Reggio Calabria 1964
General 0000-00-00 - 1964-05-03
Amateur
Unknown
4
Reggio Calabria
Italy
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Robert Anthony John (Bob) Hewitt
Players
Harald Elschenbroich
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Fausto Gardini
Stefano Leone Gaudenzi
G.M. Gupta
Robert Anthony John (Bob) Hewitt
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Fausto Gardini
Stefano Leone Gaudenzi
G.M. Gupta
Robert Anthony John (Bob) Hewitt
Antonio Maggi
Ronald (Ron) McKenzie
Martin Frederick Mulligan
John David Newcombe
Isias S. (Iyo) Pimentel
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Ronald (Ron) McKenzie
Martin Frederick Mulligan
John David Newcombe
Isias S. (Iyo) Pimentel
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Rounds
Round 2
John Newcombe*
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
7-5
1-6
6-3
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Antonio Maggi
Antonio Maggi
9-7
6-4
Fausto Gardini*
G.M. Gupta
G.M. Gupta
6-2
6-2
Tony Roche*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
6-4
6-2
Stefano Gaudenzi*
Martin Mulligan
Martin Mulligan
8-6
6-3
Bob Hewitt*
Ray D. Senkowski
Ray D. Senkowski
6-3
4-6
6-2
Isias S. (Iyo) Pimentel*
Ronald (Ron) McKenzie
Ronald (Ron) McKenzie
10-8
6-1
Fred Stolle*
Harald Elschenbroich
Harald Elschenbroich
6-2
6-1
Quarterfinals
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
John Newcombe
John Newcombe
3-6
6-4
8-6
Tony Roche*
Fausto Gardini
Fausto Gardini
6-4
6-2
Bob Hewitt*
Stefano Gaudenzi
Stefano Gaudenzi
6-2
6-3
Fred Stolle*
Isias S. (Iyo) Pimentel
Isias S. (Iyo) Pimentel
1-6
6-3
6-1
Semifinals
Tony Roche*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
6-2
6-1
Bob Hewitt*
Fred Stolle
Fred Stolle
6-3
8-6
Final
Bob Hewitt*
Tony Roche
Tony Roche
7-5
8-6
6-2
Tournament
Round 2
Bob Hewitt*
Ray D. Senkowski
Ray D. Senkowski
Stefano Gaudenzi*
Martin Mulligan
Martin Mulligan
Fred Stolle*
Harald Elschenbroich
Harald Elschenbroich
Isias S. (Iyo) Pimentel*
Ronald (Ron) McKenzie
Ronald (Ron) McKenzie
Tony Roche*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Fausto Gardini*
G.M. Gupta
G.M. Gupta
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Antonio Maggi
Antonio Maggi
John Newcombe*
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Quarterfinals
Bob Hewitt*
Stefano Gaudenzi
Stefano Gaudenzi
Fred Stolle*
Isias S. (Iyo) Pimentel
Isias S. (Iyo) Pimentel
Tony Roche*
Fausto Gardini
Fausto Gardini
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
John Newcombe
John Newcombe
Semifinals
Bob Hewitt*
Fred Stolle
Fred Stolle
Tony Roche*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Final
Bob Hewitt*
Tony Roche
Tony Roche