Dinard 1910


General 1910-08-25 - 1910-08-31
Amateur
Clay
5
Dinard
France

Source Lawn tennis and badminton, 8/9/1910



Media


Winner Maxime Omer Mathieu (Max) Decugis (Décugis)


Players
Walter Charles Bersey
Everett Colby
W. Cumming
Comte Antoine De La Boëssière-Thiennes
Maxime Omer Mathieu (Max) Decugis (Décugis)
C. Dillemann
John Beckley Eastley
Wilberforce Vaughan Eaves
S.F. Edmonds
Réginald Arthur Villiers Forbes
R.R. Frecheville
G.F. Freeborn
Alain Jacques Georges Marie Gerbault
Robert Pierre Charles Raphaël Gerbault
J.P. Heugel
Alfred C. Hunter
Donald Kingdon
Robert Kleinschroth
R.W. Marsland
R.H. Payelle
Paul Rauch
E. Strauss
Stanley Mease Toyne
Robert Henri Pierre Wallet
Philippe Robert Henri Wallet
Capt. S. T. Watson
A. Georges Watson
J.G. Winch
V. Zavicha


Rounds
Round 1
Max Decugis*
Paul Rauch
6-2 6-2
Everett Colby*
Walter Charles Bersey
6-1 6-2
Antoine De La Boëssière-Thiennes*
C. Dillemann
6-2 6-3
Alfred C. Hunter*
A. Georges Watson
6-3 6-4
Robert Kleinschroth*
J.P. Heugel
6-4 6-4
Philippe Wallet*
Réginald Arthur Villiers Forbes
6-2 6-1
R.R. Frecheville*
R.W. Marsland
8-6 6-3
E. Strauss*
V. Zavicha
6-4 6-4
Robert Wallet*
Alain Gerbault
6-0 6-0
Stanley Mease Toyne*
J.G. Winch
6-4 6-4
R.H. Payelle*
Robert Gerbault
6-2 9-7
W. Cumming*
S.F. Edmonds
6-3 6-1
Wilberforce Eaves*
G.F. Freeborn
6-2 6-1

Round 2
Max Decugis*
John Beckley Eastley
6-4 6-4
Antoine De La Boëssière-Thiennes*
Everett Colby
3-6 6-2 6-2
Robert Kleinschroth*
Alfred C. Hunter
7-5 6-2
Philippe Wallet*
R.R. Frecheville
6-0 6-3
Robert Wallet*
E. Strauss
7-5 6-1
Stanley Mease Toyne*
R.H. Payelle
6-2 6-4
Wilberforce Eaves*
W. Cumming
6-3 2-6 6-2
Donald Kingdon*
Capt. S. T. Watson
6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
Max Decugis*
Antoine De La Boëssière-Thiennes
6-2 6-4
Robert Kleinschroth*
Philippe Wallet
w.o.
Robert Wallet*
Stanley Mease Toyne
6-3 7-5
Wilberforce Eaves*
Donald Kingdon
6-4 6-1

Semifinals
Max Decugis*
Robert Kleinschroth
6-1 6-3
Robert Wallet*
Wilberforce Eaves
6-2 6-0

Final
Max Decugis*
Robert Wallet
6-1 6-0 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Max Decugis*
Paul Rauch
Antoine De La Boëssière-Thiennes*
C. Dillemann
Everett Colby*
Walter Charles Bersey
Robert Kleinschroth*
J.P. Heugel
Alfred C. Hunter*
A. Georges Watson
Philippe Wallet*
Réginald Arthur Villiers Forbes
R.R. Frecheville*
R.W. Marsland
Robert Wallet*
Alain Gerbault
E. Strauss*
V. Zavicha
Stanley Mease Toyne*
J.G. Winch
R.H. Payelle*
Robert Gerbault
Wilberforce Eaves*
G.F. Freeborn
W. Cumming*
S.F. Edmonds
Round 2
Max Decugis*
John Beckley Eastley
Antoine De La Boëssière-Thiennes*
Everett Colby
Robert Kleinschroth*
Alfred C. Hunter
Philippe Wallet*
R.R. Frecheville
Robert Wallet*
E. Strauss
Stanley Mease Toyne*
R.H. Payelle
Wilberforce Eaves*
W. Cumming
Donald Kingdon*
Capt. S. T. Watson
Quarterfinals
Max Decugis*
Antoine De La Boëssière-Thiennes
Robert Kleinschroth*
Philippe Wallet
Robert Wallet*
Stanley Mease Toyne
Wilberforce Eaves*
Donald Kingdon
Semifinals
Max Decugis*
Robert Kleinschroth
Robert Wallet*
Wilberforce Eaves
Final
Max Decugis*
Robert Wallet