Wiesbaden Championships 1913


General 1913-05-15 - 1913-05-21
Amateur
Clay
5
Wiesbaden
Germany

Source Ayres 1914, Lawn tennis and badminton



Media


Winner Oscar Kreuzer


Players
H. Albrecht
F. Bering
O. Blank
P. Compes
Mr. Darnoc
Otto Froitzheim
Ludwig Grüder
Carl Honigmann
Robert Kleinschroth
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Oscar Kreuzer
W. Libau
Dr. D.O. Mannesmann
W.A. Meinke
Harry Poincilit
F. Prange
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
R. Schmidtman
P. Seume
H. Thomas
Freiherr Baron Moritz (Fritz) Von Bissing
Otto Von Muller (Von Müller)
R. von Parpart
A. von Parpart


Rounds
Round 1
P. Seume*
Otto Froitzheim
w.o.
F. Bering*
Carl Honigmann
6-3 6-0
H. Albrecht*
P. Compes
6-4 7-5
Mr. Darnoc*
O. Blank
6-2 6-2
Otto Von Muller*
F. Prange
6-1 6-2
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
R. Schmidtman
6-1 6-1
Harry Poincilit*
W. Libau
3-6 6-3 6-1
Moritz von Bissing*
W.A. Meinke
6-3 6-0

Round 2
Oscar Kreuzer *
Dr. D.O. Mannesmann
6-1 6-0
R. von Parpart*
H. Thomas
6-4 4-6 6-2
F. Bering*
P. Seume
6-2 6-4
Mr. Darnoc*
H. Albrecht
6-3 6-3
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
Otto Von Muller
6-4 10-12 6-2
Moritz von Bissing*
Harry Poincilit
6-3 6-0
Robert Kleinschroth*
Ludwig Grüder
6-2 4-1 ret.
A. von Parpart*
Heinrich Kleinschroth
w.o.

Quarterfinals
Oscar Kreuzer *
R. von Parpart
6-3 6-1
Mr. Darnoc*
F. Bering
1-6 6-2 6-4
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
Moritz von Bissing
6-0 6-4
Robert Kleinschroth*
A. von Parpart
6-0 6-0

Semifinals
Oscar Kreuzer *
Mr. Darnoc
6-3 6-0
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
Robert Kleinschroth
6-1 6-2

Final
Oscar Kreuzer *
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
6-2 0-6 6-2 6-3


Tournament
Round 1
Mr. Darnoc*
O. Blank
H. Albrecht*
P. Compes
F. Bering*
Carl Honigmann
P. Seume*
Otto Froitzheim
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
R. Schmidtman
Otto Von Muller*
F. Prange
Moritz von Bissing*
W.A. Meinke
Harry Poincilit*
W. Libau
Round 2
Oscar Kreuzer *
Dr. D.O. Mannesmann
R. von Parpart*
H. Thomas
Mr. Darnoc*
H. Albrecht
F. Bering*
P. Seume
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
Otto Von Muller
Moritz von Bissing*
Harry Poincilit
Robert Kleinschroth*
Ludwig Grüder
A. von Parpart*
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Quarterfinals
Oscar Kreuzer *
R. von Parpart
Mr. Darnoc*
F. Bering
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
Moritz von Bissing
Robert Kleinschroth*
A. von Parpart
Semifinals
Oscar Kreuzer *
Mr. Darnoc
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
Robert Kleinschroth
Final
Oscar Kreuzer *
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe