Wiener Akademischer Sportverein 1925
General 1925-05-07 - 1925-05-16
Amateur
Unknown
6
Wien, Akademischer Sportverein
Austria
Source Wiener Sport Tagblatt
Media
Winner Willy Winterstein
Players
Ludwig Albrecht
E. Angerer
Hermann Wilhelm Artens
Dr. E. Danner
Wilhelm (Willi) Ehrenreich
Hans Eisler
Dr. F. Grossmann
Ernst Horch
Mr. Johann
Lincoln A. Judd
Rudolf (Rolf) Kinzl
E. Angerer
Hermann Wilhelm Artens
Dr. E. Danner
Wilhelm (Willi) Ehrenreich
Hans Eisler
Dr. F. Grossmann
Ernst Horch
Mr. Johann
Lincoln A. Judd
Rudolf (Rolf) Kinzl
Dr. Kuty
Vladimir Maximilianovich Landau
Mr. Lehrer
Franz Wilhelm Matejka
Mr. Meth
Mr. Minkus
R.A. Mohr
Dr Waldemar Peter Munk
Mr. Patzau
Ludwig Albrecht Constantin Maria Count von Salm Hoogstraeten
Mr. Schreiterer
Vladimir Maximilianovich Landau
Mr. Lehrer
Franz Wilhelm Matejka
Mr. Meth
Mr. Minkus
R.A. Mohr
Dr Waldemar Peter Munk
Mr. Patzau
Ludwig Albrecht Constantin Maria Count von Salm Hoogstraeten
Mr. Schreiterer
Dr. Schürer
Mr. Sedlak
Mr. veltze
Ing. von Krusky (Krousky)
Otto Viktor Alfred Maria von Salm Hoogstraeten
Willy Winterstein
Otto Worisek
Artur Zborzil
Mr. Zehetmayr
Mr. Sedlak
Mr. veltze
Ing. von Krusky (Krousky)
Otto Viktor Alfred Maria von Salm Hoogstraeten
Willy Winterstein
Otto Worisek
Artur Zborzil
Mr. Zehetmayr
Rounds
Round 1
Mr. Sedlak*
Ing. von Krusky (Krousky)
Ing. von Krusky (Krousky)
6-0
6-4
Dr. E. Danner*
Mr. Johann
Mr. Johann
6-1
6-0
Hans Eisler*
Lincoln A. Judd
Lincoln A. Judd
6-1
6-1
Otto Salm*
Dr. F. Grossmann
Dr. F. Grossmann
6-4
6-3
Wilhelm (Willi) Ehrenreich*
Dr. Schürer
Dr. Schürer
6-3
3-6
6-2
R.A. Mohr*
Dr. Kuty
Dr. Kuty
6-2
7-5
Round 2
Vladimir Landau*
Otto Worisek
Otto Worisek
3-6
6-1
6-3
Mr. Zehetmayr*
Mr. veltze
Mr. veltze
6-4
6-2
Artur Zborzil*
Mr. Meth
Mr. Meth
6-1
6-1
Willy Winterstein*
Dr. E. Danner
Dr. E. Danner
6-0
10-8
Hans Eisler*
Otto Salm
Otto Salm
8-6
6-3
R.A. Mohr*
Wilhelm (Willi) Ehrenreich
Wilhelm (Willi) Ehrenreich
6-3
6-3
Franz Wilhelm Matejka*
Mr. Minkus
Mr. Minkus
6-2
6-2
Ludwig Albrecht*
Dr Waldemar Peter Munk
Dr Waldemar Peter Munk
6-3
4-6
6-1
Round 3
Vladimir Landau*
Mr. Zehetmayr
Mr. Zehetmayr
6-3
6-4
E. Angerer*
Mr. Patzau
Mr. Patzau
6-4
6-3
Artur Zborzil*
Hermann Wilhelm Artens
Hermann Wilhelm Artens
6-8
8-6
7-5
Willy Winterstein*
Hans Eisler
Hans Eisler
6-3
6-4
Ludwig von Salm*
R.A. Mohr
R.A. Mohr
6-1
2-6
6-4
Mr. Schreiterer*
Mr. Lehrer
Mr. Lehrer
5-7
6-2
6-2
Franz Wilhelm Matejka*
Ernst Horch
Ernst Horch
6-2
6-1
Ludwig Albrecht*
Rudolf (Rolf) Kinzl
Rudolf (Rolf) Kinzl
6-4
8-6
Quarterfinals
Vladimir Landau*
E. Angerer
E. Angerer
8-6
6-2
Willy Winterstein*
Mr. Schreiterer
Mr. Schreiterer
2-6
6-3
6-1
Ludwig von Salm*
Artur Zborzil
Artur Zborzil
6-1
6-2
Franz Wilhelm Matejka*
Ludwig Albrecht
Ludwig Albrecht
6-0
7-5
Semifinals
Willy Winterstein*
Vladimir Landau
Vladimir Landau
6-1
6-1
Ludwig von Salm*
Franz Wilhelm Matejka
Franz Wilhelm Matejka
7-5
7-5
Final
Willy Winterstein*
Ludwig von Salm
Ludwig von Salm
w.o.
Tournament
Round 1
Mr. Sedlak*
Ing. von Krusky (Krousky)
Ing. von Krusky (Krousky)
Dr. E. Danner*
Mr. Johann
Mr. Johann
Hans Eisler*
Lincoln A. Judd
Lincoln A. Judd
Otto Salm*
Dr. F. Grossmann
Dr. F. Grossmann
R.A. Mohr*
Dr. Kuty
Dr. Kuty
Wilhelm (Willi) Ehrenreich*
Dr. Schürer
Dr. Schürer
Round 2
Willy Winterstein*
Dr. E. Danner
Dr. E. Danner
Hans Eisler*
Otto Salm
Otto Salm
Vladimir Landau*
Otto Worisek
Otto Worisek
Mr. Zehetmayr*
Mr. veltze
Mr. veltze
R.A. Mohr*
Wilhelm (Willi) Ehrenreich
Wilhelm (Willi) Ehrenreich
Artur Zborzil*
Mr. Meth
Mr. Meth
Franz Wilhelm Matejka*
Mr. Minkus
Mr. Minkus
Ludwig Albrecht*
Dr Waldemar Peter Munk
Dr Waldemar Peter Munk
Round 3
Willy Winterstein*
Hans Eisler
Hans Eisler
Mr. Schreiterer*
Mr. Lehrer
Mr. Lehrer
Vladimir Landau*
Mr. Zehetmayr
Mr. Zehetmayr
E. Angerer*
Mr. Patzau
Mr. Patzau
Ludwig von Salm*
R.A. Mohr
R.A. Mohr
Artur Zborzil*
Hermann Wilhelm Artens
Hermann Wilhelm Artens
Franz Wilhelm Matejka*
Ernst Horch
Ernst Horch
Ludwig Albrecht*
Rudolf (Rolf) Kinzl
Rudolf (Rolf) Kinzl
Quarterfinals
Willy Winterstein*
Mr. Schreiterer
Mr. Schreiterer
Vladimir Landau*
E. Angerer
E. Angerer
Ludwig von Salm*
Artur Zborzil
Artur Zborzil
Franz Wilhelm Matejka*
Ludwig Albrecht
Ludwig Albrecht
Semifinals
Willy Winterstein*
Vladimir Landau
Vladimir Landau
Ludwig von Salm*
Franz Wilhelm Matejka
Franz Wilhelm Matejka
Final
Willy Winterstein*
Ludwig von Salm
Ludwig von Salm