General Alejo Domingo
Russell
Male
Argentina
1916-09-01
Cordoba City, Argentina
1977-05-27
Bayone, France


About



Media


Archive statistics 1936 - 1955
19
243
149


Tournament wins 1955 - Dijonnais (Amateur)
1953 - City of Buenos Aires Championships (Amateur)
1947 - City of Buenos Aires Championships (Amateur)
1945 - Punte del Este (Amateur)
1945 - Santos Open (Amateur)
1944 - City of Buenos Aires Championships (Amateur)
1944 - Argentina Grass Championships (Amateur)
1943 - Argentina Grass Championships (Amateur)
1943 - Mar del Plata (Amateur)
1942 - River Plate Championships (Amateur)
1942 - Mar del Plata (Amateur)
1941 - Argentino Lawn Tennis Club (Amateur)
1941 - City of Buenos Aires Championships (Amateur)
1941 - Mar del Plata (Amateur)
1940 - Mar del Plata (Amateur)
1940 - City of Buenos Aires Championships (Amateur)
1939 - Argentina International Championships (Open)
1939 - St. George's Hill (Amateur)
1937 - City of Buenos Aires Championships (Amateur)


Tournaments Wimbledon - 1955 Roland Garros - 1955 Paris International Championships - 1955 Queens Club Tournament - 1955 Italian International Championships - 1955 West of England Championships - 1955 Dijonnais - 1955 Pan American Games - 1955 Argentina International Championships - 1953 City of Buenos Aires Championships - 1953 Wimbledon - 1952 Roland Garros - 1952 Paris International Championships - 1952 Queens Club Tournament - 1952 Pan American Games - 1951 River Plate Championships - 1950 Mitre Cup - Final - 1950 Mitre Cup - First Round a - 1950 Argentina International Championships - 1949 Mitre Cup - Final - 1949 Mitre Cup - Semi-Final a - 1949 South American Championship - 1949 Wimbledon - 1948 Roland Garros - 1948 Kent Championships - 1948 Knokke Le-Zoute - 1948 River Plate Championships - 1947 Argentina International Championships - 1947 City of Buenos Aires Championships - 1947 US Open - 1946 Eastern Clay Court Championships - 1946 Newport Casino Tournament - 1946 Eastern Grass Court Championships - 1946 Seabright Invitational - 1946 Spring Lake Invitation Tournament - 1946 US Clay Courts - 1946 Pacific Southwest Championships - 1946 US International Indoor Championships - 1946 Dixie Championships - 1946 Pennsylvania Clay Courts - 1946 Argentina International Championships - 1946 Southampton Invitation (Long Island) - 1946 Florida State Championship - 1946 Florida West Coast - 1946 South Florida - 1946 Heart of America - 1946 University of Miami - 1946 Pan American Championships - 1946 New York State Clay Courts - 1946 US Open - 1945 River Plate Championships - 1945 Pacific Southwest Championships - 1945 Uruguay International Championships - 1945 Southampton Invitation (Long Island) - 1945 Pan American Championships - 1945 Punte del Este - 1945 Santos Open - 1945 Argentina Grass Championships - 1945 Mar del Plata - 1945 River Plate Championships - 1944 Argentina International Championships - 1944 City of Buenos Aires Championships - 1944 Mitre Cup - Final - 1944 Argentino Lawn Tennis Club - 1944 Argentina Grass Championships - 1944 Mar del Plata - 1944 River Plate Championships - 1943 Argentina International Championships - 1943 City of Buenos Aires Championships - 1943 Argentina Grass Championships - 1943 Mar del Plata - 1943 US Open - 1942 Eastern Clay Court Championships - 1942 Longwood Bowl - 1942 Eastern Grass Court Championships - 1942 Cincinnati - 1942 River Plate Championships - 1942 Pacific Southwest Championships - 1942 New Jersey State Championships - 1942 Argentina International Championships - 1942 Argentina Grass Championships - 1942 Mar del Plata - 1942 River Plate Championships - 1941 Argentina International Championships - 1941 City of Buenos Aires Championships - 1941 United States vs. Argentina Exhibition - 1941 Argentino Lawn Tennis Club - 1941 Mar del Plata - 1941 River Plate Championships - 1940 Argentina International Championships - 1940 City of Buenos Aires Championships - 1940 Mitre Cup - Final - 1940 Mitre Cup - Semi-Final b - 1940 United States vs. Argentina Exhibition - 1940 Chile International - 1940 Argentina Grass Championships - 1940 Mar del Plata - 1940 Wimbledon - 1939 Queens Club Tournament - 1939 Argentina International Championships - 1939 Scottish Championships - 1939 St. George's Hill - 1939 Buxton - 1939 Wimbledon - 1938 Scottish Championships - 1938 Mitre Cup - First Round b - 1938 Mitre Cup - Final - 1938 Budleigh Salterton - 1938 Worcestershire Championships - 1938 Mar del Plata - 1938 Gleneagles Hard Courts - 1938 River Plate Championships - 1937 Argentina International Championships - 1937 City of Buenos Aires Championships - 1937 Argentina Grass Championships - 1937 River Plate Championships - 1936 Argentina International Championships - 1936 City of Buenos Aires Championships - 1936 Mitre Cup - Final - 1936 Argentino Lawn Tennis Club - 1936

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.