Critérium de France 1934


General 1934-06-25 - 1934-07-01
Amateur
Clay
6
Paris
France



Media


Winner Jacques Ernest Jamain


Players
Jacques Charles Roger Arago
C. Aubert
L. Beigbeder
Max Belhommet
Robert Billaudot
Alfred Léon Joseph (Freddy) Breuvart
Christian Castein
Jacques Castoul
Louis Chevalier
Pierre Chevalier
J. de L'Epine
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Pierre Du Pasquier
G. Dufour
M. Dutilleul
François Edmond-Blanc
Paul Forget
Louis Gastinel
Pierre Gourovitch
N. Guerry
Maxime Guillemot
Mr. Hanapier
E. Hoskier
A. Huchet
Jacques Ernest Jamain
Pierre Paul Marie Joba
Robert Jourde
Jacques Albert Jean Langanay
J. Lebreton
Jacques Marie André Lecointre
Guy Lefort
A. Leroy
Édouard Armand David Leven
A. Mariani
Pascal Merlin
Francois Merlin
Jacques Michel
Jean Moreau
Philippe Morel-Deville
Henri Morel-Deville
Philippe Henri Marie Joseph Motte
Maurice Papillon
Pierre Emmanuel Auguste Passemard
René Raphaël Patorni
Pierre Ernest Henri Pellizza
Mr. Pieri
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
Jean Rimet
E. Rivoire
E. Robin
M. Roche
Jacques André Émile Sanglier
Jacques Siguier
Max Tenaille
B. Tenaille
Mr. Ungerer
Roger Varin
Jacques Weiss

Georges Marie Roger (Roger) Vieillard


Rounds
Round 1
Jacques Jamain*
Pierre Pellizza
6-1 6-3
J. Lebreton*
N. Guerry
6-2 6-4
Roger Vieillard *
6-2 6-2
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Jacques Weiss
7-5 4-6 6-2
C. Aubert*
Pierre Joba
w.o.
Pierre Gourovitch*
Pierre Passemard
7-5 2-6 6-4
Jacques Sanglier*
Christian Castein
6-3 6-0
Édouard Leven*
Jacques Arago
8-6 6-4
Pierre Chevalier*
L. Beigbeder
w.o.
Mr. Hanapier*
G. Dufour
16-14 2-6 6-1
E. Rivoire*
Jacques Siguier
w.o.
René Raphaël Patorni*
A. Leroy
6-3 6-2
A. Mariani*
François Edmond-Blanc
9-7 3-6 8-6
Roger Varin*
Jacques Castoul
6-2 6-4
Jacques Langanay*
bye
Robert Billaudot*
bye
Henri Morel-Deville*
M. Roche
w.o.
Jean Rimet*
Jean Moreau
6-3 9-7
Robert Jourde*
Louis Gastinel
6-2 6-2
Jacques Lecointre*
Mr. Pieri
3-6 6-1 6-1
E. Hoskier*
Maurice Papillon
6-3 7-5
Jacques Michel*
Paul Forget
8-6 9-7
Freddy Breuvart*
J. de L'Epine
3-6 6-2 6-3
Pascal Merlin*
Max Belhommet
6-2 6-3
Maxime Guillemot*
Guy Lefort
6-1 6-2
B. Tenaille*
Pierre Du Pasquier
w.o.
Francois Merlin*
Mr. Ungerer
6-1 6-0
Max Tenaille*
A. Huchet
6-2 7-5
M. Dutilleul*
Hubert Rigault
w.o.
Philippe Motte*
E. Robin
2-6 6-3 6-2
Louis Chevalier*
Philippe Morel-Deville
6-2 6-0

Round 2
Jacques Jamain*
J. Lebreton
6-3 6-3
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Roger Vieillard
6-1 6-2
C. Aubert*
Pierre Gourovitch
9-7 6-3
Édouard Leven*
Jacques Sanglier
6-2 4-6 6-3
Pierre Chevalier*
Mr. Hanapier
6-4 6-2
René Raphaël Patorni*
E. Rivoire
4-6 9-7 6-1
A. Mariani*
Roger Varin
6-1 5-7 6-1
Robert Billaudot*
Jacques Langanay
6-3 6-2
Henri Morel-Deville*
w.o.
Robert Jourde*
Jean Rimet
6-3 6-3
Jacques Lecointre*
E. Hoskier
6-3 9-7
Freddy Breuvart*
Jacques Michel
6-1 6-2
Pascal Merlin*
Maxime Guillemot
7-9 8-6 6-3
Francois Merlin*
B. Tenaille
6-1 0-6 6-1
Max Tenaille*
M. Dutilleul
6-3 11-9
Louis Chevalier*
Philippe Motte
10-8 6-1

