Austria Satellite - Leg 4 1984
General 1984-09-05 - 1984-09-09
Open
5
Portschach
Austria
Source International Tennis Weekly
Info Fiedler, Chamberlin, Ploner, Cahill, Schnelzer, Schack, Carter and Thonhauser were qualifiers.
Media
Winner Sergio Casal
Players
Alexander Antonitsch
Marco Armellini
Stanislav Birner
Darren John Cahill
Peter Carter
Sergio Casal
Paul Chamberlin
Henri De Wet
Horst Fiedler
Branko Horvat
Hans-Peter Kandler
Marco Armellini
Stanislav Birner
Darren John Cahill
Peter Carter
Sergio Casal
Paul Chamberlin
Henri De Wet
Horst Fiedler
Branko Horvat
Hans-Peter Kandler
Hans Kary
Peter Lundgren
Adrian Marcu
Gerald Mild
Heiner Moraing
Thomas Muster
Jaroslav Navratil
Klaus Oberparleiter
Otto Oberparleiter
Bernhard Pils
Oliver Ploner
Peter Lundgren
Adrian Marcu
Gerald Mild
Heiner Moraing
Thomas Muster
Jaroslav Navratil
Klaus Oberparleiter
Otto Oberparleiter
Bernhard Pils
Oliver Ploner
Hans Prassl
Robert Reininger
Thomas Schack (Schäck)
Harald Schelch
Andreas Schnelzer
Horst Skoff
Branislav Stankovic
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.
Gerald Thonhauser
Robert Reininger
Thomas Schack (Schäck)
Harald Schelch
Andreas Schnelzer
Horst Skoff
Branislav Stankovic
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.
Gerald Thonhauser
Rounds
Round 1
Jaroslav Navratil*
Adrian Marcu
Adrian Marcu
6-1
6-2
Marco Armellini*
Horst Fiedler
Horst Fiedler
6-0
3-6
7-6
Hans Kary*
Paul Chamberlin
Paul Chamberlin
7-6
6-2
Alexander Antonitsch*
Thomas Muster
Thomas Muster
4-5
ret.
Stanislav Birner*
Hans-Peter Kandler
Hans-Peter Kandler
7-6
1-6
6-0
Oliver Ploner*
Gerald Mild
Gerald Mild
3-0
ret.
Branislav Stankovic*
Branko Horvat
Branko Horvat
7-6
6-4
Darren Cahill*
Hans Prassl
Hans Prassl
6-0
3-6
6-4
Sergio Casal*
Klaus Oberparleiter
Klaus Oberparleiter
6-1
7-6
Robert Reininger*
Andreas Schnelzer
Andreas Schnelzer
6-4
1-6
7-6
Heiner Moraing*
Thomas Schäck
Thomas Schäck
6-0
1-6
7-6
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.*
Peter Carter
Peter Carter
6-1
6-1
Harald Schelch*
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
7-5
3-6
6-3
Bernhard Pils*
Gerald Thonhauser
Gerald Thonhauser
6-4
6-1
Horst Skoff*
Peter Lundgren
Peter Lundgren
5-7
6-3
6-4
Henri De Wet*
Otto Oberparleiter
Otto Oberparleiter
7-6
7-6
Round 2
Jaroslav Navratil*
Marco Armellini
Marco Armellini
6-4
6-3
Hans Kary*
Alexander Antonitsch
Alexander Antonitsch
4-6
6-2
6-4
Stanislav Birner*
Oliver Ploner
Oliver Ploner
6-3
6-4
Darren Cahill*
Branislav Stankovic
Branislav Stankovic
7-6
6-0
Sergio Casal*
Robert Reininger
Robert Reininger
6-3
6-4
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.*
Heiner Moraing
Heiner Moraing
7-6
6-4
Bernhard Pils*
Harald Schelch
Harald Schelch
7-5
6-1
Horst Skoff*
Henri De Wet
Henri De Wet
6-1
6-3
Quarterfinals
Jaroslav Navratil*
Hans Kary
Hans Kary
6-4
6-4
Stanislav Birner*
Darren Cahill
Darren Cahill
6-2
4-6
6-3
Sergio Casal*
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.
7-6
6-4
Bernhard Pils*
Horst Skoff
Horst Skoff
2-6
6-2
7-5
Semifinals
Jaroslav Navratil*
Stanislav Birner
Stanislav Birner
3-6
7-5
6-1
Sergio Casal*
Bernhard Pils
Bernhard Pils
6-1
6-3
Final
Sergio Casal*
Jaroslav Navratil
Jaroslav Navratil
w.o.
Tournament
Round 1
Sergio Casal*
Klaus Oberparleiter
Klaus Oberparleiter
Robert Reininger*
Andreas Schnelzer
Andreas Schnelzer
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.*
Peter Carter
Peter Carter
Heiner Moraing*
Thomas Schäck
Thomas Schäck
Bernhard Pils*
Gerald Thonhauser
Gerald Thonhauser
Harald Schelch*
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Horst Skoff*
Peter Lundgren
Peter Lundgren
Henri De Wet*
Otto Oberparleiter
Otto Oberparleiter
Jaroslav Navratil*
Adrian Marcu
Adrian Marcu
Marco Armellini*
Horst Fiedler
Horst Fiedler
Hans Kary*
Paul Chamberlin
Paul Chamberlin
Alexander Antonitsch*
Thomas Muster
Thomas Muster
Stanislav Birner*
Hans-Peter Kandler
Hans-Peter Kandler
Oliver Ploner*
Gerald Mild
Gerald Mild
Darren Cahill*
Hans Prassl
Hans Prassl
Branislav Stankovic*
Branko Horvat
Branko Horvat
Round 2
Sergio Casal*
Robert Reininger
Robert Reininger
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.*
Heiner Moraing
Heiner Moraing
Bernhard Pils*
Harald Schelch
Harald Schelch
Horst Skoff*
Henri De Wet
Henri De Wet
Jaroslav Navratil*
Marco Armellini
Marco Armellini
Hans Kary*
Alexander Antonitsch
Alexander Antonitsch
Stanislav Birner*
Oliver Ploner
Oliver Ploner
Darren Cahill*
Branislav Stankovic
Branislav Stankovic
Quarterfinals
Sergio Casal*
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.
Jonas B. Svensson Jr.
Bernhard Pils*
Horst Skoff
Horst Skoff
Jaroslav Navratil*
Hans Kary
Hans Kary
Stanislav Birner*
Darren Cahill
Darren Cahill
Semifinals
Sergio Casal*
Bernhard Pils
Bernhard Pils
Jaroslav Navratil*
Stanislav Birner
Stanislav Birner
Final
Sergio Casal*
Jaroslav Navratil
Jaroslav Navratil