Yugoslavia Satellite - Leg 2 1984


General 1984-04-09 - 1984-04-15
Open

5
Pula
Yugoslavia

Source International Tennis Weekly



Media


Winner Bruce P. Derlin


Players
Marco Armellini
Russell Barlow
Mark Buckley
Damir Buljevic
Bruce P. Derlin
Andrei Dirzu
Hakan Ekwall
Igor Flego
W. Martin Guntrip
Wayne D. Hampson
Dimitru Haradau
Anders Henricsson
Peter Herrmann
Branko Horvat
Nanad Ilekovic
Marcelo Ingaramo
Peter Lindgren
Adrian Marcu
Gerald Mild
Marzio Miloro
Thomas Muster
Massimiliano Narducci
Eduardo Oncins
Bruno Oresar
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Goran Prpic
Robert Reininger
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Francois Servelle
Julian Stamatov
Huub van Boeckel
Slobodan Zivojinovic


Rounds
Round 1
Huub van Boeckel*
Marco Armellini
6-2 3-6 6-2
Adrian Marcu*
Anders Henricsson
6-4 6-4
Russell Barlow*
Branko Horvat
6-3 2-6 6-2
Francois Servelle*
Mark Buckley
6-3 6-2
Eduardo Oncins*
Hakan Ekwall
6-1 6-2
Jean-Marc Piacentile*
Gerald Mild
6-4 7-5
Andrei Dirzu*
Bruno Oresar
6-0 4-6 7-6
Slobodan Zivojinovic*
Marcelo Ingaramo
6-3 6-2
Wayne D. Hampson*
Marzio Miloro
4-1 ret.
Julian Stamatov*
Thomas Muster
6-4 6-3
Peter Herrmann*
Dimitru Haradau
6-4 6-2
Peter Lindgren*
Robert Reininger
6-3 6-1
Damir Buljevic*
Igor Flego
6-4 3-6 7-6
Goran Prpic*
Massimiliano Narducci
4-6 6-3 7-6
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Nanad Ilekovic
6-7 6-3 6-1
Bruce P. Derlin*
Martin Guntrip
7-5 6-4

Round 2
Adrian Marcu*
Huub van Boeckel
6-3 6-2
Russell Barlow*
Francois Servelle
6-3 2-6 6-2
Eduardo Oncins*
Jean-Marc Piacentile
6-4 6-4
Andrei Dirzu*
Slobodan Zivojinovic
6-4 3-6 6-3
Julian Stamatov*
Wayne D. Hampson
6-4 6-1
Peter Lindgren*
Peter Herrmann
6-2 7-5
Damir Buljevic*
Goran Prpic
6-3 7-6
Bruce P. Derlin*
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
5-7 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Russell Barlow*
Adrian Marcu
6-2 6-2
Eduardo Oncins*
Andrei Dirzu
6-4 6-3
Peter Lindgren*
Julian Stamatov
4-6 7-6 6-3
Bruce P. Derlin*
Damir Buljevic
6-4 0-6 7-6

Semifinals
Eduardo Oncins*
Russell Barlow
7-6 6-1
Bruce P. Derlin*
Peter Lindgren
6-3 6-0

Final
Bruce P. Derlin*
Eduardo Oncins
6-3 6-2


Tournament
Round 1
Bruce P. Derlin*
Martin Guntrip
Juan Antonio Rodriguez*
Nanad Ilekovic
Damir Buljevic*
Igor Flego
Goran Prpic*
Massimiliano Narducci
Peter Lindgren*
Robert Reininger
Peter Herrmann*
Dimitru Haradau
Julian Stamatov*
Thomas Muster
Wayne D. Hampson*
Marzio Miloro
Eduardo Oncins*
Hakan Ekwall
Jean-Marc Piacentile*
Gerald Mild
Andrei Dirzu*
Bruno Oresar
Slobodan Zivojinovic*
Marcelo Ingaramo
Russell Barlow*
Branko Horvat
Francois Servelle*
Mark Buckley
Adrian Marcu*
Anders Henricsson
Huub van Boeckel*
Marco Armellini
Round 2
Bruce P. Derlin*
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Damir Buljevic*
Goran Prpic
Peter Lindgren*
Peter Herrmann
Julian Stamatov*
Wayne D. Hampson
Eduardo Oncins*
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Andrei Dirzu*
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Russell Barlow*
Francois Servelle
Adrian Marcu*
Huub van Boeckel
Quarterfinals
Bruce P. Derlin*
Damir Buljevic
Peter Lindgren*
Julian Stamatov
Eduardo Oncins*
Andrei Dirzu
Russell Barlow*
Adrian Marcu
Semifinals
Bruce P. Derlin*
Peter Lindgren
Eduardo Oncins*
Russell Barlow
Final
Bruce P. Derlin*
Eduardo Oncins