Criterium de France Indoor 1935


General 1935-02-18 - 1935-02-24
Amateur
Indoor hardcourt
6
Paris
France



Media


Winner Pierre Ernest Henri Pellizza


Players
André Louis Bacquart
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
Mr. Bastide
A. Bergeon
L. Bigard
Robert Billaudot
Gérard Georges Billaudot
R. Boyer
Mr. Bresson
Mr. Chamonard
Christian de Galéa
Guy de Jessey
J. de Lamine
John De Mahé
René Marie Depierre
Louis Desloges
Roger Dessair
Mr. Detrie
Guy Dubois
M. Dutilleul
Roland Fabre
A. Fath
André Favieres
Y. Francois
J. Frangeul
L. Gaste
A. Halff
Mr. Hansteen
G. Jouhans
Guy Jourdain
J. Lanzenberg
J. Lebreton
A. Leroy
Édouard Armand David Leven
Jacques Marcellin
A. Mariani
Francois Merlin
René Meunier
Mr. Mignot
Mr. Pagezy
Maurice Papillon
Pierre Ernest Henri Pellizza
Yvon Francois Marie Petra
F. Pinet
Michel Robert Polès
Marcel Renault
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
Jean Rimet
J.M. Rouget
J. Saladin
Jacques André Émile Sanglier
Mr. Siran
M. Sollogoub
L. Symours
Max Tenaille
Mr. van Euwen
P. Veeck

Jacques Siguier
J. Vallet
Jacques Weiss


Rounds
Round 1
Pierre Pellizza*
Mr. Detrie
6-4 6-0
F. Pinet*
J. Vallet
6-4 6-1
Hubert Rigault*
A. Fath
6-3 6-1
Jean Rimet*
R. Boyer
6-3 6-1
André Louis Bacquart*
Guy Dubois
6-0 6-4
Guy de Jessey*
Roland Fabre
6-4 7-5
J. Lanzenberg*
Louis Desloges
6-3 6-2
Yvon Petra*
Jacques Marcellin
8-6 ret.
M. Sollogoub*
J. Saladin
6-3 6-3
René Meunier*
Marcel Renault*
A. Halff
6-2 4-6 6-0
M. Dutilleul*
J.M. Rouget
7-5 6-3
Jacques Sanglier*
Mr. Bresson
6-1 8-6
Gérard Georges Billaudot*
Christian de Galéa
6-8 7-5 7-5
René Marie Depierre*
L. Gaste
6-3 6-4
Jacques Weiss*
Mr. Chamonard
6-4 6-4
Max Tenaille*
A. Leroy*
André Favieres
6-2 6-4
L. Bigard*
J. de Lamine*
G. Jouhans
6-1 6-3
Jacques Siguier*
Mr. Pagezy
6-3 6-1
Maurice Papillon*
L. Symours
7-5 6-4
Y. Francois*
Michel Robert Polès
5-7 6-3 6-2
Francois Merlin*
Roger Dessair
7-5 6-3
Édouard Leven*
Mr. Mignot
6-0 6-2
Mr. van Euwen*
Mr. Siran
6-4 2-6 6-3
Mr. Hansteen*
Mr. Bastide
1-6 6-4 6-2
A. Mariani*
P. Veeck*
John De Mahé
6-4 6-4
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
J. Lebreton
6-3 6-1
Guy Jourdain*
A. Bergeon
6-2 6-2
Robert Billaudot*
J. Frangeul
4-6 6-2 6-2

Round 2
Pierre Pellizza*
F. Pinet
6-3 6-2
Jean Rimet*
Hubert Rigault
6-3 6-2
André Louis Bacquart*
Guy de Jessey
6-1 6-2
Yvon Petra*
J. Lanzenberg
6-4 4-6 6-4
M. Sollogoub*
René Meunier
6-3 6-2
M. Dutilleul*
Marcel Renault
6-4 6-2
Jacques Sanglier*
Gérard Georges Billaudot
6-2 6-1
Jacques Weiss*
René Marie Depierre
6-1 6-3
Max Tenaille*
A. Leroy
6-4 6-8 7-5
J. de Lamine*
L. Bigard
6-3 6-4
Jacques Siguier*
Maurice Papillon
6-1 6-4
Francois Merlin*
Y. Francois
2-6 6-2 6-2
Édouard Leven*
Mr. van Euwen
6-1 7-5
A. Mariani*
Mr. Hansteen
4-6 6-2 6-2
P. Veeck*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
7-5 7-5
Robert Billaudot*
Guy Jourdain
6-3 6-1

