Atlanta 2023


General 2023-07-24 - 2023-07-30
ATP World Tour 250 series
Hardcourt
5
Atlanta, Georgia
United States of America

Source ATP


Info Draw: 28



Media


Winner Taylor Harry Fritz


Players
Maxime Cressy
Alex de Miñaur
James Duckworth

Christopher Eubanks
Daniel Evans
Taylor Harry Fritz
Lloyd George Muirhead Harris
Ugo Humbert
John Robert Isner
Jason Jung
Dominik Koepfer
Athanasios Kokkinakis
Constant Lestienne
Andres Martin
Alex Michelsen
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Corentin Moutet
Brandon Nakashima
Kei Nishikori
Yoshihito Nishioka
Max Purcell
Ethan Quinn
Junsheng Shang
Ben Shelton
Jordan Thompson
Aleksandar Vukic
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Yibing Wu


Rounds
Round 1
Taylor Harry Fritz*
bye
Yibing Wu*
Corentin Moutet
6-3 6-4
Kei Nishikori*
Jordan Thompson
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Junsheng Shang*
Ben Shelton
6-4 6-4
Daniel Evans*
bye
Dominik Koepfer*
John Robert Isner
3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Maxime Cressy*
Alex Michelsen
6-3 6-3
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Jason Jung
6-2 6-1
Christopher Eubanks*
Andres Martin
6-2 6-4
Brandon Nakashima*
Max Purcell
6-3 7-6(5)
Aleksandar Vukic*
Ethan Quinn
7-6(5) 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka*
bye
Ugo Humbert*
Constant Lestienne
4-6 7-5 7-5
Lloyd George Muirhead Harris*
James Duckworth
3-6 6-3 6-2
Thanasi Kokkinakis*
Gael Monfils
1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Alex De Minaur*
bye

Round 2
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Yibing Wu
6-4 7-6(5)
Kei Nishikori*
Junsheng Shang
6-4 7-6(3)
Dominik Koepfer*
Daniel Evans
2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Maxime Cressy
7-6(7) 6-3
Christopher Eubanks*
Brandon Nakashima
6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
Aleksandar Vukic*
Yoshihito Nishioka
4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Ugo Humbert*
Lloyd George Muirhead Harris
7-6(6) 6-4
Alex De Minaur*
Thanasi Kokkinakis
6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Kei Nishikori
6-4 6-2
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Dominik Koepfer
6-2 6-3
Aleksandar Vukic*
Christopher Eubanks
6-4 6-4
Ugo Humbert*
Alex De Minaur
7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinals
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
6-3 7-5
Aleksandar Vukic*
Ugo Humbert
3-6 7-6(2) 7-5

Final
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Aleksandar Vukic
7-5 6-7(5) 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Yibing Wu*
Corentin Moutet
Kei Nishikori*
Jordan Thompson
Junsheng Shang*
Ben Shelton
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Jason Jung
Maxime Cressy*
Alex Michelsen
Dominik Koepfer*
John Robert Isner
Daniel Evans*
Aleksandar Vukic*
Ethan Quinn
Yoshihito Nishioka*
Christopher Eubanks*
Andres Martin
Brandon Nakashima*
Max Purcell
Ugo Humbert*
Constant Lestienne
Lloyd George Muirhead Harris*
James Duckworth
Alex De Minaur*
Thanasi Kokkinakis*
Gael Monfils
Round 2
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Yibing Wu
Kei Nishikori*
Junsheng Shang
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Maxime Cressy
Dominik Koepfer*
Daniel Evans
Aleksandar Vukic*
Yoshihito Nishioka
Christopher Eubanks*
Brandon Nakashima
Ugo Humbert*
Lloyd George Muirhead Harris
Alex De Minaur*
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Quarterfinals
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Kei Nishikori
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Dominik Koepfer
Aleksandar Vukic*
Christopher Eubanks
Ugo Humbert*
Alex De Minaur
Semifinals
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Aleksandar Vukic*
Ugo Humbert
Final
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Aleksandar Vukic