Monte Carlo 2024
General 2024-04-07 - 2024-04-14
Grand Prix Circuit
Clay
6
Monte Carlo, Country Club
Monaco
Source ATP
Info Draw: 56
The Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters, which celebrated its 100th anniversary in 2006, is the first of three ATP Masters 1000 tournaments played on clay. The tournament is a player and fan favourite due to its magnificent location, the Monte-Carlo Country Club, and long tradition of champions. Spain's Rafael Nadal has won 11 titles at the event, including an Open-Era record eight successive titles between 2005-2012.
Media
Winner Stefanos Tsitsipas
Players
Daniel Altmaier
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Matteo Berrettini
Francisco Cerundolo
Alex de Miñaur
Laslo Djere
Novak Djokovic
Matteo Arnaldi
Sebastian Baez
Alexander Bublik
Federico Coria
Facundo Diaz Acosta
Grigor Dimitrov
Jack Draper
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Daniel Evans
Arthur Fils
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Matteo Berrettini
Francisco Cerundolo
Alex de Miñaur
Laslo Djere
Novak Djokovic
Matteo Arnaldi
Sebastian Baez
Alexander Bublik
Federico Coria
Facundo Diaz Acosta
Grigor Dimitrov
Jack Draper
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Daniel Evans
Arthur Fils
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Taylor Harry Fritz
Marcos Giron
Tallon Griekspoor
Yannick Hanfmann
Ugo Humbert
Hubert Hurkacz
Nicolas Jarry
Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda
Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Corentin Moutet
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Lorenzo Musetti
Sumit Nagal
Luca Nardi
Cameron Norrie
Christopher O'Connell
Marcos Giron
Tallon Griekspoor
Yannick Hanfmann
Ugo Humbert
Hubert Hurkacz
Nicolas Jarry
Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda
Daniil Sergeyevich Medvedev
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Corentin Moutet
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Lorenzo Musetti
Sumit Nagal
Luca Nardi
Cameron Norrie
Christopher O'Connell
Sebastian Ofner
Borna Ćorić
Alexei Popyrin
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Casper Ruud
Roman Safiullin
Jannik Sinner
Lorenzo Sonego
Jan Lennard Struff
Alejandro Tabilo
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Valentin Vacherot
Aleksandar Vukic
Stanislas Wawrinka
Zhizhen Zhang
Alexander Zverev
Borna Ćorić
Alexei Popyrin
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Casper Ruud
Roman Safiullin
Jannik Sinner
Lorenzo Sonego
Jan Lennard Struff
Alejandro Tabilo
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Valentin Vacherot
Aleksandar Vukic
Stanislas Wawrinka
Zhizhen Zhang
Alexander Zverev
Rounds
Round 1
Novak Djokovic*
bye
Roman Safiullin*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
7-5
6-1
Arthur Fils*
Yannick Hanfmann
Yannick Hanfmann
6-0
6-2
Lorenzo Musetti*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
6-4
6-4
Alex De Minaur*
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stanislas Wawrinka
6-3
6-0
Tallon Griekspoor*
Dominik Koepfer
Dominik Koepfer
7-6(2)
4-6
6-2
Alexei Popyrin*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
3-6
7-5
6-2
Andrey Rublev*
bye
Lorenzo Sonego*
bye
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Luca Nardi
Luca Nardi
6-2
6-3
Zhizhen Zhang*
Marcos Giron
Marcos Giron
6-4
3-6
6-3
Ugo Humbert*
Federico Coria
Federico Coria
4-6
6-1
6-2
Hubert Hurkacz*
Jack Draper
Jack Draper
6-4
3-6
7-6(2)
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Facundo Diaz Acosta
Facundo Diaz Acosta
6-2
6-4
Alejandro Tabilo*
Christopher O'Connell
Christopher O'Connell
6-3
6-4
Casper Ruud*
bye
Alexander Zverev*
bye
Sebastian Ofner*
Daniel Evans
Daniel Evans
6-1
6-4
Tomas Martin Etcheverry*
Nicolas Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
6-4
7-5
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Laslo Djere
Laslo Djere
6-3
6-2
Karen Khachanov*
Cameron Norrie
Cameron Norrie
7-5
7-6(3)
Francisco Cerundolo*
Daniel Altmaier
Daniel Altmaier
6-2
7-6(3)
Gael Monfils*
Aleksandar Vukic
Aleksandar Vukic
6-7(7)
6-3
7-5
Daniil Medvedev*
bye
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
bye
Sumit Nagal*
Matteo Arnaldi
Matteo Arnaldi
5-7
6-2
6-4
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Matteo Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
6-3
6-1
Grigor Dimitrov*
Valentin Vacherot
Valentin Vacherot
7-5
6-2
Borna Coric*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
6-1
6-1
Jan Lennard Struff*
Sebastian Baez
Sebastian Baez
1-6
7-6(3)
6-2
Sebastian Korda*
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
6-1
6-2
Jannik Sinner*
bye
Round 2
Novak Djokovic*
Roman Safiullin
Roman Safiullin
6-1
6-2
Lorenzo Musetti*
Arthur Fils
Arthur Fils
6-3
7-5
Alex De Minaur*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
2-6
6-2
6-3
Alexei Popyrin*
Andrey Rublev
Andrey Rublev
6-4
6-4
Lorenzo Sonego*
