jean De Macedo*
A. Fath
6-3 6-3
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Monteil
6-2 6-4
Jean Lesueur*
bye
Mr. Bordat*
bye
R. Perreau*
bye
Jean Rebois*
bye
Guy de Jessey*
bye
Jean Rimet*
bye
Roger Vieillard *
bye
Guy Troncin*
bye
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
bye
Jacques Castoul*
bye
Nicolas Magaloff*
bye
Didier Poulain*
L. de Miramont
8-6 6-0
Hubert Rigault*
w.o.
Andre Coutanson*
Mr. Jahan
6-2 6-0
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
D. Vannier*
Mr. de Colombi*
J.P. Claude*
M. Frances*
A. Bergeon*
H. Frances*
Roger Douillet*
R. Canuet*
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
Robert Le Blant
4-6 6-4 6-4
Jacques Marcellin*
Francois Terrier*
P. Francin
6-3 6-3
A. Conte*
J. Victor*
R. Chanlaire*
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
M. Vermont
6-3 8-6

Round 2
André Merlin*
R. Fontaine
6-0 6-0
E. Robin*
D. Bordes
6-3 6-4
Mr. Begeon*
Roland Fabre
6-2 5-7 10-8
Pierre Joba*
Mr. de Monlivaut
6-3 6-1
Jérôme Mital*
J. Dombreval
6-1 7-5
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
J. Lemaire
7-9 6-1 9-7
Robert Billaudot*
George de Macedo
6-2 2-6 6-2
Mr. Midi*
Mr. Druon
6-3 10-8
René Meunier*
Eugène Broquedis*
F. Bazin
3-6 6-4 6-3
Louis Desloges*
Mr. Carlaine
w.o.
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Édouard Leven
6-4 6-3
J. Converse*
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
6-2 4-6 7-5
M. Craux*
René Marie Depierre*
Y. Francois
4-6 6-2 6-4
Maxime Guillemot*
Jean De Macedo
8-6 6-2
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. Bordat*
Jean Rebois*
R. Perreau
6-2 6-4
Jean Rimet*
Guy de Jessey
6-2 1-6 6-4
Roger Vieillard *
Guy Troncin
6-1 6-2
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
Jacques Castoul
6-4 6-2
Nicolas Magaloff*
Didier Poulain
6-2 10-8
Hubert Rigault*
Andre Coutanson
w.o.
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
D. Vannier
6-0 6-1
Mr. de Colombi*
J.P. Claude
7-5 3-6 7-5
M. Frances*
A. Bergeon
6-0 6-3
Roger Douillet*
H. Frances
6-0 6-2
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
R. Canuet
6-1 6-1
Francois Terrier*
Jacques Marcellin
6-1 6-3
J. Victor*
A. Conte
5-7 6-3 6-1
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
R. Chanlaire
w.o.

Round 3
André Merlin*
E. Robin
6-1 6-4
Pierre Joba*
Mr. Begeon
6-3 6-4
Jérôme Mital*
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent
5-7 6-4 6-4
Mr. Midi*
Robert Billaudot
6-2 6-4
René Meunier*
Eugène Broquedis
5-7 6-1 6-0
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Louis Desloges
3-6 8-6 8-6
J. Converse*
M. Craux
6-2 6-3
Maxime Guillemot*
René Marie Depierre
7-9 6-2 6-1
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. Bordat
6-3 6-1
Jean Rimet*
Jean Rebois
6-3 6-4
Roger Vieillard *
Roland Jacques François Boussus
6-3 4-6 6-2
Hubert Rigault*
Nicolas Magaloff
6-2 7-5
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Mr. de Colombi
6-1 6-1
Roger Douillet*
M. Frances
6-3 6-4
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
Francois Terrier
7-5 6-1
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
J. Victor
6-0 6-0

Round 4
André Merlin*
Pierre Joba
8-6 10-8
Mr. Midi*
Jérôme Mital
6-3 6-4
René Meunier*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
6-3 6-1
Maxime Guillemot*
J. Converse
6-4 6-3
Jean Lesueur*
Jean Rimet
2-6 6-2 6-4
Hubert Rigault*
Roger Vieillard
?
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Roger Douillet
6-2 6-3
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Jacques Georges Grandguillot
w.o.

