Den Haag 1910
General 1910-08-08 - 1910-08-14
Amateur
Clay
5
Den Haag, Scheveningen, Leimonias Lawn Tennis Club
Netherlands
Source Dutch newspapers
Info Wassenaar Cup.
Media
Winner Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Players
Mr. Belschaer
E.H. Brands
Gordon Branfoot
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
Paul Camille Marie Joseph Ghislain de Borman
Johan Willem Henny
D.H. Lindsay
E.H. Brands
Gordon Branfoot
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
Paul Camille Marie Joseph Ghislain de Borman
Johan Willem Henny
D.H. Lindsay
Emiel Gustaaf (Miel) Mundt
Prince L. Ourousoff
Norman Hills Patterson
J.L. Ralli
Baron Rodolphe Saillard
Gerard Jacobus Scheurleer
Cecil John Tindell-Green
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Prince L. Ourousoff
Norman Hills Patterson
J.L. Ralli
Baron Rodolphe Saillard
Gerard Jacobus Scheurleer
Cecil John Tindell-Green
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Roelof van Lennep
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Rounds
Round 1
Tony Wilding*
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Adolf Broese van Groenou
6-1
6-2
Johan Willem Henny*
Paul de Borman
Paul de Borman
2-6
6-4
7-5
E.H. Brands*
Baron Rodolphe Saillard
Baron Rodolphe Saillard
w.o.
Prince L. Ourousoff*
Mr. Belschaer
Mr. Belschaer
6-0
6-0
J.L. Ralli*
Norman Hills Patterson
Norman Hills Patterson
6-2
13-11
Round 2
D.H. Lindsay*
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
w.o.
Roelof van Lennep*
Gordon Branfoot
Gordon Branfoot
6-1
6-1
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen*
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
6-1
6-1
Emiel Gustaaf (Miel) Mundt*
Johan Willem Henny
Johan Willem Henny
6-0
6-0
Tony Wilding*
E.H. Brands
E.H. Brands
w.o.
Cecil John Tindell-Green*
J.L. Ralli
J.L. Ralli
6-0
6-1
Gerard Scheurleer*
Prince L. Ourousoff
Prince L. Ourousoff
7-5
6-1
Quarterfinals
Tony Wilding*
Emiel Gustaaf (Miel) Mundt
Emiel Gustaaf (Miel) Mundt
6-3
6-0
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen*
D.H. Lindsay
D.H. Lindsay
6-2
6-4
Gerard Scheurleer*
Cecil John Tindell-Green
Cecil John Tindell-Green
6-3
3-6
6-2
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West*
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
6-1
6-3
Semifinals
Tony Wilding*
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
6-2
6-4
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West*
Gerard Scheurleer
Gerard Scheurleer
?
Final
Tony Wilding*
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
6-0
6-0
Tournament
Round 1
Tony Wilding*
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Adolf Broese van Groenou
E.H. Brands*
Baron Rodolphe Saillard
Baron Rodolphe Saillard
Johan Willem Henny*
Paul de Borman
Paul de Borman
Prince L. Ourousoff*
Mr. Belschaer
Mr. Belschaer
J.L. Ralli*
Norman Hills Patterson
Norman Hills Patterson
Round 2
Tony Wilding*
E.H. Brands
E.H. Brands
Emiel Gustaaf (Miel) Mundt*
Johan Willem Henny
Johan Willem Henny
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen*
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
D.H. Lindsay*
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Gerard Scheurleer*
Prince L. Ourousoff
Prince L. Ourousoff
Cecil John Tindell-Green*
J.L. Ralli
J.L. Ralli
Quarterfinals
Tony Wilding*
Emiel Gustaaf (Miel) Mundt
Emiel Gustaaf (Miel) Mundt
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen*
D.H. Lindsay
D.H. Lindsay
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West*
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Gerard Scheurleer*
Cecil John Tindell-Green
Cecil John Tindell-Green
Semifinals
Tony Wilding*
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West*
Gerard Scheurleer
Gerard Scheurleer
Final
Tony Wilding*
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West