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Felix Auger-Aliassime
6-4
7-5
Ugo Humbert*
Zhizhen Zhang
Zhizhen Zhang
6-1
6-4
Hubert Hurkacz*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
7-5
7-6(4)
Casper Ruud*
Alejandro Tabilo
Alejandro Tabilo
6-2
6-4
Alexander Zverev*
Sebastian Ofner
Sebastian Ofner
6-3
6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
6-1
6-0
Karen Khachanov*
Francisco Cerundolo
Francisco Cerundolo
4-6
6-4
6-3
Daniil Medvedev*
Gael Monfils
Gael Monfils
6-2
6-4
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
Sumit Nagal
Sumit Nagal
6-3
3-6
6-2
Jan Lennard Struff*
Borna Coric
Borna Coric
7-6(2)
6-1
Jannik Sinner*
Sebastian Korda
Sebastian Korda
6-1
6-2
Round 3
Novak Djokovic*
Lorenzo Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
7-5
6-3
Alex De Minaur*
Alexei Popyrin
Alexei Popyrin
6-3
6-4
Ugo Humbert*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
5-7
6-1
6-3
Casper Ruud*
Hubert Hurkacz
Hubert Hurkacz
6-4
6-2
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Alexander Zverev
Alexander Zverev
7-5
7-6(3)
Karen Khachanov*
Daniil Medvedev
Daniil Medvedev
6-3
7-5
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
Grigor Dimitrov
Grigor Dimitrov
7-6(9)
3-6
7-6(2)
Jannik Sinner*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
6-4
6-2
Quarterfinals
Novak Djokovic*
Alex De Minaur
Alex De Minaur
7-5
6-4
Casper Ruud*
Ugo Humbert
Ugo Humbert
6-3
4-6
6-1
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
6-4
6-2
Jannik Sinner*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
6-4
6-7(6)
6-3
Semifinals
Casper Ruud*
Novak Djokovic
Novak Djokovic
6-4
1-6
6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Jannik Sinner
Jannik Sinner
6-4
3-6
6-4
Final
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
6-1
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Laslo Djere
Laslo Djere
Tomas Martin Etcheverry*
Nicolas Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
Alexander Zverev*
Sebastian Ofner*
Daniel Evans
Daniel Evans
Karen Khachanov*
Cameron Norrie
Cameron Norrie
Francisco Cerundolo*
Daniel Altmaier
Daniel Altmaier
Daniil Medvedev*
Gael Monfils*
Aleksandar Vukic
Aleksandar Vukic
Jannik Sinner*
Sebastian Korda*
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Jan Lennard Struff*
Sebastian Baez
Sebastian Baez
Borna Coric*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
Sumit Nagal*
Matteo Arnaldi
Matteo Arnaldi
Casper Ruud*
Alejandro Tabilo*
Christopher O'Connell
Christopher O'Connell
Hubert Hurkacz*
Jack Draper
Jack Draper
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Facundo Diaz Acosta
Facundo Diaz Acosta
Ugo Humbert*
Federico Coria
Federico Coria
Zhizhen Zhang*
Marcos Giron
Marcos Giron
Lorenzo Sonego*
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Luca Nardi
Luca Nardi
Novak Djokovic*
Roman Safiullin*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Lorenzo Musetti*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
Arthur Fils*
Yannick Hanfmann
Yannick Hanfmann
Alex De Minaur*
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stanislas Wawrinka
Tallon Griekspoor*
Dominik Koepfer
Dominik Koepfer
Alexei Popyrin*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
Andrey Rublev*
Round 2
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Alexander Zverev*
Sebastian Ofner
Sebastian Ofner
Karen Khachanov*
Francisco Cerundolo
Francisco Cerundolo
Daniil Medvedev*
Gael Monfils
Gael Monfils
Jannik Sinner*
Sebastian Korda
Sebastian Korda
Jan Lennard Struff*
Borna Coric
Borna Coric
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
Sumit Nagal
Sumit Nagal
Casper Ruud*
Alejandro Tabilo
Alejandro Tabilo
Hubert Hurkacz*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Ugo Humbert*
Zhizhen Zhang
Zhizhen Zhang
Lorenzo Sonego*
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Novak Djokovic*
Roman Safiullin
Roman Safiullin
Lorenzo Musetti*
Arthur Fils
Arthur Fils
Alex De Minaur*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
Alexei Popyrin*
Andrey Rublev
Andrey Rublev
Round 3
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Alexander Zverev
Alexander Zverev
Karen Khachanov*
Daniil Medvedev
Daniil Medvedev
Jannik Sinner*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
Grigor Dimitrov
Grigor Dimitrov
Casper Ruud*
Hubert Hurkacz
Hubert Hurkacz
Ugo Humbert*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
Novak Djokovic*
Lorenzo Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
Alex De Minaur*
Alexei Popyrin
Alexei Popyrin
Quarterfinals
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
Jannik Sinner*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Casper Ruud*
Ugo Humbert
Ugo Humbert
Novak Djokovic*
Alex De Minaur
Alex De Minaur
Semifinals
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Jannik Sinner
Jannik Sinner
Casper Ruud*
Novak Djokovic
Novak Djokovic
Final
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud