Rosmalen 2022
General 2022-06-06 - 2022-06-12
ATP World Tour 250 series
Grass
5
Rosmalen
Netherlands
Source ATP
Info Libema open. Draw: 28
Report The Libema Open is one of eight tour-level events played on grass, and hosts both the men's and women's tours in the opening week of the grass-court swing. Three Dutchmen have titled at this tournament. Richard Krajicek triumphed in 1994 and '97, Sjeng Schalken clinched back-to-back wins in 2002-03 and wild card Tim Van Rijthoven soared to the trophy in 2022.
Media
Winner Tim Van Rijthoven
Players
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Aljaž Bedene
Jenson Brooksby
Jesper de Jong
Alex de Miñaur
James Duckworth
Matthew Ebden
Taylor Harry Fritz
Hugo Gaston
Tallon Griekspoor
Aljaž Bedene
Jenson Brooksby
Jesper de Jong
Alex de Miñaur
James Duckworth
Matthew Ebden
Taylor Harry Fritz
Hugo Gaston
Tallon Griekspoor
Robin Haase
Ilya Ivashka
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Dominik Koepfer
Soonwoo Kwon
Kamil Majchrzak
Adrian Mannarino
Mackenzie McDonald
Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev
Ilya Ivashka
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Dominik Koepfer
Soonwoo Kwon
Kamil Majchrzak
Adrian Mannarino
Mackenzie McDonald
Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev
Brandon Nakashima
Tommy Paul
Samuel Austin Querrey
Emil Ruusuvuori
Andreas Seppi
Gilles Simon
Alejandro Tabilo
Botic van de Zandschulp
Tim Van Rijthoven
Tommy Paul
Samuel Austin Querrey
Emil Ruusuvuori
Andreas Seppi
Gilles Simon
Alejandro Tabilo
Botic van de Zandschulp
Tim Van Rijthoven
Rounds
Round 1
Daniil Medvedev*
bye
Gilles Simon*
James Duckworth
James Duckworth
6-4
7-6(9)
Ilya Ivashka*
Mackenzie McDonald
Mackenzie McDonald
6-3
6-7(8)
6-1
Emil Ruusuvuori*
Botic van de Zandschulp
Botic van de Zandschulp
4-6
6-2
6-1
Alex De Minaur*
bye
Adrian Mannarino*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
7-6(4)
7-6(9)
Sam Querrey*
Robin Haase
Robin Haase
6-3
6-2
Brandon Nakashima*
Tommy Paul
Tommy Paul
6-7(4)
7-6(5)
7-6(2)
Jenson Brooksby*
Jesper de Jong
Jesper de Jong
7-6(3)
6-3
Hugo Gaston*
Soonwoo Kwon
Soonwoo Kwon
6-2
6-1
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Matthew Ebden
Matthew Ebden
7-6(4)
7-6(9)
Taylor Harry Fritz*
bye
Karen Khachanov*
Alejandro Tabilo
Alejandro Tabilo
6-3
6-3
Kamil Majchrzak*
Dominik Koepfer
Dominik Koepfer
6-1
6-4
Tallon Griekspoor*
Aljaž Bedene
Aljaž Bedene
7-5
7-5
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
bye
Round 2
Daniil Medvedev*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
7-5
6-4
Ilya Ivashka*
Emil Ruusuvuori
Emil Ruusuvuori
6-4
6-2
Adrian Mannarino*
Alex De Minaur
Alex De Minaur
6-2
6-3
Brandon Nakashima*
Sam Querrey
Sam Querrey
7-6(4)
7-6(6)
Hugo Gaston*
Jenson Brooksby
Jenson Brooksby
3-6
6-3
7-5
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
6-7(9)
7-5
6-4
Karen Khachanov*
Kamil Majchrzak
Kamil Majchrzak
5-7
7-5
7-6(5)
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
7-6(2)
7-6(5)
Quarterfinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
7-6(8)
6-4
Adrian Mannarino*
Brandon Nakashima
Brandon Nakashima
6-7(5)
6-1
6-4
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Hugo Gaston
Hugo Gaston
7-6(2)
6-4
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
7-6(5)
6-4
Semifinals
Daniil Medvedev*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
7-5
7-5
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Felix Auger-Aliassime
6-3
1-6
7-6(5)
Final
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Daniil Medvedev
Daniil Medvedev
6-4
6-1
Tournament
Round 1
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Matthew Ebden
Matthew Ebden
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Hugo Gaston*
Soonwoo Kwon
Soonwoo Kwon
Jenson Brooksby*
Jesper de Jong
Jesper de Jong
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Tallon Griekspoor*
Aljaž Bedene
Aljaž Bedene
Karen Khachanov*
Alejandro Tabilo
Alejandro Tabilo
Kamil Majchrzak*
Dominik Koepfer
Dominik Koepfer
Daniil Medvedev*
Gilles Simon*
James Duckworth
James Duckworth
Ilya Ivashka*
Mackenzie McDonald
Mackenzie McDonald
Emil Ruusuvuori*
Botic van de Zandschulp
Botic van de Zandschulp
Adrian Mannarino*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
Alex De Minaur*
Brandon Nakashima*
Tommy Paul
Tommy Paul
Sam Querrey*
Robin Haase
Robin Haase
Round 2
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
Hugo Gaston*
Jenson Brooksby
Jenson Brooksby
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
Karen Khachanov*
Kamil Majchrzak
Kamil Majchrzak
Daniil Medvedev*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
Ilya Ivashka*
Emil Ruusuvuori
Emil Ruusuvuori
Adrian Mannarino*
Alex De Minaur
Alex De Minaur
Brandon Nakashima*
Sam Querrey
Sam Querrey
Quarterfinals
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Hugo Gaston
Hugo Gaston
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
Daniil Medvedev*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
Adrian Mannarino*
Brandon Nakashima
Brandon Nakashima
Semifinals
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Daniil Medvedev*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
Final
Tim Van Rijthoven*
Daniil Medvedev
Daniil Medvedev