France 1 Indoor Satellite - Leg 3 1982
General 1982-02-17 - 1982-02-21
Open
Indoor
5
Les Hauts de Nimes
France
Source International Tennis Weekly
Media
Winner Henri Leconte
Players
Rory J. Chappell
Peter Chiche
Loic Courteau
Eric Deblicker
Pascal Deniau
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Craig Edwards
Christian Ferber
Christophe C. Freyss
Jiří Granat (Granát)
Paul Groth
Peter Chiche
Loic Courteau
Eric Deblicker
Pascal Deniau
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Craig Edwards
Christian Ferber
Christophe C. Freyss
Jiří Granat (Granát)
Paul Groth
Jean Louis Haillet
Garth Haynes
Deon Joubert
Amani Jumatano
Hartmut Kirchhubel (Kirchhübel)
Thibaut Kuentz
Omar Laimina
Henri Leconte
Karl Meiler
Michael P. (Mike) Myburg
Thierry Pham
Garth Haynes
Deon Joubert
Amani Jumatano
Hartmut Kirchhubel (Kirchhübel)
Thibaut Kuentz
Omar Laimina
Henri Leconte
Karl Meiler
Michael P. (Mike) Myburg
Thierry Pham
Jérôme Potier
Paul N. Quilichini
Joseph (Joe) Ragland
Francois Servelle
Magnus Tideman
Alberto Tous
Schalk van der Merwe
Christian Rudolph Opperman (Tian) Viljoen
Daniel Theron (Danie) Visser
Jorgen Windahl
Paul N. Quilichini
Joseph (Joe) Ragland
Francois Servelle
Magnus Tideman
Alberto Tous
Schalk van der Merwe
Christian Rudolph Opperman (Tian) Viljoen
Daniel Theron (Danie) Visser
Jorgen Windahl
Rounds
Round 1
Henri Leconte*
Pascal Deniau
Pascal Deniau
7-6
6-3
Magnus Tideman*
Jiri Granat
Jiri Granat
7-6
7-5
Loic Courteau*
Omar Laimina
Omar Laimina
6-4
6-4
Paul N. Quilichini*
Jérôme Potier
Jérôme Potier
1-0
ret.
Karl Meiler*
Thibaut Kuentz
Thibaut Kuentz
6-2
6-3
Craig Edwards*
Peter Chiche
Peter Chiche
6-3
6-4
Mike Myburg*
Paul Groth
Paul Groth
7-6
6-7
6-3
Schalk van der Merwe*
Francois Servelle
Francois Servelle
6-4
6-2
Jorgen Windahl*
Eric Deblicker
Eric Deblicker
7-6
3-6
6-4
Christian Ferber*
Christophe C. Freyss
Christophe C. Freyss
6-3
6-4
Rory J. Chappell*
Joe Ragland
Joe Ragland
6-3
7-6
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle*
Deon Joubert
Deon Joubert
6-2
6-2
Garth Haynes*
Hartmut Kirchhubel
Hartmut Kirchhubel
6-7
6-2
6-4
Thierry Pham*
Tian Viljoen
Tian Viljoen
7-5
7-5
Jean Louis Haillet*
Alberto Tous
Alberto Tous
7-6
6-3
Danie Visser*
Amani Jumatano
Amani Jumatano
6-3
6-3
Round 2
Henri Leconte*
Magnus Tideman
Magnus Tideman
6-4
6-1
Paul N. Quilichini*
Loic Courteau
Loic Courteau
7-5
6-3
Craig Edwards*
Karl Meiler
Karl Meiler
6-2
7-6
Schalk van der Merwe*
Mike Myburg
Mike Myburg
6-1
7-5
Christian Ferber*
Jorgen Windahl
Jorgen Windahl
7-6
7-5
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle*
Rory J. Chappell
Rory J. Chappell
4-6
7-6
6-1
Garth Haynes*
Thierry Pham
Thierry Pham
6-2
6-3
Danie Visser*
Jean Louis Haillet
Jean Louis Haillet
6-4
6-7
6-3
Quarterfinals
Henri Leconte*
Paul N. Quilichini
Paul N. Quilichini
6-1
6-2
Craig Edwards*
Schalk van der Merwe
Schalk van der Merwe
6-7
7-5
6-4
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle*
Christian Ferber
Christian Ferber
6-2
6-4
Danie Visser*
Garth Haynes
Garth Haynes
2-6
7-6
13-11
Semifinals
Henri Leconte*
Craig Edwards
Craig Edwards
6-1
6-4
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle*
Danie Visser
Danie Visser
7-6
6-2
Final
Henri Leconte*
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
7-5
6-7
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Henri Leconte*
Pascal Deniau
Pascal Deniau
Magnus Tideman*
Jiri Granat
Jiri Granat
Paul N. Quilichini*
Jérôme Potier
Jérôme Potier
Loic Courteau*
Omar Laimina
Omar Laimina
Craig Edwards*
Peter Chiche
Peter Chiche
Karl Meiler*
Thibaut Kuentz
Thibaut Kuentz
Schalk van der Merwe*
Francois Servelle
Francois Servelle
Mike Myburg*
Paul Groth
Paul Groth
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle*
Deon Joubert
Deon Joubert
Rory J. Chappell*
Joe Ragland
Joe Ragland
Christian Ferber*
Christophe C. Freyss
Christophe C. Freyss
Jorgen Windahl*
Eric Deblicker
Eric Deblicker
Danie Visser*
Amani Jumatano
Amani Jumatano
Jean Louis Haillet*
Alberto Tous
Alberto Tous
Garth Haynes*
Hartmut Kirchhubel
Hartmut Kirchhubel
Thierry Pham*
Tian Viljoen
Tian Viljoen
Round 2
Henri Leconte*
Magnus Tideman
Magnus Tideman
Paul N. Quilichini*
Loic Courteau
Loic Courteau
Craig Edwards*
Karl Meiler
Karl Meiler
Schalk van der Merwe*
Mike Myburg
Mike Myburg
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle*
Rory J. Chappell
Rory J. Chappell
Christian Ferber*
Jorgen Windahl
Jorgen Windahl
Danie Visser*
Jean Louis Haillet
Jean Louis Haillet
Garth Haynes*
Thierry Pham
Thierry Pham
Quarterfinals
Henri Leconte*
Paul N. Quilichini
Paul N. Quilichini
Craig Edwards*
Schalk van der Merwe
Schalk van der Merwe
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle*
Christian Ferber
Christian Ferber
Danie Visser*
Garth Haynes
Garth Haynes
Semifinals
Henri Leconte*
Craig Edwards
Craig Edwards
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle*
Danie Visser
Danie Visser
Final
Henri Leconte*
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle
Matthew N. (Matt) Doyle