German International Championships 1910
General 1910-08-10 - 1910-08-14
Amateur / Challenge
Clay
6
Hamburg
Germany
Source Lawn tennis and badminton 8/9/1910, Ayres 1911
Info Otto Von Müller played under the pseudonym of O. Otto.
Report Mens doubles final (Draw:17): H. Schomburgk/Otto def. Lindpainter/O. Froitzheim 5-7 5-7 6-3 6-0 6-1
Mixed doubles final (Draw:18): Uhl/Neresheimer def. Bergmann/Rieck 9-7 0-6 6-3 8-6
Media
Winner Otto Froitzheim
Players
Gerhard Frankenberg Adler
Dr. R. Ahlers
B. Ahrens
Elmer Beer
Curt Bruno Bergmann
Dr Curt Brandis
Alfred Bruns Sr
Dr. Walter Bruns
Curt Bruno Bergmann
H. Grosser
Paul Grüder
H. Haberland
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)
Dr. R. Ahlers
B. Ahrens
Elmer Beer
Curt Bruno Bergmann
Dr Curt Brandis
Alfred Bruns Sr
Dr. Walter Bruns
Curt Bruno Bergmann
H. Grosser
Paul Grüder
H. Haberland
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)
Dr. Georg Jonas
Walter Knorr
Dr Angelo Knorr
Thomas Köpcke
H. Krutisch
A. Kustner
Bernardo Lange
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
Kurt Lühmann
H.J.E. Muller
C. Neckelman
Otto Froitzheim
J. Frank Rahtjen
Walter Knorr
Dr Angelo Knorr
Thomas Köpcke
H. Krutisch
A. Kustner
Bernardo Lange
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
Kurt Lühmann
H.J.E. Muller
C. Neckelman
Otto Froitzheim
J. Frank Rahtjen
Richard Samson
Alfred San Galli
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
A.E. Schütt
Friedrich Wilhelm Starke
Ferdinand Christian Karl Uhl
Eberhard Von Krogh
Otto Von Muller (Von Müller)
Otto Viktor Alfred Maria von Salm Hoogstraeten
Alfred Walter
E. Walz
W. Windelband
Alfred San Galli
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
A.E. Schütt
Friedrich Wilhelm Starke
Ferdinand Christian Karl Uhl
Eberhard Von Krogh
Otto Von Muller (Von Müller)
Otto Viktor Alfred Maria von Salm Hoogstraeten
Alfred Walter
E. Walz
W. Windelband
Challenge round
Otto Froitzheim*
Curt Bruno Bergmann
Curt Bruno Bergmann
w.o.
Rounds
Round 1
Dr Angelo Knorr*
H. Haberland
H. Haberland
6-1
6-1
Dr. R. Ahlers*
Richard Samson
Richard Samson
6-1
6-1
Otto Von Muller*
J. Frank Rahtjen
J. Frank Rahtjen
6-1
6-1
Elmer Beer*
B. Ahrens
B. Ahrens
w.o.
Round 2
H.J.E. Muller*
Paul Grüder
Paul Grüder
6-3
6-3
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)*
A. Kustner
A. Kustner
6-3
6-3
Alfred Bruns Sr*
Alfred Walter
Alfred Walter
6-2
6-4
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk*
Walter Knorr
Walter Knorr
6-3
6-3
Dr Curt Brandis*
Gerhard Frankenberg Adler
Gerhard Frankenberg Adler
7-5
6-3
Kurt Lühmann*
H. Krutisch
H. Krutisch
6-2
8-6
Otto Salm*
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
5-7
6-1
7-5
Dr Angelo Knorr*
Dr. R. Ahlers
Dr. R. Ahlers
7-5
6-1
Otto Von Muller*
Elmer Beer
Elmer Beer
6-1
6-3
Eberhard Von Krogh*
H. Grosser
H. Grosser
3-6
6-1
6-3
Alfred San Galli*
C. Neckelman
C. Neckelman
w.o.
Curt Bergmann*
A.E. Schütt
A.E. Schütt
6-2
6-3
Dr. Walter Bruns*
Friedrich Wilhelm Starke
Friedrich Wilhelm Starke
w.o.
