Fulham 1910


General 1910-09-26 - 1910-10-01
Amateur
Concrete
5
Fulham, Drive club
England

Source Ayres 1911


Report Mens doubles final: (Draw: 17) Zimmermann/Hardy def. Dixon/Wallis Myers 6-3 6-1 7-5
Mixed doubles final: (Draw: 26) Dixon/Messom def. Wallis Myers/O'Neill 6-1 6-1



Media


Winner Charles Percy Dixon


Players
Frank Warner Abbatt
A.H. Burles
Hope M. Crisp
Captain J. d'Apice
Charles Percy Dixon
E.L. Dowsett
T. Ennis
P.R. Faulkner
Samuel Percy Hardy
Ernest Alfred Helmore
Edward Stuart Hornidge
Alfred C. Hunter
Ronald Kesterton Inman
Frank Herbert Jarvis
Sir Donald Kingdon
D. MacLeod
William Godfrey Milburn
Laurence Joseph Petre
C.R. Poisson
J.H. Reynolds
H.S. Rothschild
E. Scott
A.B. Spencer
E.W. Sutton
H.C. Sydney
I. Temple
C.H. Thrift
A. Ware
Sydney J. Watts
Count Wedell
James Emil Hubert Zimmermann
J.M. Zorab


Rounds
Round 1
A.B. Spencer*
Sydney J. Watts
9-7 6-1
Sir Donald Kingdon*
A.H. Burles
9-11 8-6 6-1
J.M. Zorab*
C.R. Poisson
6-0 6-0
H.S. Rothschild*
P.R. Faulkner
6-4 6-1
James Zimmermann*
E.W. Sutton
6-1 6-0
Frank Herbert Jarvis*
C.H. Thrift
w.o.
Frank Warner Abbatt*
William Godfrey Milburn
6-1 4-6 7-5
T. Ennis*
Ronald Kesterton Inman
6-4 6-4
I. Temple*
Laurence Joseph Petre
3-6 6-2 6-1
E.L. Dowsett*
D. MacLeod
6-3 6-2
E. Scott*
Ernest Alfred Helmore
6-1 6-1
A. Ware*
Hope M. Crisp
7-5 2-6 7-5
Captain J. d'Apice*
H.C. Sydney
7-5 6-3
Charles Dixon*
Alfred C. Hunter
6-0 6-3
Count Wedell*
J.H. Reynolds
6-4 6-8 6-3
Samuel Percy Hardy*
Edward Stuart Hornidge
6-4 6-3

Round 2
Sir Donald Kingdon*
A.B. Spencer
6-0 6-2
J.M. Zorab*
H.S. Rothschild
6-3 7-5
James Zimmermann*
Frank Herbert Jarvis
4-6 6-2 6-2
Frank Warner Abbatt*
T. Ennis
6-2 9-11 6-2
I. Temple*
E.L. Dowsett
3-6 6-2 6-2
A. Ware*
E. Scott
6-3 6-3
Charles Dixon*
Captain J. d'Apice
6-4 8-6
Samuel Percy Hardy*
Count Wedell
w.o.

Quarterfinals
Sir Donald Kingdon*
J.M. Zorab
6-8 6-2 6-1
James Zimmermann*
Frank Warner Abbatt
7-5 6-4
A. Ware*
I. Temple
6-3 6-1
Charles Dixon*
Samuel Percy Hardy
6-4 6-3

Semifinals
Charles Dixon*
A. Ware
6-0 6-4
James Zimmermann*
Sir Donald Kingdon
6-2 7-5

Final
Charles Dixon*
James Zimmermann
6-4 7-5 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Charles Dixon*
Alfred C. Hunter
Captain J. d'Apice*
H.C. Sydney
Samuel Percy Hardy*
Edward Stuart Hornidge
Count Wedell*
J.H. Reynolds
A. Ware*
Hope M. Crisp
E. Scott*
Ernest Alfred Helmore
I. Temple*
Laurence Joseph Petre
E.L. Dowsett*
D. MacLeod
James Zimmermann*
E.W. Sutton
Frank Herbert Jarvis*
C.H. Thrift
Frank Warner Abbatt*
William Godfrey Milburn
T. Ennis*
Ronald Kesterton Inman
Sir Donald Kingdon*
A.H. Burles
A.B. Spencer*
Sydney J. Watts
J.M. Zorab*
C.R. Poisson
H.S. Rothschild*
P.R. Faulkner
Round 2
Charles Dixon*
Captain J. d'Apice
Samuel Percy Hardy*
Count Wedell
A. Ware*
E. Scott
I. Temple*
E.L. Dowsett
James Zimmermann*
Frank Herbert Jarvis
Frank Warner Abbatt*
T. Ennis
Sir Donald Kingdon*
A.B. Spencer
J.M. Zorab*
H.S. Rothschild
Quarterfinals
Charles Dixon*
Samuel Percy Hardy
A. Ware*
I. Temple
James Zimmermann*
Frank Warner Abbatt
Sir Donald Kingdon*
J.M. Zorab
Semifinals
Charles Dixon*
A. Ware
James Zimmermann*
Sir Donald Kingdon
Final
Charles Dixon*
James Zimmermann