Dulwich Farm 1910
General 1910-04-23 - 1910-04-28
Amateur
Clay
5
London, Dulwich
England
Source Ayres 1911
Info Draw: 23
Report Mens doubles final: (draw:18) Dixon/Doust def. Ware/Blom 6-2 6-4
Mixed doubles final: (draw: 18) Dixon/Lambert Chambers def. May/Miss Tessa Hore 6-2 6-4
Media
Winner Charles Percy Dixon
Players
Charles Percy Dixon
Walter Charles Bersey
Otto Pierre Nicolas Blom
Stanley Norwood Doust
A. Duche
H.C. Evans
Athar Ali Fyzee
Hassan Ali Fyzee
Walter Charles Bersey
Otto Pierre Nicolas Blom
Stanley Norwood Doust
A. Duche
H.C. Evans
Athar Ali Fyzee
Hassan Ali Fyzee
W.H. Gingell
C.V. Hill
Walter Horn
W.J. Lancaster
Francis Gordon Lowe
J.P. May
Roderick James McNair
C. Moat
Kenneth Powell
C.V. Hill
Walter Horn
W.J. Lancaster
Francis Gordon Lowe
J.P. May
Roderick James McNair
C. Moat
Kenneth Powell
Rounds
Round 1
Gordon Lowe*
J.P. May
J.P. May
6-1
6-2
Hassan Ali Fyzee*
Walter Horn
Walter Horn
6-1
6-1
Charles Dixon*
A. Duche
A. Duche
6-0
6-1
C. Moat*
Roderick McNair
Roderick McNair
w.o.
W.J. Lancaster*
H.W. Russell
H.W. Russell
6-0
6-0
Sydney J. Watts*
Stanley Doust
Stanley Doust
w.o.
W.H. Gingell*
Walter Charles Bersey
Walter Charles Bersey
6-4
6-0
Otto Blom*
bye
Athar Ali Fyzee*
bye
George Stoddart*
bye
Major Josiah George Ritchie*
bye
Kenneth Powell*
bye
A.P. Twigg*
bye
E.W. Sutton*
bye
C.V. Hill*
bye
H.C. Evans*
bye
Round 2
Athar Ali Fyzee*
C.V. Hill
C.V. Hill
6-0
6-1
E.W. Sutton*
Major Josiah George Ritchie
Major Josiah George Ritchie
w.o.
Gordon Lowe*
Hassan Ali Fyzee
Hassan Ali Fyzee
6-1
6-3
Charles Dixon*
C. Moat
C. Moat
8-6
10-8
Sydney J. Watts*
W.J. Lancaster
W.J. Lancaster
4-6
6-2
6-4
H.C. Evans*
W.H. Gingell
W.H. Gingell
8-6
6-0
Kenneth Powell*
A.P. Twigg
A.P. Twigg
w.o.
Otto Blom*
George Stoddart
George Stoddart
6-4
7-5
Quarterfinals
Athar Ali Fyzee*
E.W. Sutton
E.W. Sutton
6-0
6-0
Charles Dixon*
Gordon Lowe
Gordon Lowe
7-5
6-4
Sydney J. Watts*
H.C. Evans
H.C. Evans
6-1
6-4
Kenneth Powell*
Otto Blom
Otto Blom
6-2
6-1
Semifinals
Charles Dixon*
Athar Ali Fyzee
Athar Ali Fyzee
6-4
6-4
Kenneth Powell*
Sydney J. Watts
Sydney J. Watts
6-1
6-3
Final
Charles Dixon*
Kenneth Powell
Kenneth Powell
6-3
3-6
3-6
6-4
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Charles Dixon*
A. Duche
A. Duche
C. Moat*
Roderick McNair
Roderick McNair
Gordon Lowe*
J.P. May
J.P. May
Hassan Ali Fyzee*
Walter Horn
Walter Horn
Athar Ali Fyzee*
C.V. Hill*
E.W. Sutton*
Major Josiah George Ritchie*
Kenneth Powell*
A.P. Twigg*
Otto Blom*
George Stoddart*
Sydney J. Watts*
Stanley Doust
Stanley Doust
W.J. Lancaster*
H.W. Russell
H.W. Russell
H.C. Evans*
W.H. Gingell*
Walter Charles Bersey
Walter Charles Bersey
Round 2
Charles Dixon*
C. Moat
C. Moat
Gordon Lowe*
Hassan Ali Fyzee
Hassan Ali Fyzee
Athar Ali Fyzee*
C.V. Hill
C.V. Hill
E.W. Sutton*
Major Josiah George Ritchie
Major Josiah George Ritchie
Kenneth Powell*
A.P. Twigg
A.P. Twigg
Otto Blom*
George Stoddart
George Stoddart
Sydney J. Watts*
W.J. Lancaster
W.J. Lancaster
H.C. Evans*
W.H. Gingell
W.H. Gingell
Quarterfinals
Charles Dixon*
Gordon Lowe
Gordon Lowe
Athar Ali Fyzee*
E.W. Sutton
E.W. Sutton
Kenneth Powell*
Otto Blom
Otto Blom
Sydney J. Watts*
H.C. Evans
H.C. Evans
Semifinals
Charles Dixon*
Athar Ali Fyzee
Athar Ali Fyzee
Kenneth Powell*
Sydney J. Watts
Sydney J. Watts
Final
Charles Dixon*
Kenneth Powell
Kenneth Powell