Fulham 1909


General 1909-10-20 - 1909-10-25
Amateur
Concrete
5
Fulham, Drive club
England

Source Ayres 1910



Media


Winner Charles Percy Dixon


Players
W.D. Barber
Dr Percy Claude Vincent Bent
Otto Pierre Nicolas Blom
N.O. Body
G.H. Booth
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley
Charles Percy Dixon
Stanley Norwood Doust
E.L. Dowsett
Athar Ali Fyzee
Hassan Ali Fyzee
W.H. Gingell
Charles Stuart Gordon-Smith
T.H. Haughton
Wilfred Pollen Haviland
Ernest Alfred Helmore
Alfred C. Hunter
W.J. Lancaster
D. MacLeod
Jhr. P. Meyer
E.B. Milner
Wilfrid Stuart Nuthall
T.S. Standring
P.H. Stevens
George Stoddart
E.W. Sutton
H.C. Sydney
J. Tothill
Ferdinand Christian Karl Uhl
A. Ware
Storer Preble Ware
Sydney J. Watts


Rounds
Round 1
Ferdinand Uhl*
G.H. Booth
4-6 6-3 6-3
P.H. Stevens*
T.H. Haughton
w.o.
A. Ware*
W.D. Barber
6-2 6-4
T.S. Standring*
E.L. Dowsett
w.o.
J. Tothill*
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley
w.o.
W.H. Gingell*
D. MacLeod
4-6 6-3 7-5
W.J. Lancaster*
Jhr. P. Meyer
6-2 6-3
Wilfred Pollen Haviland*
H.C. Sydney
6-1 6-2
Sydney J. Watts*
Wilfrid Stuart Nuthall
6-2 6-3
E.W. Sutton*
Ernest Alfred Helmore
6-1 6-1
Charles Stuart Gordon-Smith*
E.B. Milner
w.o.
Stanley Doust*
Hassan Ali Fyzee
6-0 6-1
Athar Ali Fyzee*
Dr Percy Claude Vincent Bent
5-7 8-6 7-5
Otto Blom*
N.O. Body
w.o.
Charles Dixon*
Storer Preble Ware
6-4 7-5
Alfred C. Hunter*
George Stoddart
6-1 7-5

Round 2
Ferdinand Uhl*
P.H. Stevens
w.o.
A. Ware*
T.S. Standring
6-0 6-2
W.H. Gingell*
J. Tothill
6-4 6-2
W.J. Lancaster*
Wilfred Pollen Haviland
w.o.
Sydney J. Watts*
E.W. Sutton
6-1 6-2
Stanley Doust*
Charles Stuart Gordon-Smith
6-1 6-3
Otto Blom*
Athar Ali Fyzee
4-6 6-4 6-3
Charles Dixon*
Alfred C. Hunter
6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
Ferdinand Uhl*
A. Ware
6-3 6-3
W.J. Lancaster*
W.H. Gingell
6-2 6-4
Stanley Doust*
Sydney J. Watts
6-2 6-1
Charles Dixon*
Otto Blom
6-3 3-6 6-2

Semifinals
Charles Dixon*
Stanley Doust
6-4 6-2
W.J. Lancaster*
Ferdinand Uhl
3-6 7-5 6-3

Final
Charles Dixon*
W.J. Lancaster
6-2 8-6 7-5


Tournament
Round 1
Charles Dixon*
Storer Preble Ware
Alfred C. Hunter*
George Stoddart
Otto Blom*
N.O. Body
Athar Ali Fyzee*
Dr Percy Claude Vincent Bent
Stanley Doust*
Hassan Ali Fyzee
Charles Stuart Gordon-Smith*
E.B. Milner
Sydney J. Watts*
Wilfrid Stuart Nuthall
E.W. Sutton*
Ernest Alfred Helmore
W.J. Lancaster*
Jhr. P. Meyer
Wilfred Pollen Haviland*
H.C. Sydney
W.H. Gingell*
D. MacLeod
J. Tothill*
John Ronald (Jack) Brinkley
Ferdinand Uhl*
G.H. Booth
P.H. Stevens*
T.H. Haughton
A. Ware*
W.D. Barber
T.S. Standring*
E.L. Dowsett
Round 2
Charles Dixon*
Alfred C. Hunter
Otto Blom*
Athar Ali Fyzee
Stanley Doust*
Charles Stuart Gordon-Smith
Sydney J. Watts*
E.W. Sutton
W.J. Lancaster*
Wilfred Pollen Haviland
W.H. Gingell*
J. Tothill
Ferdinand Uhl*
P.H. Stevens
A. Ware*
T.S. Standring
Quarterfinals
Charles Dixon*
Otto Blom
Stanley Doust*
Sydney J. Watts
W.J. Lancaster*
W.H. Gingell
Ferdinand Uhl*
A. Ware
Semifinals
Charles Dixon*
Stanley Doust
W.J. Lancaster*
Ferdinand Uhl
Final
Charles Dixon*
W.J. Lancaster