Round 3
Pierre Pellizza*
Jean Rimet
8-6 6-3
Yvon Petra*
André Louis Bacquart
9-11 6-2 8-6
M. Sollogoub*
M. Dutilleul
6-4 7-5
Jacques Weiss*
Jacques Sanglier
4-6 6-2 6-3
Max Tenaille*
J. de Lamine
6-4 10-8
Francois Merlin*
Jacques Siguier
6-1 4-6 6-2
Édouard Leven*
A. Mariani
9-7 8-6
Robert Billaudot*
P. Veeck
2-6 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
Pierre Pellizza*
Yvon Petra
6-4 6-4
Jacques Weiss*
M. Sollogoub
6-2 8-6
Max Tenaille*
Francois Merlin
6-4 6-4
Robert Billaudot*
Édouard Leven
7-5 7-5

Semifinals
Pierre Pellizza*
Jacques Weiss
6-3 6-4
Robert Billaudot*
Max Tenaille
6-2 6-2

Final
Pierre Pellizza*
Robert Billaudot
7-5 6-4 12-10


Tournament
Round 1
Pierre Pellizza*
Mr. Detrie
F. Pinet*
J. Vallet
Jean Rimet*
R. Boyer
Hubert Rigault*
A. Fath
Yvon Petra*
Jacques Marcellin
J. Lanzenberg*
Louis Desloges
André Louis Bacquart*
Guy Dubois
Guy de Jessey*
Roland Fabre
Jacques Weiss*
Mr. Chamonard
René Marie Depierre*
L. Gaste
Jacques Sanglier*
Mr. Bresson
Gérard Georges Billaudot*
Christian de Galéa
M. Sollogoub*
J. Saladin
René Meunier*
M. Dutilleul*
J.M. Rouget
Marcel Renault*
A. Halff
Robert Billaudot*
J. Frangeul
Guy Jourdain*
A. Bergeon
P. Veeck*
John De Mahé
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
J. Lebreton
Édouard Leven*
Mr. Mignot
Mr. van Euwen*
Mr. Siran
A. Mariani*
Mr. Hansteen*
Mr. Bastide
Max Tenaille*
A. Leroy*
André Favieres
J. de Lamine*
G. Jouhans
L. Bigard*
Francois Merlin*
Roger Dessair
Y. Francois*
Michel Robert Polès
Jacques Siguier*
Mr. Pagezy
Maurice Papillon*
L. Symours
Round 2
Pierre Pellizza*
F. Pinet
Jean Rimet*
Hubert Rigault
Yvon Petra*
J. Lanzenberg
André Louis Bacquart*
Guy de Jessey
Jacques Weiss*
René Marie Depierre
Jacques Sanglier*
Gérard Georges Billaudot
M. Sollogoub*
René Meunier
M. Dutilleul*
Marcel Renault
Robert Billaudot*
Guy Jourdain
P. Veeck*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
Édouard Leven*
Mr. van Euwen
A. Mariani*
Mr. Hansteen
Max Tenaille*
A. Leroy
J. de Lamine*
L. Bigard
Francois Merlin*
Y. Francois
Jacques Siguier*
Maurice Papillon
Round 3
Pierre Pellizza*
Jean Rimet
Yvon Petra*
André Louis Bacquart
Jacques Weiss*
Jacques Sanglier
M. Sollogoub*
M. Dutilleul
Robert Billaudot*
P. Veeck
Édouard Leven*
A. Mariani
Max Tenaille*
J. de Lamine
Francois Merlin*
Jacques Siguier
Quarterfinals
Pierre Pellizza*
Yvon Petra
Jacques Weiss*
M. Sollogoub
Robert Billaudot*
Édouard Leven
Max Tenaille*
Francois Merlin
Semifinals
Pierre Pellizza*
Jacques Weiss
Robert Billaudot*
Max Tenaille
Final
Pierre Pellizza*
Robert Billaudot