Winston Salem 2013
General 2013-08-18 - 2013-08-24
ATP
Hardcourt
6
Winston Salem
United States of America
Source Stevegtennis.com
Media
Winner Jurgen Melzer
Players
Pablo Andujar
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Ricardas Berankis
James Blake
Romain Bogaerts
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Thiemo De Bakker
Kenny De Schepper
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
Evgeny Donskoy
Mardy Fish
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
David Goffin
Robin Haase
Victor Hanescu
Denis Istomin
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Ricardas Berankis
James Blake
Romain Bogaerts
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Thiemo De Bakker
Kenny De Schepper
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
Evgeny Donskoy
Mardy Fish
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
David Goffin
Robin Haase
Victor Hanescu
Denis Istomin
Steve Johnson
Martin Kližan
Lukasz Kubot
Denis Kudla
Yen-Hsun Lu
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Adrian Mannarino
Leonardo Mayer
Jurgen Melzer
Juan Monaco
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Frederik Nielsen
Jarkko Kalervo Nieminen
Benoit Paire
Guido Pella
Samuel Austin Querrey
Robert Thomas (Bobby) Reynolds
Martin Kližan
Lukasz Kubot
Denis Kudla
Yen-Hsun Lu
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Adrian Mannarino
Leonardo Mayer
Jurgen Melzer
Juan Monaco
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Frederik Nielsen
Jarkko Kalervo Nieminen
Benoit Paire
Guido Pella
Samuel Austin Querrey
Robert Thomas (Bobby) Reynolds
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Édouard Roger-Vasselin
Lukas Rosol
Guillaume Rufin
Michael Russell
Andreas Seppi
Igor Sijsling
Tim Smyczek
Jack Sock
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco
Rhyne Williams
Grega Zemlja
Édouard Roger-Vasselin
Lukas Rosol
Guillaume Rufin
Michael Russell
Andreas Seppi
Igor Sijsling
Tim Smyczek
Jack Sock
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco
Rhyne Williams
Grega Zemlja
Rounds
Round 1
Ricardas Berankis*
Kenny De Schepper
Kenny De Schepper
7-6(3)
6-4
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Frederik Nielsen
Frederik Nielsen
6-1
6-3
Mardy Fish*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
6-3
3-6
6-1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Grega Zemlja
Grega Zemlja
6-1
4-6
6-1
Alex Bogomolov Jr.*
Victor Hanescu
Victor Hanescu
6-3
6-4
David Goffin*
Jack Sock
Jack Sock
4-6
6-3
1-0
ret.
Thiemo De Bakker*
Igor Sijsling
Igor Sijsling
3-6
6-4
6-4
James Blake*
Rhyne Williams
Rhyne Williams
6-1
7-5
Tim Smyczek*
Michael Russell
Michael Russell
6-4
6-7(6)
6-4
Robin Haase*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
6-3
6-3
Guido Pella*
Leonardo Mayer
Leonardo Mayer
7-6(5)
7-6(4)
Guillaume Rufin*
Denis Istomin
Denis Istomin
6-4
3-6
6-3
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut*
Lukasz Kubot
Lukasz Kubot
6-3
6-1
Daniel Gimeno-Traver*
Édouard Roger-Vasselin
Édouard Roger-Vasselin
7-6(6)
7-6(5)
Yen-Hsun Lu*
Romain Bogaerts
Romain Bogaerts
6-1
6-1
Steve Johnson*
Robert Thomas (Bobby) Reynolds
Robert Thomas (Bobby) Reynolds
6-1
6-2
Round 2
Ricardas Berankis*
Denis Kudla
Denis Kudla
6-4
6-4
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Martin Kližan
Martin Kližan
6-4
6-1
Jarkko Kalervo Nieminen*
Mardy Fish
Mardy Fish
7-5
6-7(3)
3-2
ret.
Sam Querrey*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
4-6
6-3
6-4
Alex Bogomolov Jr.*
Joao Sousa
Joao Sousa
6-4
6-1
Dmitry Tursunov*
David Goffin
David Goffin
4-6
7-5
6-1
Jurgen Melzer*
Thiemo De Bakker
Thiemo De Bakker
7-5
6-7(4)
4-2
ret.
