Criterium de France Indoor 1929


General 1929-02-11 - 1929-02-17
Amateur
Indoor hardcourt
6
Paris
France



Media


Winner André Clément Alexandre Martin-Legeay


Players
Mr. Aldebert
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
J. Bazin
Mr. Beasse
A. Bergeon
Alain Bernard
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Roland Jacques François Boussus
Y. Brunon
Mr. Champod
Robert Colle
J. Converse
Andre Coutanson
Mr. de Colombi
Guy de Jessey
J. de L'Epine
L. de Miramont
Jacques Deniau
Philippe Deniau
Louis Desloges
Roland Fabre
A. Fath
Charles Fées
M. Frances
Y. Francois
L. Gaste
Georges Charles Pierre Glasser
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Maxime Guillemot
Mr. Hansteen
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent
S.A. Lauriere
Robert Le Blant
Mr. Le Tellier
J. Lemaire
Jean Gustave Louis Lesueur
Nicolas Magaloff
M. Marc
E. Marchand
C. Marcorelles
André Clément Alexandre Martin-Legeay
André Merlin
M. Pasquet
Jean-Marie Aimé (Guy) Pastre
R. Perreau
R. Pillois
Hubert Paul Hippolyte Rigault
E. Robin
Francois Terrier

F. Pinet
Jacques Louis Quiry
Jean Rebois
Jacques Siguier
R. Versigny
Mr. Vetillard


Rounds
Round 1
André Martin-Legeay*
A. Fath
6-4 6-1
Charles Fées*
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. Champod
6-4 6-2
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Y. Brunon
6-2 6-4
J. de L'Epine*
Robert Colle
6-3 6-2
M. Frances*
Mr. Beasse
6-1 2-6 6-4
Jacques Siguier*
E. Marchand
6-4 6-2
Alain Bernard*
L. de Miramont
6-1 6-2
Robert Le Blant*
Mr. Vetillard
6-2 6-2
Mr. Hansteen*
Guy de Jessey
6-2 9-7
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
F. Pinet
6-8 6-3 6-2
Maxime Guillemot*
E. Robin*
R. Versigny
5-5 ret.
Jacques Deniau*
André Merlin*
Jean Rebois*
R. Pillois*
J. Bazin
7-5 4-6 6-2
Guy Pastre*
R. Perreau
6-3 4-6 6-1
Hubert Rigault*
Jacques Louis Quiry
6-3 7-5
Nicolas Magaloff*
J. Converse
4-6 6-0 6-4
Andre Coutanson*
Philippe Deniau
6-4 6-2
Louis Desloges*
Mr. de Colombi
6-1 7-5
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
M. Pasquet
6-4 6-3
S.A. Lauriere*
Mr. Le Tellier
3-6 7-5 6-3
A. Bergeon*
J. Lemaire
6-1 6-1
Francois Terrier*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
M. Marc
6-1 8-6
Roland Fabre*
L. Gaste
6-2 6-4
Mr. Aldebert*
Y. Francois
6-3 6-3
Georges Glasser*
C. Marcorelles
6-0 6-4

Round 2
André Martin-Legeay*
Jean Lesueur*
Charles Fées
7-5 6-2
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
J. de L'Epine
6-4 6-3
Jacques Siguier*
M. Frances
8-6 7-5
Alain Bernard*
Robert Le Blant
3-6 6-1 6-2
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Mr. Hansteen
6-4 7-9 6-3
Maxime Guillemot*
E. Robin
6-8 6-1 6-2
André Merlin*
Jacques Deniau
6-4 3-6 6-3
Jean Rebois*
R. Pillois
6-0 3-0 ret.
Hubert Rigault*
Guy Pastre
9-7 3-6 6-1
Nicolas Magaloff*
Andre Coutanson
5-7 6-3 7-5
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
Louis Desloges
6-1 6-4
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
S.A. Lauriere
6-1 6-4
Francois Terrier*
A. Bergeon
6-2 6-2
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Roland Fabre
6-2 6-3
Georges Glasser*
Mr. Aldebert
6-3 6-3

Round 3
André Martin-Legeay*
Jean Lesueur
6-4 10-8
Jacques Siguier*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
6-4 7-5
Alain Bernard*
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent
6-1 6-4
André Merlin*
Maxime Guillemot
7-5 6-3
Jean Rebois*
Hubert Rigault
6-2 2-6 6-4
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
Nicolas Magaloff
1-6 6-4 6-2
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
Francois Terrier
6-3 6-1
Georges Glasser*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
André Martin-Legeay*
Jacques Siguier
7-5 7-5
André Merlin*
Alain Bernard
6-4 6-4
Jean Rebois*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
4-6 6-4 6-1
Georges Glasser*
Roland Jacques François Boussus
10-8 7-5

Semifinals
André Martin-Legeay*
André Merlin
6-1 6-0
Georges Glasser*
Jean Rebois
6-4 3-6 6-3

Final
André Martin-Legeay*
Georges Glasser
3-6 5-7 6-3 7-5 9-7


Tournament
Round 1
André Martin-Legeay*
A. Fath
Jean Lesueur*
Mr. Champod
Charles Fées*
Jacques Siguier*
E. Marchand
M. Frances*
Mr. Beasse
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Y. Brunon
J. de L'Epine*
Robert Colle
André Merlin*
Jacques Deniau*
Maxime Guillemot*
E. Robin*
R. Versigny
Alain Bernard*
L. de Miramont
Robert Le Blant*
Mr. Vetillard
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
F. Pinet
Mr. Hansteen*
Guy de Jessey
Georges Glasser*
C. Marcorelles
Mr. Aldebert*
Y. Francois
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
M. Marc
Roland Fabre*
L. Gaste
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
M. Pasquet
S.A. Lauriere*
Mr. Le Tellier
Francois Terrier*
A. Bergeon*
J. Lemaire
Jean Rebois*
R. Pillois*
J. Bazin
Hubert Rigault*
Jacques Louis Quiry
Guy Pastre*
R. Perreau
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
Louis Desloges*
Mr. de Colombi
Nicolas Magaloff*
J. Converse
Andre Coutanson*
Philippe Deniau
Round 2
André Martin-Legeay*
Jean Lesueur*
Charles Fées
Jacques Siguier*
M. Frances
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
J. de L'Epine
André Merlin*
Jacques Deniau
Maxime Guillemot*
E. Robin
Alain Bernard*
Robert Le Blant
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent*
Mr. Hansteen
Georges Glasser*
Mr. Aldebert
Claude Barrelet de Ricou*
Roland Fabre
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
S.A. Lauriere
Francois Terrier*
A. Bergeon
Jean Rebois*
R. Pillois
Hubert Rigault*
Guy Pastre
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
Louis Desloges
Nicolas Magaloff*
Andre Coutanson
Round 3
André Martin-Legeay*
Jean Lesueur
Jacques Siguier*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
André Merlin*
Maxime Guillemot
Alain Bernard*
Denys Hippolyte Marie Laurent
Georges Glasser*
Claude Barrelet de Ricou
Roland Jacques François Boussus*
Francois Terrier
Jean Rebois*
Hubert Rigault
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
Nicolas Magaloff
Quarterfinals
André Martin-Legeay*
Jacques Siguier
André Merlin*
Alain Bernard
Georges Glasser*
Roland Jacques François Boussus
Jean Rebois*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Semifinals
André Martin-Legeay*
André Merlin
Georges Glasser*
Jean Rebois
Final
André Martin-Legeay*
Georges Glasser