Quarterfinals
André Merlin*
Mr. Midi
2-6 9-7 6-1
Maxime Guillemot*
René Meunier
6-3 6-2
Jean Lesueur*
Hubert Rigault
3-6 6-4 6-1
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
6-4 1-6 6-2

Semifinals
André Merlin*
Maxime Guillemot
2-6 6-2 6-1
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Jean Lesueur
6-4 4-6 6-4

Final
André Merlin*
Maxime (Max) Combemale
6-2 7-5 10-8


Tournament
Round 1
André Merlin*
Y. Brunon
R. Fontaine*
G. Anthoine
E. Robin*
M. Shehade
D. Bordes*
F. Pinet
Pierre Joba*
Mr. de Monlivaut*
Mr. Begeon*
Roland Fabre*
Mr. Aldebert
Mr. Midi*
Mr. Druon*
Robert Billaudot*
George de Macedo*
Jérôme Mital*
Mr. Trombeski
J. Dombreval*
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Paul Grard
J. Lemaire*
A. Halff
Maxime Guillemot*
Mr. Monteil
Jean De Macedo*
A. Fath
René Marie Depierre*
R. Chesneaux
Y. Francois*
Mr. Heurtey
J. Converse*
Mr. Champod
Mr. Santini-Ornieres*
F. Valeton
M. Craux*
René Meunier*
Eugène Broquedis*
F. Bazin*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Édouard Leven*
Louis Desloges*
Mr. Carlaine*
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
M. Vermont
R. Chanlaire*
J. Victor*
A. Conte*
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
Robert Le Blant
R. Canuet*
Francois Terrier*
P. Francin
Jacques Marcellin*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
D. Vannier*
Mr. de Colombi*
J.P. Claude*
Roger Douillet*
H. Frances*
M. Frances*
A. Bergeon*
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. Bordat*
Jean Rimet*
Guy de Jessey*
Jean Rebois*
R. Perreau*
Hubert Rigault*
Andre Coutanson*
Mr. Jahan
Nicolas Magaloff*
Didier Poulain*
L. de Miramont
Roger Vieillard *
Guy Troncin*
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
Jacques Castoul*
Round 2
André Merlin*
R. Fontaine
E. Robin*
D. Bordes
Pierre Joba*
Mr. de Monlivaut
Mr. Begeon*
Roland Fabre
Mr. Midi*
Mr. Druon
Robert Billaudot*
George de Macedo
Jérôme Mital*
J. Dombreval
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
J. Lemaire
Maxime Guillemot*
Jean De Macedo
René Marie Depierre*
Y. Francois
J. Converse*
Mr. Santini-Ornieres
M. Craux*
René Meunier*
Eugène Broquedis*
F. Bazin
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Édouard Leven
Louis Desloges*
Mr. Carlaine
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
R. Chanlaire
J. Victor*
A. Conte
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
R. Canuet
Francois Terrier*
Jacques Marcellin
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
D. Vannier
Mr. de Colombi*
J.P. Claude
Roger Douillet*
H. Frances
M. Frances*
A. Bergeon
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. Bordat*
Jean Rimet*
Guy de Jessey
Jean Rebois*
R. Perreau
Hubert Rigault*
Andre Coutanson
Nicolas Magaloff*
Didier Poulain
Roger Vieillard *
Guy Troncin
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
Jacques Castoul
Round 3
André Merlin*
E. Robin
Pierre Joba*
Mr. Begeon
Mr. Midi*
Robert Billaudot
Jérôme Mital*
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent
Maxime Guillemot*
René Marie Depierre
J. Converse*
M. Craux
René Meunier*
Eugène Broquedis
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Louis Desloges
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
J. Victor
Jacques Georges Grandguillot*
Francois Terrier
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Mr. de Colombi
Roger Douillet*
M. Frances
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. Bordat
Jean Rimet*
Jean Rebois
Hubert Rigault*
Nicolas Magaloff
Roger Vieillard *
Roland Jacques François Boussus
Round 4
André Merlin*
Pierre Joba
Mr. Midi*
Jérôme Mital
Maxime Guillemot*
J. Converse
René Meunier*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Jacques Georges Grandguillot
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Roger Douillet
Jean Lesueur*
Jean Rimet
Hubert Rigault*
Roger Vieillard
Quarterfinals
André Merlin*
Mr. Midi
Maxime Guillemot*
René Meunier
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Jean Lesueur*
Hubert Rigault
Semifinals
André Merlin*
Maxime Guillemot
Maxime (Max) Combemale*
Jean Lesueur
Final
André Merlin*
Maxime (Max) Combemale