Benoit Paire*
James Blake
James Blake
7-6(9)
2-6
6-3
Fernando Verdasco*
Tim Smyczek
Tim Smyczek
3-6
6-3
6-3
Robin Haase*
Lukas Rosol
Lukas Rosol
6-4
3-6
7-5
Gael Monfils*
Guido Pella
Guido Pella
6-2
6-2
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Guillaume Rufin
Guillaume Rufin
7-6(5)
4-6
6-3
Juan Monaco*
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
6-7(4)
6-3
6-4
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.*
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
4-6
6-1
6-4
Yen-Hsun Lu*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
6-4
6-3
Steve Johnson*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
6-7(5)
6-4
7-5
Round 3
Ricardas Berankis*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
6-3
6-3
Sam Querrey*
Jarkko Kalervo Nieminen
Jarkko Kalervo Nieminen
4-6
7-6(4)
7-6(10)
Dmitry Tursunov*
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
6-3
7-5
Jurgen Melzer*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
6-4
6-3
Fernando Verdasco*
Robin Haase
Robin Haase
6-4
6-7(8)
6-3
Gael Monfils*
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Tommy Robredo Garcés
7-6(2)
4-6
6-2
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.*
Juan Monaco
Juan Monaco
4-6
6-3
6-3
Yen-Hsun Lu*
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
6-3
6-2
Quarterfinals
Sam Querrey*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
6-3
6-4
Jurgen Melzer*
Dmitry Tursunov
Dmitry Tursunov
6-4
6-3
Gael Monfils*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
6-7(8)
6-4
6-4
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.*
Yen-Hsun Lu
Yen-Hsun Lu
7-6(2)
6-3
Semifinals
Jurgen Melzer*
Sam Querrey
Sam Querrey
6-2
4-6
6-3
Gael Monfils*
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
7-6(9)
6-3
Final
Jurgen Melzer*
Gael Monfils
Gael Monfils
6-3
2-1
ret.
Tournament
Round 1
Thiemo De Bakker*
Igor Sijsling
Igor Sijsling
James Blake*
Rhyne Williams
Rhyne Williams
David Goffin*
Jack Sock
Jack Sock
Alex Bogomolov Jr.*
Victor Hanescu
Victor Hanescu
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez*
Grega Zemlja
Grega Zemlja
Mardy Fish*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
Ricardas Berankis*
Kenny De Schepper
Kenny De Schepper
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Frederik Nielsen
Frederik Nielsen
Guido Pella*
Leonardo Mayer
Leonardo Mayer
Guillaume Rufin*
Denis Istomin
Denis Istomin
Tim Smyczek*
Michael Russell
Michael Russell
Robin Haase*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
Daniel Gimeno-Traver*
Édouard Roger-Vasselin
Édouard Roger-Vasselin
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut*
Lukasz Kubot
Lukasz Kubot
Yen-Hsun Lu*
Romain Bogaerts
Romain Bogaerts
Steve Johnson*
Robert Thomas (Bobby) Reynolds
Robert Thomas (Bobby) Reynolds
Round 2
Jurgen Melzer*
Thiemo De Bakker
Thiemo De Bakker
Benoit Paire*
James Blake
James Blake
Dmitry Tursunov*
David Goffin
David Goffin
Alex Bogomolov Jr.*
Joao Sousa
Joao Sousa
Sam Querrey*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Jarkko Kalervo Nieminen*
Mardy Fish
Mardy Fish
Ricardas Berankis*
Denis Kudla
Denis Kudla
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Martin Kližan
Martin Kližan
Gael Monfils*
Guido Pella
Guido Pella
Tommy Robredo Garcés*
Guillaume Rufin
Guillaume Rufin
Fernando Verdasco*
Tim Smyczek
Tim Smyczek
Robin Haase*
Lukas Rosol
Lukas Rosol
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.*
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Juan Monaco*
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Yen-Hsun Lu*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
Steve Johnson*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
Round 3
Jurgen Melzer*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
Dmitry Tursunov*
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Sam Querrey*
Jarkko Kalervo Nieminen
Jarkko Kalervo Nieminen
Ricardas Berankis*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Gael Monfils*
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Fernando Verdasco*
Robin Haase
Robin Haase
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.*
Juan Monaco
Juan Monaco
Yen-Hsun Lu*
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
Quarterfinals
Jurgen Melzer*
Dmitry Tursunov
Dmitry Tursunov
Sam Querrey*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
Gael Monfils*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.*
Yen-Hsun Lu
Yen-Hsun Lu
Semifinals
Jurgen Melzer*
Sam Querrey
Sam Querrey
Gael Monfils*
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
Final
Jurgen Melzer*
Gael Monfils
Gael Monfils