Valencia Open 2010
General 2010-10-31 - 2010-11-07
ATP
Clay
5
Valencia
Spain
Source ATP
Info Draw: 32
Media
Winner David Ferrer
Players
Roberto Agut
Nicolas Almagro
Pablo Andujar
Juan Ignacio Chela
Arnaud Clément
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Nikolay Davydenko
David Ferrer
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Nicolas Almagro
Pablo Andujar
Juan Ignacio Chela
Arnaud Clément
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Nikolay Davydenko
David Ferrer
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Marcel Granollers Pujol
Victor Hanescu
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Feliciano López Díaz-Guerra
Javier Marti
Juan Monaco
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Albert Montanes
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Benoit Paire
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Victor Hanescu
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Feliciano López Díaz-Guerra
Javier Marti
Juan Monaco
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Albert Montanes
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Benoit Paire
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Michael Russell
Eduardo Schwank
Andreas Seppi
Gilles Simon
Robin Soderling
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Potito Starace
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco
Stanislas Wawrinka
Eduardo Schwank
Andreas Seppi
Gilles Simon
Robin Soderling
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Potito Starace
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco
Stanislas Wawrinka
Rounds
Round 1
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Feliciano López
Feliciano López
6-3
7-6(1)
Juan Monaco*
Roberto Agut
Roberto Agut
6-0
7-6(7)
Pablo Andujar*
Dmitry Tursunov
Dmitry Tursunov
6-4
3-6
1-1
ret.
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
6-2
6-4
Granollers
replaces
Tsonga)
Fernando Verdasco*
Michael Russell
Michael Russell
6-4
6-1
Gilles Simon*
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Sergiy Stakhovsky
6-3
6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela*
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
6-2
3-6
6-2
Nikolay Davydenko*
Javier Marti
Javier Marti
6-2
6-2
Pablo Cuevas*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
6-3
6-4
(Ramos
replaced
Youzhny(5)
Potito Starace*
Victor Hanescu
Victor Hanescu
4-6
6-4
6-2
Teimuraz Gabashvili*
Arnaud Clément
Arnaud Clément
6-4
6-2
David Ferrer*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
6-7(3)
6-3
6-3
Gael Monfils*
Eduardo Schwank
Eduardo Schwank
6-3
6-3
Stanislas Wawrinka*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
7-6(2)
7-5
Daniel Gimeno-Traver*
Nicolas Almagro
Nicolas Almagro
6-4
3-6
6-3
Robin Soderling*
Albert Montanes
Albert Montanes
6-1
6-4
Round 2
Juan Monaco*
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
6-2
3-6
6-2
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
6-2
6-2
Gilles Simon*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
6-1
6-3
Nikolay Davydenko*
Juan Ignacio Chela
Juan Ignacio Chela
7-6(0)
6-2
Potito Starace*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
7-6(2)
2-6
6-2
David Ferrer*
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Teimuraz Gabashvili
6-4
6-1
Gael Monfils*
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stanislas Wawrinka
6-2
6-4
Robin Soderling*
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
6-2
6-3
Quarterfinals
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Juan Monaco
Juan Monaco
1-6
6-3
6-4
Gilles Simon*
Nikolay Davydenko
Nikolay Davydenko
6-4
6-7(5)
6-3
David Ferrer*
Potito Starace
Potito Starace
7-5
6-4
Robin Soderling*
Gael Monfils
Gael Monfils
6-3
6-2
Semifinals
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
6-4
6-4
David Ferrer*
Robin Soderling
Robin Soderling
6-3
3-6
6-3
Final
David Ferrer*
Marcel Granollers Pujol
Marcel Granollers Pujol
7-5
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
David Ferrer*
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Teimuraz Gabashvili*
Arnaud Clément
Arnaud Clément
Potito Starace*
Victor Hanescu
Victor Hanescu
Pablo Cuevas*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Robin Soderling*
Albert Montanes
Albert Montanes
Daniel Gimeno-Traver*
Nicolas Almagro
Nicolas Almagro
Gael Monfils*
Eduardo Schwank
Eduardo Schwank
Stanislas Wawrinka*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
Pablo Andujar*
Dmitry Tursunov
Dmitry Tursunov
Juan Monaco*
Roberto Agut
Roberto Agut
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Feliciano López
Feliciano López
Gilles Simon*
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Fernando Verdasco*
Michael Russell
Michael Russell
Nikolay Davydenko*
Javier Marti
Javier Marti
Juan Ignacio Chela*
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Round 2
David Ferrer*
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Potito Starace*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
Robin Soderling*
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Gael Monfils*
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stanislas Wawrinka
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
Juan Monaco*
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Gilles Simon*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
Nikolay Davydenko*
Juan Ignacio Chela
Juan Ignacio Chela
Quarterfinals
David Ferrer*
Potito Starace
Potito Starace
Robin Soderling*
Gael Monfils
Gael Monfils
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Juan Monaco
Juan Monaco
Gilles Simon*
Nikolay Davydenko
Nikolay Davydenko
Semifinals
David Ferrer*
Robin Soderling
Robin Soderling
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
Final
David Ferrer*
Marcel Granollers Pujol
Marcel Granollers Pujol