Chamionships of Chemnitz 1909
General 1909-06-15 - 1909-06-20
Amateur
Clay
5
Chemnitz
Germany
Source Lawn-Tennis und Golf
Info Draw: 25
Media
Winner Curt Bruno Bergmann
Players
Peter Belsaïeff
Richard Bayer
Curt Bruno Bergmann
Otto Braumann
Arnold Eugen Esche
Fritz Eugen Esche
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf
C.W. Hackradt
Richard Bayer
Curt Bruno Bergmann
Otto Braumann
Arnold Eugen Esche
Fritz Eugen Esche
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf
C.W. Hackradt
Edgar Herfurth
Tuisko Hinkel
Thorry Kiaer
Mr. Lepetit
Fritz E. Lincke
A. Mertens
V. Piper
Hugo Sarmento
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
Tuisko Hinkel
Thorry Kiaer
Mr. Lepetit
Fritz E. Lincke
A. Mertens
V. Piper
Hugo Sarmento
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
Alexander Schumann
Hans Stübinger
Gérard Tavel
Willy Teubel
Willy Thiele
Martin Christoph Eberhard von Haugk
Mr. von Stern
Dr. A. Zweifel
Hans Stübinger
Gérard Tavel
Willy Teubel
Willy Thiele
Martin Christoph Eberhard von Haugk
Mr. von Stern
Dr. A. Zweifel
Rounds
Round 1
Curt Bergmann*
Richard Bayer
Richard Bayer
6-3
6-0
Arnold Eugen Esche*
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
w.o.
Mr. Lepetit*
Fritz Eugen Esche
Fritz Eugen Esche
w.o.
Gérard Tavel*
Willy Thiele
Willy Thiele
6-2
6-3
Thorry Kiaer*
Peter Belsaïeff
Peter Belsaïeff
4-6
7-5
9-7
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf*
Mr. von Stern
Mr. von Stern
w.o.
Edgar Herfurth*
Hans Stübinger
Hans Stübinger
w.o.
Hugo Sarmento*
Alexander Schumann
Alexander Schumann
6-0
6-0
C.W. Hackradt*
Fritz E. Lincke
Fritz E. Lincke
6-0
8-6
Otto Braumann*
bye
Tuisko Hinkel*
bye
Eberhard von Haugk*
bye
V. Piper*
bye
Willy Teubel*
bye
Dr. A. Zweifel*
bye
A. Mertens*
bye
Round 2
Curt Bergmann*
Arnold Eugen Esche
Arnold Eugen Esche
w.o.
Gérard Tavel*
Mr. Lepetit
Mr. Lepetit
2-6
6-2
8-6
Thorry Kiaer*
Willy Teubel
Willy Teubel
6-1
6-3
V. Piper*
A. Mertens
A. Mertens
6-2
6-4
C.W. Hackradt*
Hugo Sarmento
Hugo Sarmento
6-4
6-1
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf*
Edgar Herfurth
Edgar Herfurth
6-1
6-0
Tuisko Hinkel*
Otto Braumann
Otto Braumann
6-0
6-1
Eberhard von Haugk*
Dr. A. Zweifel
Dr. A. Zweifel
6-3
6-3
Quarterfinals
Curt Bergmann*
Gérard Tavel
Gérard Tavel
w.o.
V. Piper*
Thorry Kiaer
Thorry Kiaer
6-1
6-3
C.W. Hackradt*
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf
6-1
6-3
Eberhard von Haugk*
Tuisko Hinkel
Tuisko Hinkel
6-1
6-2
Semifinals
Curt Bergmann*
V. Piper
V. Piper
6-3
6-3
Eberhard von Haugk*
C.W. Hackradt
C.W. Hackradt
3-6
6-4
7-5
Final
Curt Bergmann*
Eberhard von Haugk
Eberhard von Haugk
6-0
6-0
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Curt Bergmann*
Richard Bayer
Richard Bayer
Arnold Eugen Esche*
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
Heinrich Georg Schomburgk
Gérard Tavel*
Willy Thiele
Willy Thiele
Mr. Lepetit*
Fritz Eugen Esche
Fritz Eugen Esche
V. Piper*
A. Mertens*
Thorry Kiaer*
Peter Belsaïeff
Peter Belsaïeff
Willy Teubel*
Eberhard von Haugk*
Dr. A. Zweifel*
Tuisko Hinkel*
Otto Braumann*
C.W. Hackradt*
Fritz E. Lincke
Fritz E. Lincke
Hugo Sarmento*
Alexander Schumann
Alexander Schumann
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf*
Mr. von Stern
Mr. von Stern
Edgar Herfurth*
Hans Stübinger
Hans Stübinger
Round 2
Curt Bergmann*
Arnold Eugen Esche
Arnold Eugen Esche
Gérard Tavel*
Mr. Lepetit
Mr. Lepetit
V. Piper*
A. Mertens
A. Mertens
Thorry Kiaer*
Willy Teubel
Willy Teubel
Eberhard von Haugk*
Dr. A. Zweifel
Dr. A. Zweifel
Tuisko Hinkel*
Otto Braumann
Otto Braumann
C.W. Hackradt*
Hugo Sarmento
Hugo Sarmento
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf*
Edgar Herfurth
Edgar Herfurth
Quarterfinals
Curt Bergmann*
Gérard Tavel
Gérard Tavel
V. Piper*
Thorry Kiaer
Thorry Kiaer
Eberhard von Haugk*
Tuisko Hinkel
Tuisko Hinkel
C.W. Hackradt*
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf
Dr Gmeiner-Benndorf
Semifinals
Curt Bergmann*
V. Piper
V. Piper
Eberhard von Haugk*
C.W. Hackradt
C.W. Hackradt
Final
Curt Bergmann*
Eberhard von Haugk
Eberhard von Haugk