Blau-Weiss Club 1951
General 1951-08-23 - 1951-08-26
Amateur
Clay
5
Berlin, TC Blau-Weiss Berlin
Germany
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung
Media
Winner Sven Viktor Davidson
Players
Gustav Cavalli
Sven Viktor Davidson
Hans Gfrörer
Helmut Gottsche (Göttsche)
Torsten Johansson
Engelbert Koch
Paul Kotsch
Sven Viktor Davidson
Hans Gfrörer
Helmut Gottsche (Göttsche)
Torsten Johansson
Engelbert Koch
Paul Kotsch
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Helmut Kumpfel (Kümpfel)
Wolfgang Lencer
Kurt Peters
Klaus Potass
Hans Redl
Karl-Heinz Sass
Helmut Kumpfel (Kümpfel)
Wolfgang Lencer
Kurt Peters
Klaus Potass
Hans Redl
Karl-Heinz Sass
Rounds
Round 1
Helmut Gottsche*
Wolfgang Lencer
Wolfgang Lencer
6-1
6-3
Kurt Peters*
Karl-Heinz Sass
Karl-Heinz Sass
6-3
1-6
6-1
Gerhard Strache*
Klaus Potass
Klaus Potass
6-4
7-5
Helmut Kumpfel*
Heinz Ziegler
Heinz Ziegler
4-6
6-2
6-3
Gustav Cavalli*
Hans Gfrörer
Hans Gfrörer
6-0
6-1
Round 2
Helmut Gottsche*
Harald Uhl
Harald Uhl
6-1
1-6
6-4
Hans Redl*
Kurt Peters
Kurt Peters
10-8
6-0
Engelbert Koch*
Gerhard Strache
Gerhard Strache
6-0
6-3
Gustav Cavalli*
Helmut Kumpfel
Helmut Kumpfel
6-0
6-1
Torsten Johansson*
Paul Kotsch
Paul Kotsch
6-3
7-5
Quarterfinals
Sven Davidson*
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
6-3
6-3
Hans Redl*
Helmut Gottsche
Helmut Gottsche
6-2
6-1
Engelbert Koch*
Gustav Cavalli
Gustav Cavalli
6-4
6-4
Torsten Johansson*
Karl-Heinz Sturm
Karl-Heinz Sturm
7-5
6-3
Semifinals
Sven Davidson*
Hans Redl
Hans Redl
6-2
6-3
Torsten Johansson*
Engelbert Koch
Engelbert Koch
6-8
6-3
6-2
Final
Sven Davidson*
Torsten Johansson
Torsten Johansson
6-4
6-8
12-10
6-0
Tournament
Round 1
Kurt Peters*
Karl-Heinz Sass
Karl-Heinz Sass
Helmut Gottsche*
Wolfgang Lencer
Wolfgang Lencer
Gerhard Strache*
Klaus Potass
Klaus Potass
Gustav Cavalli*
Hans Gfrörer
Hans Gfrörer
Helmut Kumpfel*
Heinz Ziegler
Heinz Ziegler
Round 2
Hans Redl*
Kurt Peters
Kurt Peters
Helmut Gottsche*
Harald Uhl
Harald Uhl
Torsten Johansson*
Paul Kotsch
Paul Kotsch
Engelbert Koch*
Gerhard Strache
Gerhard Strache
Gustav Cavalli*
Helmut Kumpfel
Helmut Kumpfel
Quarterfinals
Sven Davidson*
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Hans Redl*
Helmut Gottsche
Helmut Gottsche
Torsten Johansson*
Karl-Heinz Sturm
Karl-Heinz Sturm
Engelbert Koch*
Gustav Cavalli
Gustav Cavalli
Semifinals
Sven Davidson*
Hans Redl
Hans Redl
Torsten Johansson*
Engelbert Koch
Engelbert Koch
Final
Sven Davidson*
Torsten Johansson
Torsten Johansson