Round 3
Jacques Jamain*
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
6-1 6-1
Édouard Leven*
C. Aubert
6-0 6-3
Pierre Chevalier*
René Raphaël Patorni
6-2 6-4
Robert Billaudot*
A. Mariani
6-3 6-1
Robert Jourde*
Henri Morel-Deville
6-3 6-1
Jacques Lecointre*
Freddy Breuvart
2-6 6-3 6-1
Pascal Merlin*
Francois Merlin
8-6 2-6 7-5
Louis Chevalier*
Max Tenaille
6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
Jacques Jamain*
Édouard Leven
6-4 2-6 6-2
Robert Billaudot*
Pierre Chevalier
7-5 6-2
Jacques Lecointre*
Robert Jourde
6-4 6-1
Louis Chevalier*
Pascal Merlin
7-5 4-6 6-0

Semifinals
Jacques Jamain*
Robert Billaudot
6-4 6-4
Louis Chevalier*
Jacques Lecointre
6-4 9-7

Final
Jacques Jamain*
Louis Chevalier
7-5 6-2 6-3


Tournament
Round 1
Jacques Jamain*
Pierre Pellizza
J. Lebreton*
N. Guerry
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Jacques Weiss
Roger Vieillard *
Édouard Leven*
Jacques Arago
Jacques Sanglier*
Christian Castein
C. Aubert*
Pierre Joba
Pierre Gourovitch*
Pierre Passemard
Robert Billaudot*
Jacques Langanay*
A. Mariani*
François Edmond-Blanc
Roger Varin*
Jacques Castoul
Pierre Chevalier*
L. Beigbeder
Mr. Hanapier*
G. Dufour
René Raphaël Patorni*
A. Leroy
E. Rivoire*
Jacques Siguier
Louis Chevalier*
Philippe Morel-Deville
Philippe Motte*
E. Robin
Max Tenaille*
A. Huchet
M. Dutilleul*
Hubert Rigault
Pascal Merlin*
Max Belhommet
Maxime Guillemot*
Guy Lefort
Francois Merlin*
Mr. Ungerer
B. Tenaille*
Pierre Du Pasquier
Jacques Lecointre*
Mr. Pieri
E. Hoskier*
Maurice Papillon
Freddy Breuvart*
J. de L'Epine
Jacques Michel*
Paul Forget
Robert Jourde*
Louis Gastinel
Jean Rimet*
Jean Moreau
Henri Morel-Deville*
M. Roche
Round 2
Jacques Jamain*
J. Lebreton
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Roger Vieillard
Édouard Leven*
Jacques Sanglier
C. Aubert*
Pierre Gourovitch
Robert Billaudot*
Jacques Langanay
A. Mariani*
Roger Varin
Pierre Chevalier*
Mr. Hanapier
René Raphaël Patorni*
E. Rivoire
Louis Chevalier*
Philippe Motte
Max Tenaille*
M. Dutilleul
Pascal Merlin*
Maxime Guillemot
Francois Merlin*
B. Tenaille
Jacques Lecointre*
E. Hoskier
Freddy Breuvart*
Jacques Michel
Robert Jourde*
Jean Rimet
Henri Morel-Deville*
Round 3
Jacques Jamain*
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Édouard Leven*
C. Aubert
Robert Billaudot*
A. Mariani
Pierre Chevalier*
René Raphaël Patorni
Louis Chevalier*
Max Tenaille
Pascal Merlin*
Francois Merlin
Jacques Lecointre*
Freddy Breuvart
Robert Jourde*
Henri Morel-Deville
Quarterfinals
Jacques Jamain*
Édouard Leven
Robert Billaudot*
Pierre Chevalier
Louis Chevalier*
Pascal Merlin
Jacques Lecointre*
Robert Jourde
Semifinals
Jacques Jamain*
Robert Billaudot
Louis Chevalier*
Jacques Lecointre
Final
Jacques Jamain*
Louis Chevalier