Sydney Tennis Classic 2022


General 2022-01-10 - 2022-01-15
ATP World Tour 250 series
Hardcourt
5
Sydney
Australia

Source ATP


Info Draw: 28



Media



Winner Aslan Karatsev


Players
Sebastian Baez

Daniel Altmaier
Facundo Bagnis
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Maxime Cressy
Frederico Delbonis
Viktor Durasovic
Daniel Evans
Fabio Fognini
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Hugo Gaston
Marcos Giron
David Goffin
Aslan Karatsev
Miomir Kecmanovic
Denis Kudla
Dusan Lajovic
Adrian Mannarino
Pedro Martinez
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Brandon Nakashima
Christopher O'Connell
Reilly Opelka
Alexei Popyrin
Lorenzo Sonego
Jordan Thompson
Stefano Travaglia
Jiri Vesely


Rounds
Round 1
Aslan Karatsev*
bye
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Stefano Travaglia
6-2 6-3
Sebastian Baez*
Christopher O'Connell
6-2 1-6 7-6(4)
Lorenzo Sonego*
Hugo Gaston
3-6 6-3 7-5
Daniel Evans*
bye
Pedro Martinez*
Alexei Popyrin
6-4 6-4
Maxime Cressy*
Adrian Mannarino
6-3 7-5
Dusan Lajovic*
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
7-6(5) 6-4
Fabio Fognini*
Daniel Altmaier
6-3 7-5
Brandon Nakashima*
Jiri Vesely
7-6(2) 7-6(0)
Reilly Opelka*
bye
David Goffin*
Facundo Bagnis
6-4 6-4
Denis Kudla*
Frederico Delbonis
6-3 6-1
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Viktor Durasovic
6-3 6-1
Jordan Thompson*
Marcos Giron
6-4 6-2
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
bye

Round 2
Aslan Karatsev*
Miomir Kecmanovic
7-5 6-4
Lorenzo Sonego*
Sebastian Baez
6-2 6-3
Daniel Evans*
Pedro Martinez
6-2 6-3
Maxime Cressy*
Dusan Lajovic
6-3 6-4
Brandon Nakashima*
Fabio Fognini
7-6(7) 7-6(6)
Reilly Opelka*
Jordan Thompson
6-3 6-2
David Goffin*
Denis Kudla
6-2 6-3
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Nikoloz Basilashvili
6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3

Quarterfinals
Aslan Karatsev*
Lorenzo Sonego
6-2 3-6 6-2
Daniel Evans*
Maxime Cressy
6-4 7-6(5)
Reilly Opelka*
Brandon Nakashima
7-6(4) 6-2
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
David Goffin
6-2 0-0 ret.

Semifinals
Aslan Karatsev*
Daniel Evans
6-3 6-7(13) 6-3
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Reilly Opelka
6-7(6) 6-4 6-4

Final
Aslan Karatsev*
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
6-3 6-3


Tournament
Round 1
Aslan Karatsev*
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Stefano Travaglia
Lorenzo Sonego*
Hugo Gaston
Sebastian Baez*
Christopher O'Connell
Daniel Evans*
Pedro Martinez*
Alexei Popyrin
Maxime Cressy*
Adrian Mannarino
Dusan Lajovic*
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Viktor Durasovic
Nikoloz Basilashvili*
David Goffin*
Facundo Bagnis
Denis Kudla*
Frederico Delbonis
Reilly Opelka*
Jordan Thompson*
Marcos Giron
Brandon Nakashima*
Jiri Vesely
Fabio Fognini*
Daniel Altmaier
Round 2
Aslan Karatsev*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Lorenzo Sonego*
Sebastian Baez
Daniel Evans*
Pedro Martinez
Maxime Cressy*
Dusan Lajovic
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Nikoloz Basilashvili
David Goffin*
Denis Kudla
Reilly Opelka*
Jordan Thompson
Brandon Nakashima*
Fabio Fognini
Quarterfinals
Aslan Karatsev*
Lorenzo Sonego
Daniel Evans*
Maxime Cressy
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
David Goffin
Reilly Opelka*
Brandon Nakashima
Semifinals
Aslan Karatsev*
Daniel Evans
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Reilly Opelka
Final
Aslan Karatsev*
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray