Wien (Vienna) 1911


General 1911-05-22 - 1911-05-28
Amateur / Challenge
Clay
5
Wien (Vienna)
Austria

Source Illust. Ost. Sportblatt



Media


Winner Oscar Kreuzer


Players
Mr. Aglass
Curt Bruno Bergmann
Rudolf Bertrand
Fritz Flesch
Ludwig Grüder
Mr. Harry
Heinrich Kleinschroth
G. de Iszkowski
Alfred Janus
Jacques Kauffmann
Rolf Kinzl
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Mr. Kraus
Mr. Lancelot
K. Librowicz
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
Lieutenant-Colonel George Kirkland Logie
Oscar Kreuzer
Fritz Felix Pipes
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
Viktor Leopold Karl Redlich
Ludwig Albrecht Constantin Maria Count von Salm Hoogstraeten
Mr. Stalky
Lothar Stoeck
F. Ullmann
C. Weisz


Challenge round
Oscar Kreuzer *
Heinrich Kleinschroth
5-7 3-6 6-1 ret.


Rounds
Round 1
Ludwig von Salm*
Viktor Leopold Karl Redlich
6-1 6-2
George Logie*
Mr. Stalky
7-5 6-3
Fritz Felix Pipes*
Ludwig Grüder
8-6 6-1
Lothar Stoeck*
Rudolf Bertrand
6-0 6-3
F. Ullmann*
G. de Iszkowski
7-5 6-3
Mr. Harry*
Mr. Kraus
6-3 6-0
Fritz Flesch*
K. Librowicz
6-3 6-3
Curt Bergmann*
Mr. Aglass
6-1 6-1
Otto Paul Lindpaintner*
C. Weisz
6-4 6-2

Round 2
Ludwig von Salm*
Mr. Lancelot
11-9 ret.
Fritz Felix Pipes*
George Logie
0-6 6-4 6-1
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
F. Ullmann
6-0 6-0
Curt Bergmann*
Fritz Flesch
6-1 6-4
Rolf Kinzl*
Alfred Janus
6-3 6-2
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
Jacques Kauffmann
6-1 6-4
Otto Paul Lindpaintner*
Mr. Harry
6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
Ludwig von Salm*
Fritz Felix Pipes
7-5 0-6 6-2
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
Lothar Stoeck
6-0 6-4
Rolf Kinzl*
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
1-6 6-2 8-6
Curt Bergmann*
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
6-2 6-2

Semifinals
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
Ludwig von Salm
?
Curt Bergmann*
Rolf Kinzl
w.o.

Final
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
Curt Bergmann
4-6 6-2 7-5


Tournament
Round 1
Lothar Stoeck*
Rudolf Bertrand
F. Ullmann*
G. de Iszkowski
Ludwig von Salm*
Viktor Leopold Karl Redlich
Fritz Felix Pipes*
Ludwig Grüder
George Logie*
Mr. Stalky
Curt Bergmann*
Mr. Aglass
Fritz Flesch*
K. Librowicz
Otto Paul Lindpaintner*
C. Weisz
Mr. Harry*
Mr. Kraus
Round 2
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
F. Ullmann
Ludwig von Salm*
Mr. Lancelot
Fritz Felix Pipes*
George Logie
Curt Bergmann*
Fritz Flesch
Otto Paul Lindpaintner*
Mr. Harry
Rolf Kinzl*
Alfred Janus
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe *
Jacques Kauffmann
Quarterfinals
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
Lothar Stoeck
Ludwig von Salm*
Fritz Felix Pipes
Curt Bergmann*
Otto Paul Lindpaintner
Rolf Kinzl*
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
Semifinals
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
Ludwig von Salm
Curt Bergmann*
Rolf Kinzl
Final
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
Curt Bergmann