E. Walz*
Dr. Georg Jonas
Dr. Georg Jonas
6-2
6-4
Ferdinand Uhl*
Bernardo Lange
Bernardo Lange
6-3
11-9
Thomas Köpcke*
W. Windelband
W. Windelband
6-4
6-2
Round 3
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)*
H.J.E. Muller
H.J.E. Muller
8-6
6-0
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk*
Alfred Bruns Sr
Alfred Bruns Sr
6-4
6-1
Dr Curt Brandis*
Kurt Lühmann
Kurt Lühmann
6-3
0-6
6-4
Otto Salm*
Dr Angelo Knorr
Dr Angelo Knorr
6-4
6-3
Otto Von Muller*
Eberhard Von Krogh
Eberhard Von Krogh
6-1
6-1
Curt Bergmann*
Alfred San Galli
Alfred San Galli
6-3
6-1
E. Walz*
Dr. Walter Bruns
Dr. Walter Bruns
6-3
6-1
Thomas Köpcke*
Ferdinand Uhl
Ferdinand Uhl
w.o.
Quarterfinals
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk*
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)
11-13
6-2
6-4
Dr Curt Brandis*
Otto Salm
Otto Salm
3-6
6-1
6-3
Curt Bergmann*
Otto Von Muller
Otto Von Muller
6-1
6-3
E. Walz*
Thomas Köpcke
Thomas Köpcke
6-2
4-6
ret.
Semifinals
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk*
Dr Curt Brandis
Dr Curt Brandis
6-1
6-2
Curt Bergmann*
E. Walz
E. Walz
6-0
6-1
Final
Curt Bergmann*
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
6-3
2-6
6-3
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Otto Von Muller*
J. Frank Rahtjen
J. Frank Rahtjen
Elmer Beer*
B. Ahrens
B. Ahrens
Dr Angelo Knorr*
H. Haberland
H. Haberland
Dr. R. Ahlers*
Richard Samson
Richard Samson
Round 2
Curt Bergmann*
A.E. Schütt
A.E. Schütt
Alfred San Galli*
C. Neckelman
C. Neckelman
Otto Von Muller*
Elmer Beer
Elmer Beer
Eberhard Von Krogh*
H. Grosser
H. Grosser
E. Walz*
Dr. Georg Jonas
Dr. Georg Jonas
Dr. Walter Bruns*
Friedrich Wilhelm Starke
Friedrich Wilhelm Starke
Thomas Köpcke*
W. Windelband
W. Windelband
Ferdinand Uhl*
Bernardo Lange
Bernardo Lange
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk*
Walter Knorr
Walter Knorr
Alfred Bruns Sr*
Alfred Walter
Alfred Walter
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)*
A. Kustner
A. Kustner
H.J.E. Muller*
Paul Grüder
Paul Grüder
Dr Curt Brandis*
Gerhard Frankenberg Adler
Gerhard Frankenberg Adler
Kurt Lühmann*
H. Krutisch
H. Krutisch
Otto Salm*
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
Dr Angelo Knorr*
Dr. R. Ahlers
Dr. R. Ahlers
Round 3
Curt Bergmann*
Alfred San Galli
Alfred San Galli
Otto Von Muller*
Eberhard Von Krogh
Eberhard Von Krogh
E. Walz*
Dr. Walter Bruns
Dr. Walter Bruns
Thomas Köpcke*
Ferdinand Uhl
Ferdinand Uhl
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk*
Alfred Bruns Sr
Alfred Bruns Sr
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)*
H.J.E. Muller
H.J.E. Muller
Dr Curt Brandis*
Kurt Lühmann
Kurt Lühmann
Otto Salm*
Dr Angelo Knorr
Dr Angelo Knorr
Quarterfinals
Curt Bergmann*
Otto Von Muller
Otto Von Muller
E. Walz*
Thomas Köpcke
Thomas Köpcke
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk*
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)
Louis Maria Heyden (Grandy)
Dr Curt Brandis*
Otto Salm
Otto Salm
Semifinals
Curt Bergmann*
E. Walz
E. Walz
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk*
Dr Curt Brandis
Dr Curt Brandis
Final
Curt Bergmann*
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk